Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Antwerp 0–1 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 4.75 fair 2.53
Draw 4.10 fair 3.75
Away ✓ 1.62 fair 2.97
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 1.87
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 2.14

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Antwerp Club Brugge
11 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 4
1 Corners 5
9 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far).
Result Antwerp to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.33 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
AntwerpDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 10.5% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Antwerp before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.91scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:13
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.09points / match
1.64scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:11
Antwerp all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 1.64
1.18 Goals conceded 1.00
2.09 Total goals 2.64
11.64 Shots 16.27
4.09 Shots on target 5.09
14.36 Shots faced 12.55
4.00 Corners 7.09
4.91 Corners against 4.09
12.55 Fouls 9.73
2.27 Yellow cards 1.36
0.64 1st-half goals scored 0.27
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.55

How often Full Time

18% Wins 64%
45% Draws 18%
36% Losses 18%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
82% Over 1.5 goals 64%
27% Over 2.5 goals 36%
9% Over 3.5 goals 9%
0% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
64% Both teams scored 45%
9% Clean sheets 45%
36% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 9%
64% Draws 55%
18% Losses 36%
82% Over 0.5 goals 55%
45% Over 1.5 goals 18%
0% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Antwerp before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.60scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:6
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.67points / match
1.00scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:5
Antwerp at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.00
1.20 Goals conceded 0.83
2.80 Total goals 1.83
13.80 Shots 16.67
5.40 Shots on target 5.17
13.60 Shots faced 12.67
5.20 Corners 7.33
5.00 Corners against 4.50
10.40 Fouls 9.33
2.20 Yellow cards 1.33
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

40% Wins 50%
40% Draws 17%
20% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
60% Over 2.5 goals 33%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 0%
60% Draws 67%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
60% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.10.25 Standard – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.503.80 2.00 1.80
04.10.25 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.402.80 1.75 2.05
27.09.25 Waregem – Antwerp 2–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.63 1.85 1.95
20.09.25 Anderlecht – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 1.653.904.75 1.73 2.08
14.09.25 Antwerp – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 2.453.302.90 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Westerlo – Antwerp 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.67 2.15
24.08.25 Antwerp – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.25 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.353.402.90 1.93 1.88
10.08.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.08.25 Genk – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.604.105.00 1.60 2.30

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
27.09.25 Standard – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.331.57 1.70 2.10
24.09.25 Club Brugge – Westerlo 5–5 (1–2) 1.335.508.00 1.53 2.40
21.09.25 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40

Antwerp at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.402.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.25 Antwerp – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 2.453.302.90 1.75 2.05
24.08.25 Antwerp – Mechelen 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10
10.08.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.70 1.80 2.00
25.07.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.401.90 1.95 1.85
17.05.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.73 1.80 2.00
01.05.25 Antwerp – Anderlecht 1–3 (0–0) 2.703.402.45 1.80 2.00
23.04.25 Antwerp – Genk 1–1 (0–0) 3.203.502.00 1.67 2.15
13.04.25 Antwerp – Gent 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.403.40 1.75 2.05
06.04.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–3) 4.753.701.70 1.67 2.15

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
27.09.25 Standard – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.331.57 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
20.04.25 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Antwerp winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
12matches
2.83goals / match
67%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.05.25B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
06.04.25B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–3) 4.753.701.70 1.67 2.15
02.02.25B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.73 1.70 2.10
18.08.24B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 1.70 2.10
05.05.24B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–0) 3.803.601.91 1.80 2.00
14.04.24B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–0 (1–0) 1.803.754.20 1.70 2.10
04.02.24B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 3.603.501.91 1.83 2.03
29.10.23B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 2–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.80 1.70 2.10
05.02.23B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
13.11.22B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 2–2 (1–0) 1.833.754.00 1.72 2.07
27.02.22B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07
24.10.21B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 11 8 2 1 22 6 +16 26 WWWWLW
2 Club Brugge 11 7 2 2 18 11 +7 23 LWDWWW
3 Gent 12 6 2 4 22 17 +5 20 WLWWLW
4 Mechelen 12 5 5 2 17 13 +4 20 DDWLWD
5 Anderlecht 12 5 4 3 17 12 +5 19 DWDWDL
6 St Truiden 11 5 3 3 17 14 +3 18 DLLLWD
7 Waregem 11 5 2 4 17 14 +3 17 LWWWDW
8 Genk 11 4 3 4 16 16 0 15 DLLWWD
9 Westerlo 12 4 3 5 19 21 -2 15 LDLWDD
10 Charleroi 12 4 3 5 15 17 -2 15 WLLLLW
11 Standard 12 4 2 6 10 17 -7 14 DWLLWL
12 RAAL La Louviere 11 3 4 4 7 9 -2 13 LWWDDD
13 Cercle Brugge 11 2 5 4 15 16 -1 11 DLDLDD
14 Antwerp 11 2 5 4 10 13 -3 11 LLDLDL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 2 3 7 9 21 -12 9 LLDLLD
16 Dender 12 0 4 8 5 19 -14 4 LLDLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 5 0 0 15 1 +14 15 WWWWW
2 Gent 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 WLDWWW
3 Club Brugge 5 4 1 0 12 6 +6 13 WWWDW
4 Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11 WLDDWW
5 Waregem 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10 DLLWWW
6 Westerlo 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10 WLWLWD
7 St Truiden 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10 WWWLLD
8 Mechelen 6 2 3 1 8 8 0 9 WDWDLD
9 RAAL La Louviere 6 2 3 1 2 2 0 9 LWDWDD
10 Antwerp 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8 DWWLD
11 Charleroi 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8 DDWLLW
12 Standard 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2 8 DWLDLW
13 Genk 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7 DWLLW
14 Cercle Brugge 6 1 2 3 11 13 -2 5 LWDLLD
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5 DLWLDL
16 Dender 6 0 2 4 1 7 -6 2 DLLLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Mechelen 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 DWLDWW
2 St. Gilloise 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 DWDWWL
3 Club Brugge 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10 LWDLWW
4 St Truiden 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 DWDLW
5 Anderlecht 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8 WWLDDL
6 Genk 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 LLWDWD
7 Waregem 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7 LWLWD
8 Charleroi 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7 DLWWLL
9 Gent 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7 LDWLWL
10 Cercle Brugge 5 1 3 1 4 3 +1 6 DLWDD
11 Standard 6 2 0 4 4 9 -5 6 WLLWLL
12 Westerlo 6 1 2 3 11 16 -5 5 LLWDLD
13 RAAL La Louviere 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2 4 LLLWD
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 1 4 3 13 -10 4 LLWLLD
15 Antwerp 6 0 3 3 2 7 -5 3 DDLDLL
16 Dender 6 0 2 4 4 12 -8 2 DLLLLD

Antwerp   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Gent 12 4 8 1.8 1.4 6 2 4 22 17 20 OUOOOO
2 8 Genk 11 3 8 1.5 1.5 4 3 4 16 16 15 UUOOOO
3 6 St Truiden 11 5 6 1.5 1.3 5 3 3 17 14 18 UOUOOO
4 10 Charleroi 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 4 3 5 15 17 15 UOUOOU
5 1 St. Gilloise 11 6 5 2.0 0.5 8 2 1 22 6 26 UUOUUO
6 4 Mechelen 12 7 5 1.4 1.1 5 5 2 17 13 20 UUUOOU
7 7 Waregem 11 6 5 1.5 1.3 5 2 4 17 14 17 OUOUUO
8 9 Westerlo 12 7 5 1.6 1.8 4 3 5 19 21 15 UOUUUU
9 11 Standard 12 7 5 0.8 1.4 4 2 6 10 17 14 UUOUUO
10 13 Cercle Brugge 11 6 5 1.4 1.5 2 5 4 15 16 11 UOUOUO
11 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 2 3 7 9 21 9 UOUUUU
12 2 Club Brugge 11 7 4 1.6 1.0 7 2 2 18 11 23 UUOOUU
13 16 Dender 12 8 4 0.4 1.6 0 4 8 5 19 4 UOUOOU
14 5 Anderlecht 12 9 3 1.4 1.0 5 4 3 17 12 19 UUUUOU
15 12 RAAL La Louviere 11 8 3 0.6 0.8 3 4 4 7 9 13 OUOUUU
16 14 Antwerp 11 8 3 0.9 1.2 2 5 4 10 13 11 UOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 St Truiden 6 1 5 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10 OUOOOO
2 3 Gent 6 2 4 2.2 0.8 4 1 1 13 5 13 UOUOOO
3 13 Cercle Brugge 6 2 4 1.8 2.2 1 2 3 11 13 5 UOUOOO
4 1 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 3.0 0.2 5 0 0 15 1 15 OOUUO
5 4 Mechelen 6 3 3 1.3 1.3 2 3 1 8 8 9 OUOUOU
6 8 Genk 5 2 3 1.4 1.4 2 1 2 7 7 7 UOUOO
7 11 Standard 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 2 2 2 6 8 8 UOOUOU
8 14 Antwerp 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 2 2 1 8 6 8 UOOOU
9 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 1 2 3 6 8 5 OOUOUU
10 2 Club Brugge 5 3 2 2.4 1.2 4 1 0 12 6 13 OUUOU
11 5 Anderlecht 6 4 2 1.7 1.0 3 2 1 10 6 11 OOUUUU
12 10 Charleroi 6 4 2 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8 UUOOUU
13 7 Waregem 6 5 1 1.5 0.8 3 1 2 9 5 10 UUUUUO
14 9 Westerlo 6 5 1 1.3 0.8 3 1 2 8 5 10 OUUUUU
15 16 Dender 6 5 1 0.2 1.2 0 2 4 1 7 2 UUUUUO
16 12 RAAL La Louviere 6 6 0 0.3 0.3 2 3 1 2 2 9 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Genk 6 1 5 1.5 1.5 2 2 2 9 9 8 OOOUOO
2 3 Gent 6 2 4 1.5 2.0 2 1 3 9 12 7 OUOUOO
3 7 Waregem 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7 OOOOU
4 9 Westerlo 6 2 4 1.8 2.7 1 2 3 11 16 5 OOOOUU
5 10 Charleroi 6 2 4 1.3 1.7 2 1 3 8 10 7 OUOUOO
6 12 RAAL La Louviere 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 1 3 5 7 4 UOOOU
7 16 Dender 6 3 3 0.7 2.0 0 2 4 4 12 2 UUOOOU
8 1 St. Gilloise 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 3 2 1 7 5 11 UOUUOU
9 2 Club Brugge 6 4 2 1.0 0.8 3 1 2 6 5 10 OUUUOU
10 4 Mechelen 6 4 2 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11 UUOUUO
11 11 Standard 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 2 0 4 4 9 6 UOUUUO
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 4 2 0.5 2.2 1 1 4 3 13 4 OOUUUU
13 5 Anderlecht 6 5 1 1.2 1.0 2 2 2 7 6 8 UUUUOU
14 6 St Truiden 5 4 1 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 UUUUO
15 13 Cercle Brugge 5 4 1 0.8 0.6 1 3 1 4 3 6 UUOUU
16 14 Antwerp 6 6 0 0.3 1.2 0 3 3 2 7 3 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11