Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 2–1 Dender

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.25 fair 1.69
Draw 6.00 fair 4.43
Away 9.00 fair 5.53
Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.06
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.95

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Dender
19 Shots 14
5 Shots on target 5
7 Corners 4
10 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (98 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.83 – 0.90
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawDender
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 11.9% 2–0 10.9% 1–1 10.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.17points / match
1.58scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 19:11
Dender before this match, all matches
0.33points / match
0.42scored / match
1.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 5:19
Club Brugge all matches all matches Dender

Per match

1.58 Goals scored 0.42
0.92 Goals conceded 1.58
2.50 Total goals 2.00
15.75 Shots 9.75
5.00 Shots on target 3.58
12.42 Shots faced 14.58
6.92 Corners 3.00
3.83 Corners against 5.25
9.83 Fouls 10.50
1.33 Yellow cards 1.42
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.42

How often Full Time

67% Wins 0%
17% Draws 33%
17% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
58% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
8% Over 3.5 goals 17%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 42%
50% Clean sheets 17%
8% Failed to score 58%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 8%
50% Draws 58%
33% Losses 33%
58% Over 0.5 goals 50%
17% Over 1.5 goals 8%
8% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Dender all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
2.60points / match
2.40scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 12:6
Dender before this match, away
0.33points / match
0.67scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:12
Club Brugge at home away Dender

Per match

2.40 Goals scored 0.67
1.20 Goals conceded 2.00
3.60 Total goals 2.67
15.80 Shots 10.00
5.00 Shots on target 4.00
12.40 Shots faced 16.33
6.80 Corners 3.00
3.60 Corners against 5.83
10.20 Fouls 11.67
1.40 Yellow cards 1.83
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

80% Wins 0%
20% Draws 33%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 100%
40% Over 2.5 goals 50%
20% Over 3.5 goals 17%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 67%
60% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 17%
40% Draws 33%
40% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 83%
20% Over 1.5 goals 17%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Dender away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
27.09.25 Standard – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.331.57 1.70 2.10
24.09.25 Club Brugge – Westerlo 5–5 (1–2) 1.335.508.00 1.53 2.40
21.09.25 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30

Dender all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25 Westerlo – Dender 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.804.33 1.62 2.25
19.10.25 Dender – Mechelen 1–3 (0–1) 2.703.402.50 1.93 1.88
05.10.25 Genk – Dender 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.57 2.35
28.09.25 Dender – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.80 2.08 1.73
19.09.25 Gent – Dender 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.904.20 1.67 2.15
13.09.25 Dender – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 6.004.501.48 1.83 1.98
30.08.25 Charleroi – Dender 3–1 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.90 1.90
24.08.25 Dender – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 1.95 1.85
17.08.25 Dender – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–0) 3.803.701.95 1.80 2.00
08.08.25 St Truiden – Dender 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.73 2.08

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
24.09.25 Club Brugge – Westerlo 5–5 (1–2) 1.335.508.00 1.53 2.40
21.09.25 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
09.08.25 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 1.454.336.25 1.60 2.30
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
13.04.25 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
30.03.25 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.523.906.25 1.73 2.08

Dender away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25 Westerlo – Dender 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.804.33 1.62 2.25
05.10.25 Genk – Dender 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.57 2.35
19.09.25 Gent – Dender 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.904.20 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Charleroi – Dender 3–1 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.90 1.90
08.08.25 St Truiden – Dender 2–0 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.73 2.08
02.08.25 Standard – Dender 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.304.20 2.08 1.73
17.05.25 Standard – Dender 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.503.00 1.70 2.10
02.05.25 Westerlo – Dender 4–2 (1–1) 1.604.334.75 1.44 2.70
26.04.25 Charleroi – Dender 4–1 (1–0) 1.624.005.00 1.70 2.10
19.04.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 4–4 (3–1) 2.003.253.80 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsDender wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.24B1 Club Brugge – Dender 4–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.00 1.44 2.70
25.08.24B1 Dender – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.754.201.55 1.62 2.25

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 13 10 2 1 28 7 +21 32
2 Club Brugge 12 8 2 2 19 11 +8 26
3 Gent 12 6 2 4 22 17 +5 20
4 Mechelen 12 5 5 2 17 13 +4 20
5 Anderlecht 12 5 4 3 17 12 +5 19
6 St Truiden 12 5 3 4 17 16 +1 18
7 Waregem 13 5 3 5 19 19 0 18
8 Standard 13 5 2 6 13 18 -5 17
9 Genk 12 4 4 4 17 17 0 16
10 Westerlo 12 4 3 5 19 21 -2 15
11 Charleroi 13 4 3 6 16 20 -4 15
12 RAAL La Louviere 12 3 5 4 8 10 -2 14
13 Cercle Brugge 12 2 6 4 16 17 -1 12
14 Antwerp 12 2 5 5 10 14 -4 11
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 2 3 7 9 21 -12 9
16 Dender 12 0 4 8 5 19 -14 4
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 6 6 0 0 17 1 +16 18
2 Gent 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13
3 Club Brugge 5 4 1 0 12 6 +6 13
4 Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
5 Standard 7 3 2 2 9 9 0 11
6 Westerlo 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10
7 St Truiden 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
8 Waregem 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1 10
9 Mechelen 6 2 3 1 8 8 0 9
10 RAAL La Louviere 6 2 3 1 2 2 0 9
11 Antwerp 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8
12 Genk 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
13 Charleroi 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
14 Cercle Brugge 7 1 3 3 12 14 -2 6
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5
16 Dender 6 0 2 4 1 7 -6 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 7 4 2 1 11 6 +5 14
2 Club Brugge 7 4 1 2 7 5 +2 13
3 Mechelen 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11
4 Anderlecht 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
5 Genk 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
6 St Truiden 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
7 Waregem 6 2 2 2 9 10 -1 8
8 Gent 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7
9 Charleroi 7 2 1 4 9 13 -4 7
10 Cercle Brugge 5 1 3 1 4 3 +1 6
11 Standard 6 2 0 4 4 9 -5 6
12 RAAL La Louviere 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5
13 Westerlo 6 1 2 3 11 16 -5 5
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 1 4 3 13 -10 4
15 Antwerp 6 0 3 3 2 7 -5 3
16 Dender 6 0 2 4 4 12 -8 2

Club Brugge   Dender

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Gent 12 4 8 1.8 1.4 6 2 4 22 17 20
2 9 Genk 12 4 8 1.4 1.4 4 4 4 17 17 16
3 11 Charleroi 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 4 3 6 16 20 15
4 1 St. Gilloise 13 7 6 2.2 0.5 10 2 1 28 7 32
5 6 St Truiden 12 6 6 1.4 1.3 5 3 4 17 16 18
6 7 Waregem 13 7 6 1.5 1.5 5 3 5 19 19 18
7 8 Standard 13 7 6 1.0 1.4 5 2 6 13 18 17
8 4 Mechelen 12 7 5 1.4 1.1 5 5 2 17 13 20
9 10 Westerlo 12 7 5 1.6 1.8 4 3 5 19 21 15
10 13 Cercle Brugge 12 7 5 1.3 1.4 2 6 4 16 17 12
11 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 2 3 7 9 21 9
12 2 Club Brugge 12 8 4 1.6 0.9 8 2 2 19 11 26
13 16 Dender 12 8 4 0.4 1.6 0 4 8 5 19 4
14 5 Anderlecht 12 9 3 1.4 1.0 5 4 3 17 12 19
15 12 RAAL La Louviere 12 9 3 0.7 0.8 3 5 4 8 10 14
16 14 Antwerp 12 9 3 0.8 1.2 2 5 5 10 14 11
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 St Truiden 6 1 5 1.7 1.5 3 1 2 10 9 10
2 3 Gent 6 2 4 2.2 0.8 4 1 1 13 5 13
3 8 Standard 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 3 2 2 9 9 11
4 13 Cercle Brugge 7 3 4 1.7 2.0 1 3 3 12 14 6
5 1 St. Gilloise 6 3 3 2.8 0.2 6 0 0 17 1 18
6 4 Mechelen 6 3 3 1.3 1.3 2 3 1 8 8 9
7 9 Genk 6 3 3 1.3 1.3 2 2 2 8 8 8
8 14 Antwerp 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 2 2 2 8 7 8
9 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 1 2 3 6 8 5
10 2 Club Brugge 5 3 2 2.4 1.2 4 1 0 12 6 13
11 5 Anderlecht 6 4 2 1.7 1.0 3 2 1 10 6 11
12 7 Waregem 7 5 2 1.4 1.3 3 1 3 10 9 10
13 11 Charleroi 6 4 2 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8
14 10 Westerlo 6 5 1 1.3 0.8 3 1 2 8 5 10
15 16 Dender 6 5 1 0.2 1.2 0 2 4 1 7 2
16 12 RAAL La Louviere 6 6 0 0.3 0.3 2 3 1 2 2 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Genk 6 1 5 1.5 1.5 2 2 2 9 9 8
2 11 Charleroi 7 2 5 1.3 1.9 2 1 4 9 13 7
3 3 Gent 6 2 4 1.5 2.0 2 1 3 9 12 7
4 7 Waregem 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 2 2 2 9 10 8
5 10 Westerlo 6 2 4 1.8 2.7 1 2 3 11 16 5
6 1 St. Gilloise 7 4 3 1.6 0.9 4 2 1 11 6 14
7 12 RAAL La Louviere 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 1 2 3 6 8 5
8 16 Dender 6 3 3 0.7 2.0 0 2 4 4 12 2
9 2 Club Brugge 7 5 2 1.0 0.7 4 1 2 7 5 13
10 4 Mechelen 6 4 2 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11
11 8 Standard 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 2 0 4 4 9 6
12 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 4 2 0.5 2.2 1 1 4 3 13 4
13 5 Anderlecht 6 5 1 1.2 1.0 2 2 2 7 6 8
14 6 St Truiden 6 5 1 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8
15 13 Cercle Brugge 5 4 1 0.8 0.6 1 3 1 4 3 6
16 14 Antwerp 6 6 0 0.3 1.2 0 3 3 2 7 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06