Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 2–0 Cercle Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.45 fair 1.98
Draw 4.33 fair 4.09
Away 6.25 fair 3.99
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
14 Shots 10
5 Shots on target 2
9 Corners 5
15 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (17 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.65 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–0 10.7% 2–1 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:3
Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:2
Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 1.00
19.00 Shots 11.00
5.00 Shots on target 2.00
13.00 Shots faced 10.00
5.50 Corners 4.00
4.00 Corners against 3.00
8.50 Fouls 10.00
0.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
100% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Cercle Brugge all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Cercle Brugge before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0
Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 0.00
3.00 Total goals 0.00
18.00 Shots 10.00
4.00 Shots on target 2.00
17.00 Shots faced 11.00
8.00 Corners 3.00
6.00 Corners against 3.00
10.00 Fouls 13.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Cercle Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
18.05.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–3) 4.503.901.70 1.70 2.10
11.05.25 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
27.04.25 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.90 1.98 1.88
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
20.04.25 Gent – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
13.04.25 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.25 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.252.30 1.90 1.90
26.07.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.302.40 1.83 1.98
10.05.25 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 4–2 (0–1) 5.004.501.57 1.62 2.25
03.05.25 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–2) 1.853.603.90 1.85 2.00
26.04.25 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.50 1.80 2.00
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.484.206.50 1.93 1.93
30.03.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.803.002.70 2.15 1.67
16.03.25 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 1.94 1.79
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.07.25 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
25.05.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.257.008.00 1.36 3.10
01.05.25 Club Brugge – Gent 4–1 (1–1) 1.275.758.50 1.48 2.60
24.04.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) ––– – –
13.04.25 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
30.03.25 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 1.523.906.25 1.73 2.08
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
23.02.25 Club Brugge – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.305.508.50 1.57 2.35
08.02.25 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25
25.01.25 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.186.5015.00 1.48 2.60

Cercle Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.07.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.302.40 1.83 1.98
10.05.25 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 4–2 (0–1) 5.004.501.57 1.62 2.25
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
30.03.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.803.002.70 2.15 1.67
16.03.25 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 1.94 1.79
23.02.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.252.20 2.03 1.83
08.02.25 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.604.204.75 1.62 2.25
25.01.25 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 1.923.503.75 1.95 1.90
18.01.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.50 2.05 1.80
27.12.24 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins
10matches
2.30goals / match
40%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.03.25B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.09.24B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
26.05.24B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.335.00 1.50 2.50
01.04.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.602.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.752.05 1.75 2.05
12.11.23B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.734.004.33 1.57 2.35
19.02.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
02.09.22B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
26.12.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10
06.08.21B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 1.285.757.50 1.50 2.50

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Truiden 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WDW
2 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 WW
3 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0 6 1 +5 4 DW
4 Standard 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
5 Mechelen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
6 Club Brugge 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
7 Westerlo 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3 LW
8 Gent 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
9 Charleroi 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
10 Antwerp 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
11 Dender 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DDL
12 Genk 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Waregem 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 DL
14 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 1 1 2 7 -5 1 DL
16 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Truiden 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
2 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3 W
3 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3 W
4 Westerlo 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Mechelen 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Gent 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Antwerp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Genk 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Standard 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Waregem 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
14 Dender 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
15 Cercle Brugge 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Standard 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Charleroi 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
4 Antwerp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
5 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
9 Dender 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
10 Club Brugge 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
11 Genk 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Gent 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
14 Waregem 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
15 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0 L
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0 L

Club Brugge   Cercle Brugge

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Club Brugge 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
2 7 Westerlo 2 0 2 2.5 3.0 1 0 1 5 6 3 OO
3 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 1.0 3.5 0 1 1 2 7 1 OO
4 1 St Truiden 3 2 1 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 OUU
5 2 Anderlecht 2 1 1 3.5 1.0 2 0 0 7 2 6 OU
6 3 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 1 1 0 6 1 4 UO
7 5 Mechelen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
8 8 Gent 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 OU
9 9 Charleroi 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
10 12 Genk 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
11 13 Waregem 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
12 4 Standard 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
13 10 Antwerp 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
14 11 Dender 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
15 14 Cercle Brugge 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Truiden 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OU
2 2 Anderlecht 1 0 1 5.0 2.0 1 0 0 5 2 3 O
3 3 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 5.0 0.0 1 0 0 5 0 3 O
4 5 Mechelen 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 6 Club Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 7 Westerlo 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
7 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 4 Standard 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 8 Gent 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 9 Charleroi 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
11 10 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 11 Dender 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
13 12 Genk 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 13 Waregem 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 14 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Club Brugge 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
2 7 Westerlo 1 0 1 2.0 5.0 0 0 1 2 5 0 O
3 8 Gent 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
4 9 Charleroi 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 12 Genk 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 13 Waregem 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0.0 5.0 0 0 1 0 5 0 O
8 1 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
9 2 Anderlecht 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
10 3 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
11 4 Standard 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 5 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 10 Antwerp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 11 Dender 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
15 14 Cercle Brugge 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
16 16 RAAL La Louviere 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10