Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Charleroi 0–1 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 4.75 fair 2.31
Draw 3.80 fair 4.44
Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.93
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.94
Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.52

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Charleroi Club Brugge
17 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 8
3 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Charleroi to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.50
Expected goals 1.81 – 1.59
Home / Draw / Away
CharleroiDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.6% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 7.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.86points / match
2.14scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:8
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.14scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:11
Charleroi all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

2.14 Goals scored 2.14
1.14 Goals conceded 1.57
3.29 Total goals 3.71
16.86 Shots 16.71
5.71 Shots on target 6.57
14.00 Shots faced 8.43
5.86 Corners 7.86
6.86 Corners against 2.00
11.71 Fouls 11.00
1.86 Yellow cards 2.29
0.86 1st-half goals scored 0.71
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

43% Wins 57%
57% Draws 29%
0% Losses 14%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 86%
57% Over 2.5 goals 71%
43% Over 3.5 goals 57%
29% Over 4.5 goals 29%
14% Over 5.5 goals 14%
71% Both teams scored 57%
29% Clean sheets 43%
14% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

57% Wins 57%
29% Draws 29%
14% Losses 14%
86% Over 0.5 goals 71%
29% Over 1.5 goals 29%
14% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Charleroi before this match, at home
1.67points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3
Club Brugge before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:6
Charleroi at home away Club Brugge

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 4.00
19.00 Shots 13.33
5.67 Shots on target 6.67
7.67 Shots faced 9.33
7.00 Corners 6.67
3.67 Corners against 2.00
11.00 Fouls 12.00
1.67 Yellow cards 2.67
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

33% Wins 67%
67% Draws 0%
0% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 67%
33% Over 4.5 goals 33%
33% Over 5.5 goals 33%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 67%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.21 Gent – Charleroi 2–3 (1–2) 1.554.205.25 1.57 2.35
28.08.21 Charleroi – Beerschot VA 5–2 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.80 2.00
22.08.21 Waregem – Charleroi 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.502.25 1.66 2.15
13.08.21 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.55 1.80 2.00
08.08.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05
31.07.21 Charleroi – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.83 2.02
24.07.21 Oostende – Charleroi 0–3 (0–1) 2.303.502.90 1.83 2.02

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.09.21 Club Brugge – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.335.257.50 1.50 2.50
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07
22.08.21 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.44 2.70
15.08.21 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–4 (0–1) 6.504.501.44 1.50 2.50
06.08.21 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 1.285.757.50 1.50 2.50
01.08.21 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10
25.07.21 Club Brugge – Eupen 2–2 (0–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.47 2.60

Charleroi at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Charleroi – Beerschot VA 5–2 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.80 2.00
13.08.21 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.55 1.80 2.00
31.07.21 Charleroi – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.83 2.02

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07
15.08.21 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–4 (0–1) 6.504.501.44 1.50 2.50
01.08.21 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 8 5 1 2 16 7 +9 16
2 Eupen 8 4 2 2 15 10 +5 14
3 Club Brugge 7 4 2 1 15 11 +4 14
4 Charleroi 7 3 4 0 15 8 +7 13
5 Standard 7 4 1 2 8 11 -3 13
6 Oostende 8 4 0 4 11 15 -4 12
7 Genk 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11
8 Anderlecht 6 3 1 2 14 8 +6 10
9 Kortrijk 7 3 1 3 9 8 +1 10
10 St Truiden 7 3 1 3 6 8 -2 10
11 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 13 18 -5 10
12 Seraing 7 3 0 4 7 11 -4 9
13 Antwerp 6 2 2 2 11 9 +2 8
14 Cercle Brugge 8 2 2 4 10 11 -1 8
15 Waregem 8 2 2 4 12 16 -4 8
16 Gent 6 2 1 3 13 9 +4 7
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 1 4 3 8 16 -8 7
18 Beerschot VA 8 0 1 7 7 19 -12 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 4 3 0 1 8 2 +6 9
2 Mechelen 4 3 0 1 9 6 +3 9
3 Club Brugge 4 2 2 0 9 5 +4 8
4 Gent 4 2 1 1 12 6 +6 7
5 Genk 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7
6 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 11 5 +6 6
7 Seraing 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
8 Oostende 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6
9 Charleroi 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 2 1 5 7 -2 5
11 Kortrijk 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
12 Eupen 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
13 Standard 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
14 St Truiden 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
15 Antwerp 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
16 Cercle Brugge 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1
17 Waregem 4 0 1 3 5 12 -7 1
18 Beerschot VA 4 0 0 4 0 6 -6 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eupen 4 3 1 0 11 5 +6 10
2 Standard 4 3 0 1 4 5 -1 9
3 Charleroi 4 2 2 0 9 5 +4 8
4 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 9 6 +3 7
5 St. Gilloise 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
6 Waregem 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
7 Cercle Brugge 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
8 St Truiden 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7
9 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
10 Kortrijk 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
11 Oostende 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 6
12 Genk 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
13 Anderlecht 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
14 Seraing 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 2 2 3 9 -6 2
16 Beerschot VA 4 0 1 3 7 13 -6 1
17 Mechelen 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 1
18 Gent 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Charleroi   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Eupen 8 2 6 1.9 1.2 4 2 2 15 10 14
2 15 Waregem 8 2 6 1.5 2.0 2 2 4 12 16 8
3 1 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 2.0 0.9 5 1 2 16 7 16
4 3 Club Brugge 7 2 5 2.1 1.6 4 2 1 15 11 14
5 6 Oostende 8 3 5 1.4 1.9 4 0 4 11 15 12
6 11 Mechelen 8 3 5 1.6 2.2 3 1 4 13 18 10
7 18 Beerschot VA 8 3 5 0.9 2.4 0 1 7 7 19 1
8 4 Charleroi 7 3 4 2.1 1.1 3 4 0 15 8 13
9 8 Anderlecht 6 2 4 2.3 1.3 3 1 2 14 8 10
10 12 Seraing 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 3 0 4 7 11 9
11 14 Cercle Brugge 8 4 4 1.2 1.4 2 2 4 10 11 8
12 16 Gent 6 2 4 2.2 1.5 2 1 3 13 9 7
13 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 4 4 1.0 2.0 1 4 3 8 16 7
14 5 Standard 7 4 3 1.1 1.6 4 1 2 8 11 13
15 7 Genk 6 3 3 2.0 1.2 3 2 1 12 7 11
16 9 Kortrijk 7 4 3 1.3 1.1 3 1 3 9 8 10
17 10 St Truiden 7 4 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 3 6 8 10
18 13 Antwerp 6 3 3 1.8 1.5 2 2 2 11 9 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Waregem 4 0 4 1.2 3.0 0 1 3 5 12 1
2 3 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.2 1.2 2 2 0 9 5 8
3 8 Anderlecht 3 0 3 3.7 1.7 2 0 1 11 5 6
4 11 Mechelen 4 1 3 2.2 1.5 3 0 1 9 6 9
5 16 Gent 4 1 3 3.0 1.5 2 1 1 12 6 7
6 1 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 0 1 8 2 9
7 2 Eupen 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
8 6 Oostende 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 2 0 2 4 6 6
9 7 Genk 4 2 2 2.2 1.2 2 1 1 9 5 7
10 9 Kortrijk 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4
11 10 St Truiden 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3
12 12 Seraing 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 2 0 2 5 5 6
13 14 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 0 1 3 3 6 1
14 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 2 1 5 7 5
15 4 Charleroi 3 2 1 2.0 1.0 1 2 0 6 3 5
16 5 Standard 3 2 1 1.3 2.0 1 1 1 4 6 4
17 13 Antwerp 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
18 18 Beerschot VA 4 3 1 0.0 1.5 0 0 4 0 6 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Eupen 4 0 4 2.8 1.2 3 1 0 11 5 10
2 18 Beerschot VA 4 0 4 1.8 3.2 0 1 3 7 13 1
3 1 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 2.0 1.2 2 1 1 8 5 7
4 4 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.2 1.2 2 2 0 9 5 8
5 6 Oostende 4 1 3 1.8 2.2 2 0 2 7 9 6
6 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 2.0 2.0 2 0 1 6 6 6
7 5 Standard 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 3 0 1 4 5 9
8 11 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 3 4 12 1
9 12 Seraing 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3
10 13 Antwerp 4 2 2 2.2 1.5 2 1 1 9 6 7
11 14 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
12 15 Waregem 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7
13 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.8 2.2 0 2 2 3 9 2
14 7 Genk 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
15 8 Anderlecht 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
16 9 Kortrijk 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
17 10 St Truiden 4 3 1 0.8 0.5 2 1 1 3 2 7
18 16 Gent 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06