Club Brugge 1–1 Antwerp
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.25
fair 1.72
Draw ✓
7.00
fair 4.62
Away
8.00
fair 4.97
Under 2.5 ✓
3.10
fair 2.40
Over 2.5
1.36
fair 1.71
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Club Brugge
Antwerp
18
Shots
14
5
Shots on target
7
8
Corners
2
11
Fouls
16
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (309 league matches this season so far).
Result
Club Brugge to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.77
Expected goals
1.97 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
58%
22%
20%
Club BruggeDrawAntwerp
Under / Over 2.5 goals
42%
58%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
44%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
19%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1%
2–1 9.9%
1–0 9.5%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Club Brugge
before this match, all matches
2.08points / match
2.18scored / match
1.05conceded / match
24
9
6
WonDrawnLost
39 played · 85:41
Antwerp
before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.44scored / match
1.26conceded / match
14
12
13
WonDrawnLost
39 played · 56:49
Club Brugge all matches
all matches Antwerp
Per match
2.18
Goals scored
1.44
1.05
Goals conceded
1.26
3.23
Total goals
2.69
17.54
Shots
12.42
7.05
Shots on target
4.61
9.77
Shots faced
14.63
5.54
Corners
5.21
4.15
Corners against
4.66
9.51
Fouls
11.82
1.44
Yellow cards
2.11
1.10
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.36
1st-half goals conceded
0.63
How often Full Time
62%
Wins
36%
23%
Draws
31%
15%
Losses
33%
97%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
82%
Over 1.5 goals
77%
62%
Over 2.5 goals
51%
38%
Over 3.5 goals
28%
26%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
62%
Both teams scored
56%
33%
Clean sheets
26%
8%
Failed to score
26%
How often Half Time
56%
Wins
32%
33%
Draws
39%
10%
Losses
29%
74%
Over 0.5 goals
74%
46%
Over 1.5 goals
37%
23%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge all matches
4
2
W
2
W
3
2
W
1
W
5
W
1
L
D
4
1
W
2
W
3
1
W
Antwerp all matches
D
1
5
L
2
3
L
1
L
D
1
1
D
1
W
1
3
L
3
W
4
L
Club Brugge
before this match, at home
2.21points / match
2.37scored / match
1.05conceded / match
13
3
3
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 45:20
Antwerp
before this match, away
1.37points / match
1.00scored / match
1.05conceded / match
6
8
5
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 19:20
Club Brugge at home
away Antwerp
Per match
2.37
Goals scored
1.00
1.05
Goals conceded
1.05
3.42
Total goals
2.05
19.68
Shots
10.58
8.32
Shots on target
3.89
8.42
Shots faced
14.74
5.74
Corners
4.84
3.26
Corners against
5.42
9.37
Fouls
12.47
0.95
Yellow cards
2.26
0.89
1st-half goals scored
0.68
0.42
1st-half goals conceded
0.47
How often Full Time
68%
Wins
32%
16%
Draws
42%
16%
Losses
26%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
84%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
68%
53%
Over 2.5 goals
32%
37%
Over 3.5 goals
11%
37%
Over 4.5 goals
5%
26%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
58%
Both teams scored
53%
37%
Clean sheets
32%
5%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
42%
Wins
37%
47%
Draws
47%
11%
Losses
16%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
74%
47%
Over 1.5 goals
32%
16%
Over 2.5 goals
5%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge at home
4
3
W
4
2
W
1
1
D
1
W
1
2
L
4
2
W
2
W
1
W
1
L
4
1
W
Antwerp away
3
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
L
D
D
1
5
L
D
1
W
3
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–3) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.05.25 | Club Brugge – Gent | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.04.25 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.04.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Antwerp all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.25 | Antwerp – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.05.25 | Gent – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.05.25 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.25 | Antwerp – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.25 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.25 | Antwerp – Gent | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Standard – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.25 | Club Brugge – Gent | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.04.25 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Antwerp away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.25 | Gent – Antwerp | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | Genk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.25 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Standard – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 01.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.02.25 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.01.25 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.25 | Beerschot VA – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | Dender – Antwerp | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
6 3 2
Club Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins
11matches
2.91goals / match
73%over 2.5
73%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.02.25B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.02.24B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.10.23B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.23B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.11.22B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 39 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 85 | 41 | +44 | 81 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 68 | 27 | +41 | 80 |
| 3 | Genk | 39 | 24 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 43 | +24 | 78 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 39 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 61 |
| 5 | Charleroi | 40 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 58 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 39 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 54 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 69 | 65 | +4 | 51 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 40 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 62 | 57 | +5 | 50 |
| 9 | Gent | 39 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 62 | -18 | 48 |
| 10 | Standard | 40 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 46 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 39 | 52 | -13 | 45 |
| 12 | Dender | 40 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 53 | 72 | -19 | 45 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 66 | -16 | 41 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 57 | -18 | 39 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 63 | -23 | 37 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 70 | -34 | 24 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 44 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 43 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 42 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 37 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 31 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 31 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 29 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 29 |
| 9 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 28 |
| 10 | Dender | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 28 |
| 11 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 28 |
| 12 | Standard | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 28 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 27 |
| 14 | Gent | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 25 |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 22 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 22 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 21 | +19 | 39 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 37 |
| 3 | Genk | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 34 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 30 |
| 5 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 6 | Gent | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 23 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 22 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 21 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 21 |
| 10 | Standard | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 18 |
| 11 | Dender | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 50 | -22 | 17 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 15 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 14 |
| 14 | St Truiden | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 13 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 43 | -30 | 2 |
Club Brugge Antwerp
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 40 | 14 | 26 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 69 | 65 | 51 |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 39 | 15 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 85 | 41 | 81 |
| 3 | 12 | Dender | 40 | 17 | 23 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 53 | 72 | 45 |
| 4 | 13 | St Truiden | 36 | 13 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 66 | 41 |
| 5 | 3 | Genk | 39 | 17 | 22 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 24 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 43 | 78 |
| 6 | 8 | Mechelen | 40 | 18 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 62 | 57 | 50 |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 63 | 37 |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 70 | 24 |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 68 | 27 | 80 |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 56 | 49 | 54 |
| 11 | 9 | Gent | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 62 | 48 |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 39 | 21 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 38 | 61 |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 57 | 39 |
| 14 | 5 | Charleroi | 40 | 23 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 46 | 58 |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 40 | 28 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 43 | 46 |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 28 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 18 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 45 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 5 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 29 |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 28 |
| 3 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 21 | 31 |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 29 |
| 5 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 43 |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 25 |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 28 |
| 8 | 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 42 |
| 9 | 3 | Genk | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 14 | 44 |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 22 |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 22 |
| 12 | 5 | Charleroi | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 17 | 37 |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 28 |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 27 |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 28 |
| 16 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 31 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Dender | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 50 | 17 |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 21 | 39 |
| 3 | 3 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 29 | 34 |
| 4 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 13 |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 15 |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 43 | 2 |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 35 | 22 |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 21 |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 |
| 10 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 37 |
| 11 | 5 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 21 |
| 12 | 9 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 30 | 23 |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 18 |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 17 | 30 |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 26 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06