Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Charleroi 1–4 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024

Home 5.50 fair 3.35
Draw 4.20 fair 4.07
Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.19
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Charleroi Club Brugge
14 Shots 17
6 Shots on target 7
3 Corners 5
10 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.25 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
CharleroiDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 1–2 9.3% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.05scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 22:34
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
1.95scored / match
0.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 41:17
Charleroi all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.05 Goals scored 1.95
1.62 Goals conceded 0.81
2.67 Total goals 2.76
11.76 Shots 15.14
4.19 Shots on target 5.81
14.19 Shots faced 10.19
5.71 Corners 6.19
5.24 Corners against 3.33
11.43 Fouls 10.57
2.00 Yellow cards 1.86
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.86
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

24% Wins 48%
29% Draws 33%
48% Losses 19%
86% Over 0.5 goals 90%
71% Over 1.5 goals 76%
48% Over 2.5 goals 43%
38% Over 3.5 goals 19%
19% Over 4.5 goals 19%
5% Over 5.5 goals 14%
62% Both teams scored 57%
19% Clean sheets 38%
33% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 43%
43% Draws 24%
43% Losses 33%
62% Over 0.5 goals 86%
24% Over 1.5 goals 29%
10% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Charleroi before this match, at home
1.80points / match
1.70scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:15
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.40points / match
1.70scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:9
Charleroi at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.70 Goals scored 1.70
1.50 Goals conceded 0.90
3.20 Total goals 2.60
13.60 Shots 13.70
4.30 Shots on target 5.60
12.00 Shots faced 10.30
6.10 Corners 6.20
4.80 Corners against 3.80
9.80 Fouls 10.40
2.40 Yellow cards 1.90
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.90
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 40%
30% Draws 20%
20% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 90%
90% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 20%
20% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
90% Both teams scored 50%
10% Clean sheets 40%
0% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 40%
30% Draws 20%
40% Losses 40%
70% Over 0.5 goals 90%
10% Over 1.5 goals 30%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.24 Antwerp – Charleroi 4–1 (2–0) 1.733.754.75 1.75 2.05
27.12.23 Charleroi – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.303.50 2.05 1.80
23.12.23 St Truiden – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
16.12.23 Standard – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.50 1.90 1.95
10.12.23 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–1) 5.004.001.62 1.70 2.10
02.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.402.50 1.75 2.05
25.11.23 Charleroi – Westerlo 3–2 (0–1) 1.803.754.00 1.70 2.10
11.11.23 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.60 1.73 2.08
05.11.23 Charleroi – Gent 1–3 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.65 2.20
28.10.23 Eupen – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 3.303.752.00 1.62 2.25

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.01.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 3–0 (1–0) 1.295.2510.00 1.48 2.60
26.12.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.253.20 1.88 1.98
22.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge 1–6 (0–3) 7.505.001.36 1.62 2.25
17.12.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (2–0) 1.674.004.75 1.67 2.15
10.12.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 4.754.331.62 1.62 2.25
03.12.23 Club Brugge – Standard 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.756.50 1.48 2.60
26.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.67 1.53 2.40
12.11.23 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.734.004.33 1.57 2.35
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
29.10.23 Club Brugge – Antwerp 2–1 (1–0) 1.913.603.80 1.70 2.10

Charleroi at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.23 Charleroi – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.303.50 2.05 1.80
10.12.23 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–1) 5.004.001.62 1.70 2.10
25.11.23 Charleroi – Westerlo 3–2 (0–1) 1.803.754.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.23 Charleroi – Gent 1–3 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.65 2.20
21.10.23 Charleroi – Antwerp 3–2 (0–0) 3.203.402.15 1.83 2.03
06.10.23 Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.75 1.62 2.25
23.09.23 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.624.334.75 1.57 2.35
03.09.23 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.80
13.08.23 Charleroi – Standard 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.40 1.73 2.08
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge 1–6 (0–3) 7.505.001.36 1.62 2.25
10.12.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 4.754.331.62 1.62 2.25
26.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.67 1.53 2.40
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
08.10.23 Standard – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 4.754.001.65 1.53 2.40
24.09.23 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.602.15 1.65 2.20
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
13.08.23 Eupen – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 5.254.001.50 1.57 2.35
06.08.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Charleroi winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
5matches
3.40goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23B1 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
22.01.23B1 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–2 (1–2) 1.404.506.50 1.67 2.15
26.08.22B1 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.801.95 1.66 2.15
13.02.22B1 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 1.664.004.75 1.60 2.30
18.09.21B1 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 21 16 3 2 46 21 +25 51 WWWWDW
2 Anderlecht 21 12 7 2 40 22 +18 43 WDDWWD
3 Gent 21 10 8 3 37 22 +15 38 DWLWWL
4 Club Brugge 21 10 7 4 41 17 +24 37 WDWWDW
5 Genk 21 9 8 4 42 21 +21 35 DWWLWD
6 Antwerp 21 9 8 4 41 21 +20 35 WWDDLW
7 Cercle Brugge 22 10 3 9 27 24 +3 33 LWWLDD
8 St Truiden 21 6 9 6 24 31 -7 27 WDLWDL
9 Mechelen 21 7 4 10 22 26 -4 25 LDLWLW
10 Standard 22 5 9 8 20 31 -11 24 DDLDLD
11 Westerlo 21 5 6 10 30 38 -8 21 LWWDWL
12 Charleroi 21 5 6 10 22 34 -12 21 DLDLWL
13 RWD Molenbeek 21 5 6 10 22 41 -19 21 DLWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 4 6 12 26 39 -13 18 DLLWDD
15 Eupen 21 5 3 13 22 43 -21 18 DLLLLW
16 Kortrijk 22 3 5 14 13 44 -31 14 LLLLWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 11 9 1 1 26 10 +16 28 WWWWWW
2 Anderlecht 10 8 2 0 22 9 +13 26 WWWDWW
3 Antwerp 11 7 4 0 28 7 +21 25 WWWDDW
4 Club Brugge 11 6 5 0 24 8 +16 23 WDWWDW
5 Gent 11 6 4 1 24 12 +12 22 WDDWWL
6 Cercle Brugge 11 6 1 4 16 13 +3 19 WLWLWD
7 Genk 11 4 6 1 24 12 +12 18 WWDWWD
8 Charleroi 10 5 3 2 17 15 +2 18 WWLWLW
9 St Truiden 10 4 3 3 9 11 -2 15 LWDDDW
10 Mechelen 10 4 2 4 10 7 +3 14 DLWLDW
11 Standard 11 3 5 3 9 9 0 14 WDWDDL
12 RWD Molenbeek 11 3 4 4 12 18 -6 13 DDDWLL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 3 3 5 16 12 +4 12 WLLLWD
14 Westerlo 10 3 1 6 14 19 -5 10 WLDLWW
15 Kortrijk 11 2 3 6 8 18 -10 9 WLLLLD
16 Eupen 10 2 2 6 13 23 -10 8 LWLDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 10 7 2 1 20 11 +9 23 WWDWWD
2 Genk 10 5 2 3 18 9 +9 17 DWLLWL
3 Anderlecht 11 4 5 2 18 13 +5 17 LWDWDD
4 Gent 10 4 4 2 13 10 +3 16 DLWDLW
5 Club Brugge 10 4 2 4 17 9 +8 14 LLLWDW
6 Cercle Brugge 11 4 2 5 11 11 0 14 WDLWLD
7 St Truiden 11 2 6 3 15 20 -5 12 LDWLDL
8 Westerlo 11 2 5 4 16 19 -3 11 DWLWDL
9 Mechelen 11 3 2 6 12 19 -7 11 LDWLLW
10 Antwerp 10 2 4 4 13 14 -1 10 DLLDWL
11 Standard 11 2 4 5 11 22 -11 10 LLLDLD
12 Eupen 11 3 1 7 9 20 -11 10 LDLLLW
13 RWD Molenbeek 10 2 2 6 10 23 -13 8 LLWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 1 3 7 10 27 -17 6 LLLDLD
15 Kortrijk 11 1 2 8 5 26 -21 5 DLDLLW
16 Charleroi 11 0 3 8 5 19 -14 3 LLDDLL

Charleroi   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Westerlo 21 6 15 1.4 1.8 5 6 10 30 38 21 OOUOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 21 7 14 2.2 1.0 16 3 2 46 21 51 OOUOUO
3 13 RWD Molenbeek 21 8 13 1.0 2.0 5 6 10 22 41 21 UOOOOU
4 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 9 13 1.2 1.8 4 6 12 26 39 18 UOOOUU
5 15 Eupen 21 8 13 1.0 2.0 5 3 13 22 43 18 UOUOOU
6 2 Anderlecht 21 9 12 1.9 1.0 12 7 2 40 22 43 OOUOUU
7 5 Genk 21 9 12 2.0 1.0 9 8 4 42 21 35 OOOOOU
8 6 Antwerp 21 9 12 2.0 1.0 9 8 4 41 21 35 UOUOOO
9 16 Kortrijk 22 10 12 0.6 2.0 3 5 14 13 44 14 OOOUUU
10 3 Gent 21 10 11 1.8 1.0 10 8 3 37 22 38 OOUOUO
11 12 Charleroi 21 11 10 1.0 1.6 5 6 10 22 34 21 UOUUOO
12 4 Club Brugge 21 12 9 2.0 0.8 10 7 4 41 17 37 UUUOUO
13 7 Cercle Brugge 22 13 9 1.2 1.1 10 3 9 27 24 33 OOOUUU
14 9 Mechelen 21 12 9 1.0 1.2 7 4 10 22 26 25 UUUOOO
15 8 St Truiden 21 13 8 1.1 1.5 6 9 6 24 31 27 UUOUUO
16 10 Standard 22 14 8 0.9 1.4 5 9 8 20 31 24 OUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 11 3 8 2.4 0.9 9 1 1 26 10 28 OOOOUO
2 3 Gent 11 3 8 2.2 1.1 6 4 1 24 12 22 OUUOOO
3 15 Eupen 10 2 8 1.3 2.3 2 2 6 13 23 8 OUOUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 10 3 7 2.2 0.9 8 2 0 22 9 26 OOOOOU
5 5 Genk 11 4 7 2.2 1.1 4 6 1 24 12 18 OOOOOU
6 11 Westerlo 10 3 7 1.4 1.9 3 1 6 14 19 10 UOOOUO
7 6 Antwerp 11 5 6 2.5 0.6 7 4 0 28 7 25 OOUUOO
8 12 Charleroi 10 4 6 1.7 1.5 5 3 2 17 15 18 OOOOOO
9 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 5 6 1.5 1.1 3 3 5 16 12 12 OUUOOU
10 16 Kortrijk 11 5 6 0.7 1.6 2 3 6 8 18 9 UOOOUU
11 7 Cercle Brugge 11 6 5 1.5 1.2 6 1 4 16 13 19 UOUOOU
12 13 RWD Molenbeek 11 6 5 1.1 1.6 3 4 4 12 18 13 UUUOOU
13 4 Club Brugge 11 7 4 2.2 0.7 6 5 0 24 8 23 OUUUUO
14 9 Mechelen 10 7 3 1.0 0.7 4 2 4 10 7 14 UUUUUO
15 8 St Truiden 10 8 2 0.9 1.1 4 3 3 9 11 15 OOUUUU
16 10 Standard 11 9 2 0.8 0.8 3 5 3 9 9 14 OUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Westerlo 11 3 8 1.5 1.7 2 5 4 16 19 11 UUOOOO
2 13 RWD Molenbeek 10 2 8 1.0 2.3 2 2 6 10 23 8 OOOOOO
3 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11 4 7 0.9 2.5 1 3 7 10 27 6 OOUUOU
4 1 St. Gilloise 10 4 6 2.0 1.1 7 2 1 20 11 23 OOUOOU
5 6 Antwerp 10 4 6 1.3 1.4 2 4 4 13 14 10 UOOUOO
6 8 St Truiden 11 5 6 1.4 1.8 2 6 3 15 20 12 OOUOUO
7 9 Mechelen 11 5 6 1.1 1.7 3 2 6 12 19 11 OUOUOO
8 10 Standard 11 5 6 1.0 2.0 2 4 5 11 22 10 OOUOOU
9 16 Kortrijk 11 5 6 0.5 2.4 1 2 8 5 26 5 UOUOOU
10 2 Anderlecht 11 6 5 1.6 1.2 4 5 2 18 13 17 OOUOUU
11 4 Club Brugge 10 5 5 1.7 0.9 4 2 4 17 9 14 OUOUUO
12 5 Genk 10 5 5 1.8 0.9 5 2 3 18 9 17 UOOUOO
13 15 Eupen 11 6 5 0.8 1.8 3 1 7 9 20 10 OUUUOU
14 7 Cercle Brugge 11 7 4 1.0 1.0 4 2 5 11 11 14 UUOOUU
15 12 Charleroi 11 7 4 0.5 1.7 0 3 8 5 19 3 UUUUUO
16 3 Gent 10 7 3 1.3 1.0 4 4 2 13 10 16 UUOOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47