Club Brugge 1–0 Genk
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.02.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.25 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Genk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Anderlecht – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.25 | Genk – Gent | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.54 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | Dender – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | Charleroi – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.02.25 | Genk – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.02.25 | Standard – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.25 | Genk – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.01.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | Club Brugge – Dender | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.11.24 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 7–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Genk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.25 | Anderlecht – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.03.25 | Dender – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.25 | Charleroi – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.02.25 | Standard – Genk | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.01.25 | Mechelen – Genk | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.24 | Antwerp – Genk | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.12.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.12.24 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.11.24 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.24B1 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.08.24B1 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.04.24B1 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24B1 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.24B1 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.23B1 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.23B1 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.07.22B1 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22B1 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.11.21B1 | Genk – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 32 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 74 | DDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | +32 | 65 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 26 | +33 | 64 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 51 | WLWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 48 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 46 | DLDLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 43 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | DLLDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 40 | DLWDDD |
| 10 | Standard | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 40 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 39 | DWWLDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 14 | Dender | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 35 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 44 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 29 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 27 | LDDWWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 27 | WWDLLL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 27 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 | WWLLDD |
| 9 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 25 | DWWDLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 25 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 15 | Dender | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 20 | DLWDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 30 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 29 | WLDDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | DDWLDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWLWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | -17 | 15 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 | LLDLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |
Club Brugge Genk
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 39 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 32 | 11 | 21 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 38 | 65 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 74 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 26 | 64 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 41 | 46 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 45 | 43 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Dender | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 33 | 51 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 42 | 40 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 38 | 42 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 40 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 40 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 27 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 36 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Dender | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Dender | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 38 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10