Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

RAAL La Louviere 1–0 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 5.75 fair 2.38
Draw 4.50 fair 3.73
Away 1.48 fair 3.20
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.84
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

RAAL La Louviere Club Brugge
13 Shots 21
4 Shots on target 6
5 Corners 6
15 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far).
Result RAAL La Louviere to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
RAAL La LouviereDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 11.2% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.67scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:8
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:4
RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.40
1.33 Goals conceded 0.80
2.00 Total goals 2.20
9.67 Shots 17.00
2.33 Shots on target 5.00
11.83 Shots faced 11.00
4.50 Corners 7.20
3.17 Corners against 4.40
11.50 Fouls 10.40
1.67 Yellow cards 1.40
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

17% Wins 60%
17% Draws 20%
67% Losses 20%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 80%
33% Over 2.5 goals 40%
17% Over 3.5 goals 0%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 60%
33% Clean sheets 40%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 0%
33% Draws 60%
50% Losses 40%
67% Over 0.5 goals 40%
17% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches
Club Brugge all matches
RAAL La Louviere before this match, at home
1.33points / match
0.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:2
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3
RAAL La Louviere at home away Club Brugge

Per match

0.33 Goals scored 1.00
0.67 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
10.00 Shots 17.67
1.67 Shots on target 5.33
11.33 Shots faced 9.33
4.67 Corners 6.33
2.00 Corners against 3.67
10.67 Fouls 9.00
2.33 Yellow cards 1.33
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 67%
67% Clean sheets 33%
67% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
33% Draws 67%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 33%
33% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Mechelen – RAAL La Louviere 3–2 (1–0) 1.624.005.00 1.73 2.08
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05
17.08.25 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.505.50 1.93 1.88
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
02.08.25 Gent – RAAL La Louviere 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.405.25 1.80 2.00
26.07.25 RAAL La Louviere – Standard 0–2 (0–2) 2.603.252.70 2.00 1.80

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88

RAAL La Louviere at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05
10.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.15 2.05 1.75
26.07.25 RAAL La Louviere – Standard 0–2 (0–2) 2.603.252.70 2.00 1.80

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
20.04.25 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
06.04.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–3) 4.753.701.70 1.67 2.15
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.03.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 7 5 2 0 15 3 +12 17 WWWDWW
2 St Truiden 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 WDWWWD
3 Mechelen 7 3 3 1 10 8 +2 12 WWDLWD
4 Club Brugge 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 WLWWD
5 Anderlecht 5 3 0 2 11 7 +4 9 WWLWL
6 Antwerp 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9 DDWDWL
7 Cercle Brugge 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8 DLLWWD
8 Standard 7 2 2 3 6 10 -4 8 DWLLLD
9 Genk 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7 LDLWW
10 Waregem 7 2 1 4 9 12 -3 7 LWLLLW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 1 4 6 14 -8 7 LLLWWL
12 Charleroi 5 1 3 1 7 6 +1 6 DDLDW
13 Westerlo 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6 LWLLW
14 Gent 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LWLDD
15 RAAL La Louviere 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4 LLWLDL
16 Dender 7 0 2 5 2 10 -8 2 DLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9 WWW
2 St Truiden 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
3 Antwerp 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 DWW
4 Mechelen 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 WDW
5 Westerlo 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
6 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
7 Charleroi 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5 DDW
8 Standard 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5 DWLD
9 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 LWD
10 Genk 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
11 Gent 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 WLD
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 DLW
13 Waregem 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 DLLW
14 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 LWD
15 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3 WL
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 DWDW
2 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
3 St Truiden 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DWD
4 Mechelen 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
5 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 DLW
6 Club Brugge 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 LWD
7 Genk 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 LLW
8 Waregem 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3 LWL
9 Standard 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 WLL
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3 LLWL
11 Antwerp 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2 DDL
12 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Gent 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
14 Dender 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 DLL
15 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 LLL
16 Westerlo 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0 LL

RAAL La Louviere   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Genk 5 1 4 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7 OUOOO
2 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 0.9 2.0 2 1 4 6 14 7 OOOUUU
3 1 St. Gilloise 7 4 3 2.1 0.4 5 2 0 15 3 17 OOOUUU
4 3 Mechelen 7 4 3 1.4 1.1 3 3 1 10 8 12 OUUOOU
5 8 Standard 7 4 3 0.9 1.4 2 2 3 6 10 8 UOOOUU
6 10 Waregem 7 4 3 1.3 1.7 2 1 4 9 12 7 OOUUOU
7 13 Westerlo 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 0 3 8 11 6 OOUOU
8 2 St Truiden 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14 OUUOUU
9 4 Club Brugge 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10 OOUUU
10 5 Anderlecht 5 3 2 2.2 1.4 3 0 2 11 7 9 OUOUU
11 6 Antwerp 6 4 2 1.3 1.2 2 3 1 8 7 9 UUOUOU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 6 4 2 1.3 1.0 2 2 2 8 6 8 UUUOOU
13 12 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 1 3 1 7 6 6 OUUUO
14 14 Gent 5 3 2 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OUOUU
15 15 RAAL La Louviere 6 4 2 0.7 1.3 1 1 4 4 8 4 UUUOUO
16 16 Dender 7 6 1 0.3 1.4 0 2 5 2 10 2 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 3.3 0.0 3 0 0 10 0 9 OOU
2 2 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 OUO
3 3 Mechelen 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7 OUO
4 5 Anderlecht 2 0 2 3.5 2.5 1 0 1 7 5 3 OO
5 6 Antwerp 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 1 0 6 3 7 UOO
6 8 Standard 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5 UOOU
7 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 OOU
8 4 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
9 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 UOU
10 9 Genk 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 UO
11 12 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5 UUO
12 13 Westerlo 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OUU
13 14 Gent 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOU
14 10 Waregem 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UUUU
15 15 RAAL La Louviere 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
16 16 Dender 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Genk 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
2 10 Waregem 3 0 3 2.0 2.7 1 0 2 6 8 3 OOO
3 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3 OOUU
4 13 Westerlo 2 0 2 1.5 4.5 0 0 2 3 9 0 OO
5 15 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0 UOO
6 1 St. Gilloise 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 0 5 3 8 UOUU
7 3 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
8 4 Club Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OUU
9 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUO
10 8 Standard 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 0 2 2 4 3 UOU
11 12 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
12 14 Gent 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
13 16 Dender 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UUO
14 2 St Truiden 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UUU
15 5 Anderlecht 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UUU
16 6 Antwerp 3 3 0 0.7 1.3 0 2 1 2 4 2 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10