Club Brugge 1–0 Charleroi
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.25 | Club Brugge – Dender | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.10.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 18.10.25 | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25 | Gent – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.25 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | Charleroi – Waregem | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 30.08.25 | Charleroi – Dender | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Club Brugge – Dender | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.25 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.25 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 01.05.25 | Club Brugge – Gent | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.04.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Charleroi away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.10.25 | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.10.25 | Gent – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.25 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.25 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.07.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.05.25 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.05.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | Dender – Charleroi | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.09.24B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 36 | LWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 25 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 | LWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | WLWLDD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLWDLD |
| 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | DWDLDD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 17 | DDDDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | WDDLLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 15 | DLLDWW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 12 | DDDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | DLLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 12 | WDWDDW |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WLWDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | DWDLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLDLW |
| 14 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 | DLLDDL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LLLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 3 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 11 | WLDWWL |
| 5 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWWLLL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWDDLL |
| 12 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LLWDDL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 15 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLLDL |
Club Brugge Charleroi
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Westerlo | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 8 | Waregem | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47