Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.42 fair 2.27
Draw 5.25 fair 3.85
Away 5.25 fair 3.34
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 1.94
Over 2.5 1.48 fair 2.06

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge St Truiden
20 Shots 7
9 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 0
10 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.46 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 10.7% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.17scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:5
St Truiden before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.57scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:7
Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden

Per match

1.17 Goals scored 1.57
0.83 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.57
17.67 Shots 15.29
5.17 Shots on target 4.43
11.33 Shots faced 9.14
7.00 Corners 6.57
4.50 Corners against 3.14
10.33 Fouls 13.29
1.33 Yellow cards 1.14
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

50% Wins 57%
17% Draws 29%
33% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 43%
0% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 57%
33% Clean sheets 29%
17% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 29%
50% Draws 57%
50% Losses 14%
50% Over 0.5 goals 71%
0% Over 1.5 goals 29%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
St Truiden all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1
St Truiden before this match, away
1.67points / match
1.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2
Club Brugge at home away St Truiden

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.33
0.50 Goals conceded 0.67
2.50 Total goals 2.00
16.00 Shots 16.33
4.50 Shots on target 4.33
13.50 Shots faced 7.67
8.50 Corners 8.67
5.50 Corners against 2.00
12.50 Fouls 12.33
1.50 Yellow cards 0.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

100% Wins 33%
0% Draws 67%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 100%
50% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
St Truiden away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.25 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–3 (0–1) 2.103.803.10 1.57 2.35
29.08.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 Waregem – St Truiden 0–2 (0–0) 2.603.602.50 1.67 2.15
17.08.25 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.505.50 1.93 1.88
08.08.25 St Truiden – Dender 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.73 2.08
03.08.25 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.003.603.70 1.75 2.05
27.07.25 St Truiden – Gent 3–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.40 1.70 2.10
10.05.25 Kortrijk – St Truiden 2–2 (2–2) 3.103.602.20 1.73 2.08
04.05.25 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.444.506.25 1.57 2.35
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
13.04.25 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
30.03.25 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.523.906.25 1.73 2.08
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
23.02.25 Club Brugge – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.305.508.50 1.57 2.35
08.02.25 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25

St Truiden away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.403.10 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 Waregem – St Truiden 0–2 (0–0) 2.603.602.50 1.67 2.15
03.08.25 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.003.603.70 1.75 2.05
10.05.25 Kortrijk – St Truiden 2–2 (2–2) 3.103.602.20 1.73 2.08
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00
29.03.25 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 1.75 2.05
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
21.02.25 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.804.10 1.57 2.35
08.02.25 Dender – St Truiden 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.50 1.98 1.88
02.02.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.337.00 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
8matches
3.25goals / match
63%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.25B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
23.11.24B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
17.03.24B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
01.10.23B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.758.50 1.62 2.25
19.01.23B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
19.10.22B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05
15.01.22B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.285.759.00 1.53 2.40
30.10.21B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 2 0 17 4 +13 20 WWDWWW
2 St Truiden 7 4 2 1 11 7 +4 14 DWWWDL
3 Charleroi 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12 LDWWWL
4 Mechelen 7 3 3 1 10 8 +2 12 WWDLWD
5 Anderlecht 7 3 2 2 12 8 +4 11 WLWLDD
6 Gent 7 3 2 2 11 9 +2 11 WLDDWW
7 Standard 8 3 2 3 8 10 -2 11 WLLLDW
8 Club Brugge 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10 WLWWDL
9 Antwerp 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10 WDWLLD
10 Waregem 8 3 1 4 11 13 -2 10 WLLLWW
11 RAAL La Louviere 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10 WLDLWW
12 Westerlo 7 3 0 4 11 13 -2 9 WLLWWL
13 Cercle Brugge 7 2 2 3 10 9 +1 8 LLWWDL
14 Genk 8 2 2 4 10 12 -2 8 LWWDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 1 5 7 16 -9 7 LLWWLL
16 Dender 8 0 2 6 2 13 -11 2 LLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9 WWW
2 St Truiden 4 3 0 1 7 5 +2 9 WWWL
3 Gent 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7 WLDW
4 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 DWWL
5 Mechelen 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 WDW
6 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 1 1 2 2 0 7 LWDW
7 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
8 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6 WLWL
9 Anderlecht 4 1 2 1 8 6 +2 5 WLDD
10 Charleroi 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5 DDWL
11 Standard 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5 DWLD
12 Cercle Brugge 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4 LWDL
13 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DWLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
15 Waregem 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 DLLW
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 7 4 +3 11 DWDWW
2 Charleroi 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DLWW
3 Anderlecht 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
4 Standard 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 WLLW
5 Waregem 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 6 LWLW
6 St Truiden 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DWD
7 Mechelen 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
8 Cercle Brugge 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 DLW
9 Genk 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 LLWD
10 Gent 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4 LDW
11 Club Brugge 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LWDL
12 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 LLLW
13 Antwerp 4 0 3 1 2 4 -2 3 DDLD
14 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3 LLW
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3 LLWL
16 Dender 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1 DLLL

Club Brugge   St Truiden

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Genk 8 3 5 1.2 1.5 2 2 4 10 12 8 OOOUUO
2 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 0.9 2.0 2 1 5 7 16 7 OOUUUO
3 1 St. Gilloise 8 4 4 2.1 0.5 6 2 0 17 4 20 OOUUUO
4 3 Charleroi 8 4 4 1.5 1.2 3 3 2 12 10 12 UUOOUO
5 6 Gent 7 3 4 1.6 1.3 3 2 2 11 9 11 UOUUOO
6 10 Waregem 8 4 4 1.4 1.6 3 1 4 11 13 10 OUUOUO
7 12 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.6 1.9 3 0 4 11 13 9 OUOUOU
8 2 St Truiden 7 4 3 1.6 1.0 4 2 1 11 7 14 UUOUUO
9 4 Mechelen 7 4 3 1.4 1.1 3 3 1 10 8 12 OUUOOU
10 7 Standard 8 5 3 1.0 1.2 3 2 3 8 10 11 OOOUUU
11 9 Antwerp 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 2 4 2 9 9 10 OUOUOU
12 11 RAAL La Louviere 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10 UOUOUO
13 13 Cercle Brugge 7 4 3 1.4 1.3 2 2 3 10 9 8 UUOOUO
14 5 Anderlecht 7 5 2 1.7 1.1 3 2 2 12 8 11 UOUUUU
15 8 Club Brugge 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 2 7 5 10 OOUUUU
16 16 Dender 8 6 2 0.2 1.6 0 2 6 2 13 2 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 St Truiden 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 3 0 1 7 5 9 OUOO
2 9 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 UOOO
3 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OOUO
4 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 3.3 0.0 3 0 0 10 0 9 OOU
5 3 Charleroi 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5 UUOO
6 4 Mechelen 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7 OUO
7 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 2.0 1.5 1 2 1 8 6 5 OOUU
8 6 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7 UOUO
9 7 Standard 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5 UOOU
10 13 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.8 1.8 1 1 2 7 7 4 UOUO
11 14 Genk 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOUO
12 8 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
13 12 Westerlo 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6 OUUU
14 10 Waregem 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UUUU
15 11 RAAL La Louviere 4 4 0 0.5 0.5 2 1 1 2 2 7 UUUU
16 16 Dender 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Waregem 4 0 4 2.0 2.2 2 0 2 8 9 6 OOOO
2 11 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 0 3 5 7 3 UOOO
3 12 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.0 3.0 1 0 2 6 9 3 OOO
4 14 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 OOOU
5 1 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 2 0 7 4 11 UOUUO
6 3 Charleroi 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 OUOU
7 6 Gent 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 1 1 1 4 5 4 OUO
8 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3 OOUU
9 16 Dender 4 2 2 0.5 2.2 0 1 3 2 9 1 UUOO
10 4 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
11 7 Standard 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UOUU
12 8 Club Brugge 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 OUUU
13 13 Cercle Brugge 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUO
14 2 St Truiden 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UUU
15 5 Anderlecht 3 3 0 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UUU
16 9 Antwerp 4 4 0 0.5 1.0 0 3 1 2 4 3 UUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10