Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 5–5 Westerlo

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.33 fair 1.91
Draw ✓ 5.50 fair 4.27
Away 8.00 fair 4.15
Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.23
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Westerlo
17 Shots 21
5 Shots on target 8
5 Corners 4
9 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.12
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawWesterlo
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 1–0 9.8% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.86points / match
1.29scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:5
Westerlo before this match, all matches
1.29points / match
1.57scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:13
Club Brugge all matches all matches Westerlo

Per match

1.29 Goals scored 1.57
0.71 Goals conceded 1.86
2.00 Total goals 3.43
18.00 Shots 15.86
5.71 Shots on target 5.29
10.71 Shots faced 13.00
6.71 Corners 5.71
3.86 Corners against 4.57
10.29 Fouls 12.29
1.29 Yellow cards 1.43
0.14 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 1.14

How often Full Time

57% Wins 43%
14% Draws 0%
29% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
29% Over 2.5 goals 57%
0% Over 3.5 goals 43%
0% Over 4.5 goals 29%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
43% Both teams scored 43%
43% Clean sheets 29%
14% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 43%
43% Draws 14%
43% Losses 43%
57% Over 0.5 goals 86%
0% Over 1.5 goals 57%
0% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Westerlo all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:1
Westerlo before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:9
Club Brugge at home away Westerlo

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.33 Goals conceded 3.00
2.33 Total goals 5.00
17.33 Shots 15.67
6.00 Shots on target 5.33
11.33 Shots faced 18.00
7.33 Corners 5.67
3.67 Corners against 5.67
11.67 Fouls 14.67
1.33 Yellow cards 2.00
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.67

How often Full Time

100% Wins 33%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 67%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
33% Both teams scored 67%
67% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
33% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Westerlo away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.25 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25

Westerlo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.25 Westerlo – Standard 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.80 2.00
14.09.25 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–3 (0–1) 2.103.803.10 1.57 2.35
30.08.25 Westerlo – Antwerp 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.67 2.15
17.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 4–1 (3–0) 2.153.703.00 1.57 2.35
09.08.25 Westerlo – Mechelen 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.602.50 1.50 2.50
02.08.25 Westerlo – Waregem 3–1 (2–1) 1.803.704.00 1.50 2.40
27.07.25 Anderlecht – Westerlo 5–2 (2–0) 1.733.704.50 1.67 2.15
24.05.25 Westerlo – Standard 0–0 (0–0) 1.654.204.50 1.50 2.50
16.05.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.702.63 1.50 2.50
09.05.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 4–3 (1–2) 1.624.334.50 1.44 2.70

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.25 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
13.04.25 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
30.03.25 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.523.906.25 1.73 2.08
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
23.02.25 Club Brugge – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.305.508.50 1.57 2.35

Westerlo away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.25 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–3 (0–1) 2.103.803.10 1.57 2.35
17.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 4–1 (3–0) 2.153.703.00 1.57 2.35
27.07.25 Anderlecht – Westerlo 5–2 (2–0) 1.733.704.50 1.67 2.15
16.05.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.702.63 1.50 2.50
09.05.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 4–3 (1–2) 1.624.334.50 1.44 2.70
22.04.25 Mechelen – Westerlo 2–3 (1–1) 1.674.334.33 1.40 2.88
19.04.25 Standard – Westerlo 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.302.80 1.83 2.03
30.03.25 Dender – Westerlo 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.602.55 1.70 2.10
16.03.25 Beerschot VA – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 3.503.601.95 1.62 2.25
02.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.75 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsWesterlo wins
6matches
2.67goals / match
50%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.24B1 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
19.10.24B1 Westerlo – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 3.904.001.70 1.48 2.60
20.01.24B1 Club Brugge – Westerlo 3–0 (1–0) 1.295.2510.00 1.48 2.60
06.08.23B1 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25
15.04.23B1 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.15 1.67 2.15
08.10.22B1 Club Brugge – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 1.534.335.25 1.60 2.30

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 2 0 17 4 +13 20 WWDWWW
2 Anderlecht 8 4 2 2 13 8 +5 14 LWLDDW
3 St Truiden 8 4 2 2 11 9 +2 14 WWWDLL
4 Club Brugge 7 4 1 2 9 5 +4 13 LWWDLW
5 Mechelen 8 3 4 1 10 8 +2 13 WDLWDD
6 Charleroi 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12 LDWWWL
7 Gent 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11 LDDWWL
8 Standard 8 3 2 3 8 10 -2 11 WLLLDW
9 Antwerp 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10 WDWLLD
10 Waregem 8 3 1 4 11 13 -2 10 WLLLWW
11 RAAL La Louviere 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10 WLDLWW
12 Cercle Brugge 8 2 3 3 10 9 +1 9 LWWDLD
13 Westerlo 7 3 0 4 11 13 -2 9 WLLWWL
14 Genk 8 2 2 4 10 12 -2 8 LWWDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 1 5 7 16 -9 7 LLWWLL
16 Dender 8 0 2 6 2 13 -11 2 LLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9 WWW
2 Club Brugge 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 St Truiden 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WWWL
4 Anderlecht 5 2 2 1 9 6 +3 8 WLDDW
5 Mechelen 4 2 2 0 6 4 +2 8 WDWD
6 Gent 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7 WLDW
7 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 DWWL
8 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 1 1 2 2 0 7 LWDW
9 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6 WLWL
10 Charleroi 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5 DDWL
11 Standard 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5 DWLD
12 Cercle Brugge 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4 LWDL
13 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DWLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
15 Waregem 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 DLLW
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 7 4 +3 11 DWDWW
2 Charleroi 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DLWW
3 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
4 Standard 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 WLLW
5 Waregem 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 6 LWLW
6 Cercle Brugge 4 1 2 1 3 2 +1 5 DLWD
7 Mechelen 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
8 St Truiden 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWDL
9 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 LLWD
10 Club Brugge 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LWDL
11 Gent 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LDWL
12 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 LLLW
13 Antwerp 4 0 3 1 2 4 -2 3 DDLD
14 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3 LLW
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3 LLWL
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1 DLLL

Club Brugge   Westerlo

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Genk 8 3 5 1.2 1.5 2 2 4 10 12 8 OOOUUO
2 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 0.9 2.0 2 1 5 7 16 7 OOUUUO
3 1 St. Gilloise 8 4 4 2.1 0.5 6 2 0 17 4 20 OOUUUO
4 6 Charleroi 8 4 4 1.5 1.2 3 3 2 12 10 12 UUOOUO
5 7 Gent 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 3 2 3 11 10 11 OUUOOU
6 10 Waregem 8 4 4 1.4 1.6 3 1 4 11 13 10 OUUOUO
7 13 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.6 1.9 3 0 4 11 13 9 OUOUOU
8 3 St Truiden 8 5 3 1.4 1.1 4 2 2 11 9 14 UOUUOU
9 5 Mechelen 8 5 3 1.2 1.0 3 4 1 10 8 13 UUOOUU
10 8 Standard 8 5 3 1.0 1.2 3 2 3 8 10 11 OOOUUU
11 9 Antwerp 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 2 4 2 9 9 10 OUOUOU
12 11 RAAL La Louviere 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10 UOUOUO
13 12 Cercle Brugge 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 2 3 3 10 9 9 UOOUOU
14 2 Anderlecht 8 6 2 1.6 1.0 4 2 2 13 8 14 OUUUUU
15 4 Club Brugge 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 4 1 2 9 5 13 OUUUUU
16 16 Dender 8 6 2 0.2 1.6 0 2 6 2 13 2 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 St Truiden 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 3 0 1 7 5 9 OUOO
2 9 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 UOOO
3 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OOUO
4 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 3.3 0.0 3 0 0 10 0 9 OOU
5 2 Anderlecht 5 3 2 1.8 1.2 2 2 1 9 6 8 OOUUU
6 5 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 2 0 6 4 8 OUOU
7 6 Charleroi 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5 UUOO
8 7 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7 UOUO
9 8 Standard 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5 UOOU
10 12 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.8 1.8 1 1 2 7 7 4 UOUO
11 14 Genk 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOUO
12 4 Club Brugge 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 OUU
13 13 Westerlo 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6 OUUU
14 10 Waregem 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UUUU
15 11 RAAL La Louviere 4 4 0 0.5 0.5 2 1 1 2 2 7 UUUU
16 16 Dender 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Waregem 4 0 4 2.0 2.2 2 0 2 8 9 6 OOOO
2 11 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 0 3 5 7 3 UOOO
3 13 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.0 3.0 1 0 2 6 9 3 OOO
4 14 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OOOU
5 1 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 2 0 7 4 11 UOUUO
6 6 Charleroi 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 OUOU
7 7 Gent 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 OUOU
8 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3 OOUU
9 16 Dender 4 2 2 0.5 2.2 0 1 3 2 9 1 UUOO
10 4 Club Brugge 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 OUUU
11 5 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
12 8 Standard 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UOUU
13 12 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 0.8 0.5 1 2 1 3 2 5 UUOU
14 2 Anderlecht 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UUU
15 3 St Truiden 4 4 0 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUUU
16 9 Antwerp 4 4 0 0.5 1.0 0 3 1 2 4 3 UUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11