Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 2–3 Charleroi

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.15 fair 2.06
Draw 3.40 fair 4.04
Away ✓ 3.25 fair 3.73
Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Charleroi
8 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 3
7 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.61 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawCharleroi
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:6
Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
1.40scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:6
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.40
1.00 Goals conceded 1.20
2.33 Total goals 2.60
12.50 Shots 11.60
4.33 Shots on target 4.20
15.17 Shots faced 10.20
3.33 Corners 4.20
6.33 Corners against 4.00
10.17 Fouls 14.60
2.00 Yellow cards 2.20
1.17 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

33% Wins 20%
33% Draws 60%
33% Losses 20%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 80%
33% Over 2.5 goals 40%
17% Over 3.5 goals 40%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 80%
33% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 20%
50% Draws 40%
17% Losses 40%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 40%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Charleroi all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.67scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:4
Charleroi before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
Cercle Brugge at home away Charleroi

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.00
1.33 Goals conceded 1.50
3.00 Total goals 2.50
12.33 Shots 15.00
4.33 Shots on target 5.50
17.00 Shots faced 9.00
3.00 Corners 5.50
7.33 Corners against 4.00
8.33 Fouls 12.50
1.33 Yellow cards 1.00
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

33% Wins 0%
33% Draws 50%
33% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%
33% Over 3.5 goals 50%
33% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
33% Draws 0%
33% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 0%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Charleroi away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 Standard – Cercle Brugge 0–3 (0–3) 2.453.202.88 2.15 1.67
17.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 4–1 (3–0) 2.153.703.00 1.57 2.35
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
03.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.252.30 1.90 1.90
26.07.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.302.40 1.83 1.98
10.05.25 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 4–2 (0–1) 5.004.501.57 1.62 2.25
03.05.25 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.85 2.00
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Charleroi – Dender 3–1 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.90 1.90
17.08.25 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.353.402.90 1.93 1.88
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
03.08.25 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.003.603.70 1.75 2.05
27.07.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95
24.05.25 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
18.05.25 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.353.502.88 1.60 2.30
09.05.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 4–3 (1–2) 1.624.334.50 1.44 2.70
04.05.25 Standard – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.25 2.10 1.70
26.04.25 Charleroi – Dender 4–1 (1–0) 1.624.005.00 1.70 2.10

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
17.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 4–1 (3–0) 2.153.703.00 1.57 2.35
03.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.252.30 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.85 2.00
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00
05.04.25 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.484.206.50 1.93 1.93
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.75 2.00 1.85
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70

Charleroi away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
27.07.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.753.302.45 1.85 1.95
18.05.25 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.353.502.88 1.60 2.30
04.05.25 Standard – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.25 2.10 1.70
22.04.25 Dender – Charleroi 2–1 (0–1) 3.103.502.20 1.75 2.05
11.04.25 Westerlo – Charleroi 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.502.30 1.62 2.25
28.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.002.55 2.20 1.65
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
22.02.25 Westerlo – Charleroi 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.502.80 1.67 2.15
09.02.25 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.501.80 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsCharleroi wins
8matches
2.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.01.25B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 1.923.503.75 1.95 1.90
03.11.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
09.03.24B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.601.95 1.88 1.98
05.08.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.804.00 1.70 2.10
15.01.23B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.633.302.63 1.88 1.98
21.10.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 4–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 1.72 2.07
19.03.22B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 5–0 (4–0) 2.503.502.70 1.95 1.90
20.11.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.502.60 1.83 2.02

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 7 5 2 0 15 3 +12 17
2 St Truiden 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14
3 Mechelen 7 3 3 1 10 8 +2 12
4 Club Brugge 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
5 Anderlecht 5 3 0 2 11 7 +4 9
6 Antwerp 7 2 3 2 9 9 0 9
7 Cercle Brugge 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
8 Gent 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8
9 Standard 7 2 2 3 6 10 -4 8
10 Genk 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
11 Waregem 7 2 1 4 9 12 -3 7
12 RAAL La Louviere 7 2 1 4 5 8 -3 7
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 1 4 6 14 -8 7
14 Charleroi 5 1 3 1 7 6 +1 6
15 Westerlo 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6
16 Dender 7 0 2 5 2 10 -8 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 St Truiden 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
3 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
4 Mechelen 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
5 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 1 1 2 2 0 7
6 Westerlo 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
7 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
8 Charleroi 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
9 Standard 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5
10 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
11 Genk 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
12 Gent 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
14 Waregem 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
15 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
2 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 St Truiden 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5
4 Mechelen 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
5 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
6 Gent 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
7 Club Brugge 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
8 Genk 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
9 Waregem 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3
10 Standard 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
12 Antwerp 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2
13 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
14 Dender 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
15 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0
16 Westerlo 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0

Cercle Brugge   Charleroi

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Genk 5 1 4 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7
2 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 0.9 2.0 2 1 4 6 14 7
3 1 St. Gilloise 7 4 3 2.1 0.4 5 2 0 15 3 17
4 3 Mechelen 7 4 3 1.4 1.1 3 3 1 10 8 12
5 6 Antwerp 7 4 3 1.3 1.3 2 3 2 9 9 9
6 8 Gent 6 3 3 1.3 1.5 2 2 2 8 9 8
7 9 Standard 7 4 3 0.9 1.4 2 2 3 6 10 8
8 11 Waregem 7 4 3 1.3 1.7 2 1 4 9 12 7
9 15 Westerlo 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 0 3 8 11 6
10 2 St Truiden 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14
11 4 Club Brugge 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 2 7 5 10
12 5 Anderlecht 5 3 2 2.2 1.4 3 0 2 11 7 9
13 7 Cercle Brugge 6 4 2 1.3 1.0 2 2 2 8 6 8
14 12 RAAL La Louviere 7 5 2 0.7 1.1 2 1 4 5 8 7
15 14 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 1 3 1 7 6 6
16 16 Dender 7 6 1 0.3 1.4 0 2 5 2 10 2
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
2 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 3.3 0.0 3 0 0 10 0 9
3 2 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9
4 3 Mechelen 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7
5 5 Anderlecht 2 0 2 3.5 2.5 1 0 1 7 5 3
6 9 Standard 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5
7 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4
8 4 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
9 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4
10 8 Gent 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4
11 10 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
12 14 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5
13 15 Westerlo 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6
14 11 Waregem 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4
15 12 RAAL La Louviere 4 4 0 0.5 0.5 2 1 1 2 2 7
16 16 Dender 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Genk 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3
2 11 Waregem 3 0 3 2.0 2.7 1 0 2 6 8 3
3 8 Gent 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 1 1 1 4 5 4
4 12 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0
5 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3
6 15 Westerlo 2 0 2 1.5 4.5 0 0 2 3 9 0
7 1 St. Gilloise 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 0 5 3 8
8 3 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5
9 4 Club Brugge 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4
10 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4
11 9 Standard 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 0 2 2 4 3
12 14 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
13 16 Dender 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1
14 2 St Truiden 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5
15 5 Anderlecht 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6
16 6 Antwerp 3 3 0 0.7 1.3 0 2 1 2 4 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06