Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Gent 1–1 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 5.50 fair 2.27
Draw ✓ 3.90 fair 3.99
Away 1.57 fair 3.25
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gent Club Brugge
14 Shots 14
2 Shots on target 6
6 Corners 7
12 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far).
Result Gent to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
GentDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 9.5% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Gent before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.25points / match
1.50scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:3
Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.50
1.75 Goals conceded 0.75
3.00 Total goals 2.25
16.50 Shots 17.75
6.25 Shots on target 4.75
9.50 Shots faced 10.25
6.75 Corners 7.25
4.50 Corners against 4.00
10.50 Fouls 10.25
0.75 Yellow cards 1.25
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 75%
25% Draws 0%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Gent before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Gent at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.50 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
15.50 Shots 19.50
6.00 Shots on target 5.00
8.50 Shots faced 7.00
5.00 Corners 6.00
6.00 Corners against 2.50
11.50 Fouls 8.00
0.50 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gent all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Mechelen – Gent 1–1 (1–0) 1.913.703.70 1.57 2.35
09.08.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 2–3 (0–1) 5.004.101.60 1.70 2.10
02.08.25 Gent – RAAL La Louviere 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.405.25 1.80 2.00
27.07.25 St Truiden – Gent 3–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.40 1.70 2.10
25.05.25 St. Gilloise – Gent 3–1 (1–1) 1.177.5013.00 1.40 2.88
18.05.25 Gent – Genk 1–4 (1–2) 3.753.901.85 1.60 2.30
11.05.25 Gent – Antwerp 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.402.60 1.67 2.15
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
27.04.25 Gent – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 1.88 1.98
23.04.25 Anderlecht – Gent 5–0 (3–0) 1.853.254.00 1.83 2.03

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –

Gent at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 2–3 (0–1) 5.004.101.60 1.70 2.10
02.08.25 Gent – RAAL La Louviere 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.405.25 1.80 2.00
18.05.25 Gent – Genk 1–4 (1–2) 3.753.901.85 1.60 2.30
11.05.25 Gent – Antwerp 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.402.60 1.67 2.15
27.04.25 Gent – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 1.88 1.98
20.04.25 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
05.04.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–3) 4.333.801.73 1.70 2.10
16.03.25 Gent – Kortrijk 1–2 (0–1) 1.703.754.75 1.77 1.97
01.03.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10
16.02.25 Gent – Beerschot VA 3–2 (1–1) 1.394.757.00 1.63 2.15

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
20.04.25 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
06.04.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–3) 4.753.701.70 1.67 2.15
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.03.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10
15.02.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
10matches
3.70goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.05.25B1 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
20.04.25B1 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
01.03.25B1 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10
22.09.24B1 Club Brugge – Gent 2–4 (0–2) 1.504.105.25 1.57 2.35
17.12.23B1 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (2–0) 1.674.004.75 1.67 2.15
03.09.23B1 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
26.02.23B1 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.93 1.93
06.11.22B1 Gent – Club Brugge 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.502.50 1.85 2.00
06.02.22B1 Club Brugge – Gent 1–2 (0–1) 2.253.503.00 1.75 2.05
29.08.21B1 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Truiden 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 WDWWWD
2 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 12 3 +9 11 DWWWD
3 Mechelen 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11 DWWDLW
4 Anderlecht 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9 WWLW
5 Club Brugge 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9 WLWW
6 Antwerp 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9 DDWDWL
7 Cercle Brugge 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8 DLLWWD
8 Standard 5 2 1 2 5 8 -3 7 WDWLL
9 Charleroi 5 1 3 1 7 6 +1 6 DDLDW
10 Westerlo 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6 LWLLW
11 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 LDLW
12 Gent 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LWLD
13 Waregem 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4 DLWLL
14 RAAL La Louviere 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4 LLWLDL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7 4 DLLLW
16 Dender 6 0 2 4 2 9 -7 2 DDLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Truiden 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
2 Antwerp 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 DWW
3 Mechelen 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 WDW
4 St. Gilloise 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6 WW
5 Westerlo 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
6 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
7 Charleroi 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5 DDW
8 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 LWD
9 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 LWD
10 Standard 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 DWL
11 Anderlecht 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3 WL
12 Gent 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
13 Genk 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
15 Waregem 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1 DLL
16 Dender 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1 DLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 St Truiden 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DWD
3 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 DWD
4 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 DLW
5 Mechelen 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DWL
6 Club Brugge 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
7 Genk 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 LLW
8 Waregem 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3 LW
9 Standard 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6 3 LLW
11 Antwerp 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2 DDL
12 Charleroi 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Gent 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
14 Dender 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 DLL
15 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 LLL
16 Westerlo 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0 LL

Gent   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 1 1 3 5 12 4 OOOOU
2 2 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.4 0.6 3 2 0 12 3 11 UOOOU
3 3 Mechelen 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 3 2 1 9 7 11 UOUUOO
4 8 Standard 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 2 1 2 5 8 7 UUOOO
5 10 Westerlo 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 0 3 8 11 6 OOUOU
6 11 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OUOO
7 1 St Truiden 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14 OUUOUU
8 4 Anderlecht 4 2 2 2.8 1.2 3 0 1 11 5 9 OUOU
9 5 Club Brugge 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 0 1 6 3 9 OOUU
10 6 Antwerp 6 4 2 1.3 1.2 2 3 1 8 7 9 UUOUOU
11 7 Cercle Brugge 6 4 2 1.3 1.0 2 2 2 8 6 8 UUUOOU
12 9 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 1 3 1 7 6 6 OUUUO
13 12 Gent 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 OUOU
14 13 Waregem 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4 UOOUU
15 14 RAAL La Louviere 6 4 2 0.7 1.3 1 1 4 4 8 4 UUUOUO
16 16 Dender 6 5 1 0.3 1.5 0 2 4 2 9 2 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 OUO
2 2 St. Gilloise 2 0 2 4.0 0.0 2 0 0 8 0 6 OO
3 3 Mechelen 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7 OUO
4 4 Anderlecht 2 0 2 3.5 2.5 1 0 1 7 5 3 OO
5 6 Antwerp 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 1 0 6 3 7 UOO
6 8 Standard 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
7 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
8 5 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
9 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 UOU
10 9 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5 UUO
11 10 Westerlo 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OUU
12 12 Gent 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 UO
13 11 Genk 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 13 Waregem 3 3 0 0.3 1.3 0 1 2 1 4 1 UUU
15 14 RAAL La Louviere 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
16 16 Dender 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 0 3 1 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Genk 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
2 10 Westerlo 2 0 2 1.5 4.5 0 0 2 3 9 0 OO
3 13 Waregem 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 1 0 1 4 5 3 OO
4 14 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0 UOO
5 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 0.7 2.7 1 0 2 2 8 3 OOU
6 2 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 UOU
7 3 Mechelen 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
8 5 Club Brugge 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
9 7 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUO
10 8 Standard 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
11 9 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
12 12 Gent 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
13 16 Dender 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UUO
14 1 St Truiden 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UUU
15 4 Anderlecht 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
16 6 Antwerp 3 3 0 0.7 1.3 0 2 1 2 4 2 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10