Club Brugge 0–1 St. Gilloise
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.75 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.03.25 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 01.03.25 | Gent – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.25 | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Antwerp | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Standard | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.25 | St. Gilloise – Dender | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.25 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.25 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.25 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.25 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.03.25 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.25 | Club Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.25 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.01.25 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 18.01.25 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 26.12.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 4–3 (2–1) | 1.27 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.12.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.24 | Club Brugge – Dender | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
St. Gilloise away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.04.25 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–3) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.25 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.02.25 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.02.25 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.01.25 | Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.01.25 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.24 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 35 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 75 | WWWLLD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 38 | +38 | 71 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 67 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 55 | WLLLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 35 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 48 | DLLLDD |
| 6 | Gent | 35 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 50 | -8 | 48 | LLLWLL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 35 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 45 | LDWDWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 44 | WDDDDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 51 | +4 | 43 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 35 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 43 | WLDDDW |
| 11 | Standard | 35 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 42 | DDLDDL |
| 12 | Dender | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 62 | -19 | 40 | LWLDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 37 | WWLWLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 36 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | -23 | 33 | LWWDWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 18 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 44 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 39 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 31 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 30 | WWDWDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 28 | WDLLLD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | WLDLWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 27 | DDWWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 27 | LLDDDL |
| 10 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 25 | WWDLLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 25 | DDWWLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 24 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 | WDDDLW |
| 14 | Dender | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 24 | WDLWDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 32 | LDDWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | WDWWLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 24 | LWWLLL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 23 | DDWLWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 20 | DLDDLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 19 | DDWLDW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 17 | DWLDDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | DLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | WLLDLW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 12 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | -29 | 2 | LLDLLL |
Club Brugge St. Gilloise
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 58 | 57 | 43 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 34 | 12 | 22 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 38 | 71 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 38 | 75 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 59 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | St Truiden | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 66 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 61 | 27 | 67 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Mechelen | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 51 | 43 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Dender | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 62 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 51 | 42 | 48 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 33 | 55 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gent | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 42 | 50 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 50 | 36 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 40 | 45 | OUUOOO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 35 | 23 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 26 | 41 | 42 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 26 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 36 | 40 | 44 | OUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 28 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 27 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 17 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 25 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Dender | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 41 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 16 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 14 | UOUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10