Standard 1–2 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Standard all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.25 | Standard – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.08.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.25 | St. Gilloise – Standard | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.25 | Standard – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | Standard – Dender | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.07.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Standard | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.05.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.25 | Standard – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.25 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 5–5 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.25 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 5.25 | 5.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 13.09.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.08.25 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.08.25 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.07.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.05.25 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.05.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Standard at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | Standard – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.08.25 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.08.25 | Standard – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 02.08.25 | Standard – Dender | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.05.25 | Standard – Dender | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.25 | Standard – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.25 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | Standard – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.03.25 | Standard – Mechelen | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.03.25 | Standard – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.08.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.08.25 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.25 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.25 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.25B1 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.08.24B1 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.23B1 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.03.23B1 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.22B1 | Standard – Club Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22B1 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.11.21B1 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Waregem | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | LDDWWL |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWWDLD |
| 14 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LWWDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 2 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | WLDDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 9 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | LWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 13 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 5 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWDL |
| 11 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Antwerp | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | DLLL |
Standard Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 14 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Waregem | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | UOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | UOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Waregem | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 12 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | OOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | UUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UUUU |
| 15 | 4 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11