Club Brugge 4–2 Charleroi
Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.08.23 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.23 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.23 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | Charleroi – Genk | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.23 | Standard – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | Charleroi – Waregem | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.23 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Charleroi away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.04.23 | Standard – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.23 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.02.23 | Oostende – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.23 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWDL |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
Club Brugge Charleroi
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 6 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 9 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 13 | 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11