Guimaraes 1–0 Moreirense
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | Tondela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.01.26 | Moreirense – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | Estoril – Moreirense | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.09.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Moreirense away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | Estoril – Moreirense | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.10.25 | Nacional – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.09.25 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.25 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 17.08.25 | Santa Clara – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.25P1 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.25P1 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.11.24P1 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24P1 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.23P1 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.04.22P1 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 06.11.21P1 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | +36 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 48 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 45 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 33 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 31 | DDDDWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 30 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 29 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Estoril | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 26 | LWWLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 25 | WLDWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 23 | LLLWWL |
| 11 | Nacional | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 20 | WDLDLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 20 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 19 | LDWDLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 17 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DWDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | -33 | 5 | LDLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 8 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | LWDLWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LDWDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | DLLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LWLLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 8 | DWLLLW |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 15 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Guimaraes Moreirense
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 10 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 45 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 18 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 26 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 44 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 30 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 36 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 33 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 9 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 55 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Nacional | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 28 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10