Sp Braga 3–2 Guimaraes
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.53
fair 1.67
Draw
3.75
fair 4.60
Away
6.00
fair 5.43
Under 2.5
1.98
fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓
1.88
fair 1.81
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Braga
Guimaraes
7
Shots
9
7
Shots on target
4
0
Corners
2
17
Fouls
10
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (203 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Braga to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.93 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
60%
22%
18%
Sp BragaDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
17%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 10.6%
1–1 10.3%
2–0 10.3%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Sp Braga
before this match, all matches
1.77points / match
2.05scored / match
0.91conceded / match
11
6
5
WonDrawnLost
22 played · 45:20
Guimaraes
before this match, all matches
1.41points / match
1.14scored / match
1.41conceded / match
9
4
9
WonDrawnLost
22 played · 25:31
Sp Braga all matches
all matches Guimaraes
Per match
2.05
Goals scored
1.14
0.91
Goals conceded
1.41
2.95
Total goals
2.55
13.05
Shots
13.55
5.27
Shots on target
3.73
8.82
Shots faced
12.05
5.68
Corners
4.64
2.73
Corners against
3.50
11.18
Fouls
15.14
1.91
Yellow cards
2.55
1.23
1st-half goals scored
0.55
0.59
1st-half goals conceded
0.59
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
41%
27%
Draws
18%
23%
Losses
41%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
77%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
68%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
23%
9%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
5%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
45%
Both teams scored
41%
41%
Clean sheets
32%
14%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
23%
18%
Draws
50%
32%
Losses
27%
95%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
55%
Over 1.5 goals
36%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga all matches
2
1
W
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
3
3
D
1
W
5
W
4
W
3
W
1
2
L
Guimaraes all matches
D
1
W
1
4
L
D
2
1
W
1
L
2
4
L
1
W
2
3
L
2
1
W
Sp Braga
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.20scored / match
0.70conceded / match
6
2
2
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 22:7
Guimaraes
before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.80scored / match
1.60conceded / match
3
1
6
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 8:16
Sp Braga at home
away Guimaraes
Per match
2.20
Goals scored
0.80
0.70
Goals conceded
1.60
2.90
Total goals
2.40
12.40
Shots
13.40
5.00
Shots on target
3.50
7.90
Shots faced
11.70
5.80
Corners
4.20
2.80
Corners against
3.60
10.60
Fouls
13.90
1.70
Yellow cards
2.20
1.40
1st-half goals scored
0.60
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
60%
Wins
30%
20%
Draws
10%
20%
Losses
60%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
10%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
30%
Both teams scored
20%
50%
Clean sheets
40%
20%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
70%
Wins
40%
0%
Draws
30%
30%
Losses
30%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga at home
3
W
2
2
D
1
L
1
L
4
W
2
1
W
1
W
2
2
D
5
W
3
W
Guimaraes away
3
L
2
L
2
W
2
L
2
L
1
W
1
W
D
2
4
L
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.02.26 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 15.12.25 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.26 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.25 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Guimaraes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.12.25 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.12.25 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25 | Tondela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.25 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.09.25 | Alverca – Guimaraes | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.09.25 | Estrela – Guimaraes | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 11.08.25 | Porto – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 4 3
Sp Braga winsDrawsGuimaraes wins
9matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
56%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.02.25P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 15.09.24P1 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.05.24P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24P1 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22P1 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22P1 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 59 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | +47 | 58 |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 40 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 39 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 33 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 32 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 31 |
| 9 | Estoril | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 30 |
| 10 | Alverca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 26 |
| 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | -18 | 26 |
| 12 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 23 |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 22 |
| 14 | Nacional | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 21 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 20 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 |
| 17 | Tondela | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 18 |
| 18 | AVS | 23 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 28 |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 26 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 |
| 7 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 17 |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 |
| 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 |
| 13 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 |
Sp Braga Guimaraes
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Arouca | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 49 | 26 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 8 |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 58 |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 20 | 39 |
| 6 | 9 | Estoril | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 38 | 30 |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 20 |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | 33 |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 26 |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 23 |
| 11 | 13 | Casa Pia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 41 | 22 |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 21 |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | 18 |
| 14 | 1 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7 | 59 |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | 31 |
| 16 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 40 |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 32 |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 28 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 |
| 3 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 17 |
| 7 | 8 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 |
| 9 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 |
| 10 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 6 |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 26 |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 11 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06