Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Tondela 0–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 5.75 fair 3.87
Draw 3.75 fair 4.10
Away ✓ 1.56 fair 2.01
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.10
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Tondela Sp Braga
7 Shots 11
2 Shots on target 4
1 Corners 5
19 Fouls 14
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (159 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.12 – 1.65
Home / Draw / Away
TondelaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 0–1 10.3% 1–2 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Tondela before this match, all matches
0.71points / match
0.71scored / match
1.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 12:29
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.59points / match
1.82scored / match
1.06conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 31:18
Tondela all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

0.71 Goals scored 1.82
1.71 Goals conceded 1.06
2.41 Total goals 2.88
11.53 Shots 13.12
3.71 Shots on target 5.18
13.35 Shots faced 9.06
3.88 Corners 5.53
5.76 Corners against 3.06
14.18 Fouls 10.88
2.76 Yellow cards 2.00
0.24 1st-half goals scored 1.12
0.65 1st-half goals conceded 0.76

How often Full Time

18% Wins 41%
18% Draws 35%
65% Losses 24%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
65% Over 1.5 goals 76%
59% Over 2.5 goals 65%
24% Over 3.5 goals 35%
0% Over 4.5 goals 6%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
35% Both teams scored 53%
12% Clean sheets 29%
59% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 41%
53% Draws 18%
35% Losses 41%
53% Over 0.5 goals 100%
29% Over 1.5 goals 59%
6% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Tondela before this match, at home
0.63points / match
0.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:12
Sp Braga before this match, away
1.44points / match
1.89scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:11
Tondela at home away Sp Braga

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.89
1.50 Goals conceded 1.22
2.25 Total goals 3.11
12.13 Shots 14.56
3.88 Shots on target 5.78
14.63 Shots faced 9.44
3.25 Corners 5.78
5.25 Corners against 2.78
12.25 Fouls 11.33
2.25 Yellow cards 2.22
0.25 1st-half goals scored 1.11
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

13% Wins 33%
25% Draws 44%
63% Losses 22%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 89%
50% Over 2.5 goals 67%
25% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
38% Both teams scored 67%
13% Clean sheets 22%
63% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 22%
63% Draws 33%
25% Losses 44%
38% Over 0.5 goals 100%
13% Over 1.5 goals 67%
13% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Tondela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.01.26 Moreirense – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.013.203.90 2.10 1.70
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
21.12.25 Tondela – Casa Pia 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.253.40 2.25 1.62
15.12.25 Nacional – Tondela 3–1 (0–0) 2.303.053.05 2.10 1.70
07.12.25 Tondela – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 11.005.751.22 1.73 2.08
29.11.25 Gil Vicente – Tondela 0–1 (0–1) 1.613.505.75 2.15 1.67
08.11.25 Tondela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.052.55 2.25 1.62
02.11.25 AVS – Tondela 2–2 (1–1) 3.203.052.30 2.15 1.67
26.10.25 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 9.006.001.24 1.53 2.40
05.10.25 Rio Ave – Tondela 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.403.00 1.98 1.88

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–1) 6.504.331.45 1.85 2.00
28.12.25 Sp Braga – Benfica 2–2 (2–1) 3.303.302.10 2.05 1.75
19.12.25 Estoril – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 5.254.001.53 1.83 2.03
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
06.12.25 Famalicao – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 2.03 1.83
01.12.25 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–3) 6.503.901.49 1.80 2.00
09.11.25 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.374.757.00 1.75 2.05
02.11.25 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.494.006.25 1.98 1.88
26.10.25 Sp Braga – Casa Pia 4–0 (2–0) 1.394.507.00 1.90 1.95
05.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15

Tondela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
21.12.25 Tondela – Casa Pia 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.253.40 2.25 1.62
07.12.25 Tondela – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 11.005.751.22 1.73 2.08
08.11.25 Tondela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.753.052.55 2.25 1.62
26.10.25 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 9.006.001.24 1.53 2.40
21.09.25 Tondela – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.853.60 2.50 1.50
31.08.25 Tondela – Estoril 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.45 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Tondela – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.202.45 2.20 1.65
14.05.22 Tondela – Boavista 2–2 (1–0) 1.723.605.00 1.85 2.00
24.04.22 Tondela – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.95 1.90 1.95

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–1) 6.504.331.45 1.85 2.00
19.12.25 Estoril – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 5.254.001.53 1.83 2.03
06.12.25 Famalicao – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 2.03 1.83
01.12.25 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–3) 6.503.901.49 1.80 2.00
02.11.25 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.494.006.25 1.98 1.88
05.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15
20.09.25 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–1) 2.853.302.35 2.05 1.80
31.08.25 Rio Ave – Sp Braga 2–2 (2–1) 4.753.601.68 1.85 2.00
17.08.25 Alverca – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–3) 5.253.901.62 2.03 1.83
10.05.25 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–1) 5.753.801.57 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Tondela winsDrawsSp Braga wins
3matches
2.67goals / match
67%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25P1 Sp Braga – Tondela 3–0 (2–0) 1.404.508.00 1.75 2.05
20.02.22P1 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
20.09.21P1 Sp Braga – Tondela 3–1 (0–0) 1.334.758.00 1.65 2.20

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 17 16 1 0 36 4 +32 49 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 18 14 3 1 50 9 +41 45 DWWWDW
3 Benfica 18 12 6 0 38 11 +27 42 DWWDWW
4 Gil Vicente 18 8 7 3 24 13 +11 31 DDDDDW
5 Sp Braga 17 7 6 4 31 18 +13 27 WWWLDD
6 Moreirense 18 8 3 7 25 26 -1 27 DLDWWL
7 Famalicao 18 7 5 6 21 14 +7 26 LWLLLW
8 Guimaraes 17 7 4 6 18 22 -4 25 WDWLDW
9 Alverca 18 7 2 9 19 28 -9 23 WLLLWW
10 Estoril 17 5 5 7 28 29 -1 20 LDLWWL
11 Rio Ave 18 4 8 6 22 31 -9 20 WLDLWL
12 Estrela 17 4 7 6 23 27 -4 19 LWLDWD
13 Nacional 18 4 5 9 22 28 -6 17 LWDLDL
14 Santa Clara 18 4 5 9 14 20 -6 17 WLDLDL
15 Arouca 18 4 5 9 19 42 -23 17 LWDDLW
16 Casa Pia 18 3 5 10 17 35 -18 14 LDWDLL
17 Tondela 17 3 3 11 12 29 -17 12 WLLLWL
18 AVS 18 0 4 14 11 44 -33 4 LLDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 30 3 +27 22 DWWWWW
2 Porto 8 7 1 0 16 2 +14 22 WDWWWW
3 Benfica 9 5 4 0 19 7 +12 19 WWDDWW
4 Gil Vicente 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 WWLDDW
5 Moreirense 8 5 1 2 13 11 +2 16 WWLDLW
6 Alverca 10 5 1 4 9 14 -5 16 LDWLWW
7 Estoril 9 4 3 2 17 12 +5 15 LDWDWW
8 Guimaraes 9 4 3 2 14 13 +1 15 WLWDLW
9 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 14 7 +7 14 LLWWWD
10 Famalicao 9 3 2 4 13 8 +5 11 DWLLWL
11 Santa Clara 10 3 2 5 7 8 -1 11 WLWDLL
12 Estrela 9 2 4 3 13 12 +1 10 WLDWDD
13 Rio Ave 9 2 3 4 10 15 -5 9 WLDLWL
14 Arouca 9 2 3 4 10 19 -9 9 LDLLWD
15 Nacional 8 2 1 5 12 17 -5 7 LWLLWD
16 Tondela 8 1 2 5 6 12 -6 5 DLLLLW
17 Casa Pia 8 0 4 4 7 15 -8 4 DDLLDD
18 AVS 10 0 3 7 7 19 -12 3 DDLDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 9 9 0 0 20 2 +18 27 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 9 7 2 0 19 4 +15 23 DWWWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 0 20 6 +14 23 WWWDWD
4 Famalicao 9 4 3 2 8 6 +2 15 DWDLLW
5 Gil Vicente 9 3 5 1 12 6 +6 14 LWDDDD
6 Sp Braga 9 3 4 2 17 11 +6 13 DLWWLD
7 Moreirense 10 3 2 5 12 15 -3 11 WLDDWL
8 Rio Ave 9 2 5 2 12 16 -4 11 DWDWDL
9 Nacional 10 2 4 4 10 11 -1 10 DDLDLL
10 Guimaraes 8 3 1 4 4 9 -5 10 WLLWWD
11 Casa Pia 10 3 1 6 10 20 -10 10 LDLWLL
12 Estrela 8 2 3 3 10 15 -5 9 DLWLLW
13 Arouca 9 2 2 5 9 23 -14 8 LLLDLW
14 Alverca 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4 7 LWLWLL
15 Tondela 9 2 1 6 6 17 -11 7 WLDWLL
16 Santa Clara 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5 6 DLLDLD
17 Estoril 8 1 2 5 11 17 -6 5 LDWLLL
18 AVS 8 0 1 7 4 25 -21 1 LLLLLL

Tondela   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 18 6 12 2.8 0.5 14 3 1 50 9 45 UOOOUO
2 3 Benfica 18 7 11 2.1 0.6 12 6 0 38 11 42 UOUOOU
3 5 Sp Braga 17 6 11 1.8 1.1 7 6 4 31 18 27 OOUUOO
4 6 Moreirense 18 7 11 1.4 1.4 8 3 7 25 26 27 OOUUUO
5 11 Rio Ave 18 7 11 1.2 1.7 4 8 6 22 31 20 OUOOOU
6 15 Arouca 18 7 11 1.1 2.3 4 5 9 19 42 17 OUUOOU
7 18 AVS 18 7 11 0.6 2.4 0 4 14 11 44 4 OOOUUU
8 9 Alverca 18 8 10 1.1 1.6 7 2 9 19 28 23 UUOOUO
9 10 Estoril 17 7 10 1.6 1.7 5 5 7 28 29 20 UOOUOO
10 17 Tondela 17 7 10 0.7 1.7 3 3 11 12 29 12 UUOOOU
11 1 Porto 17 8 9 2.1 0.2 16 1 0 36 4 49 UUOOUU
12 12 Estrela 17 8 9 1.4 1.6 4 7 6 23 27 19 OOOUOO
13 13 Nacional 18 9 9 1.2 1.6 4 5 9 22 28 17 UOOOOO
14 16 Casa Pia 18 9 9 0.9 1.9 3 5 10 17 35 14 UUOUOO
15 8 Guimaraes 17 10 7 1.1 1.3 7 4 6 18 22 25 OUUOUO
16 7 Famalicao 18 12 6 1.2 0.8 7 5 6 21 14 26 OOUOUU
17 14 Santa Clara 18 12 6 0.8 1.1 4 5 9 14 20 17 UUUUOU
18 4 Gil Vicente 18 13 5 1.3 0.7 8 7 3 24 13 31 UUOOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 9 2 7 3.3 0.3 7 1 1 30 3 22 UUOOOO
2 6 Moreirense 8 2 6 1.6 1.4 5 1 2 13 11 16 OOOOOU
3 8 Guimaraes 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 4 3 2 14 13 15 OOOUOO
4 13 Nacional 8 2 6 1.5 2.1 2 1 5 12 17 7 OOUOOO
5 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.1 0.8 5 4 0 19 7 19 OOOUUO
6 5 Sp Braga 8 3 5 1.8 0.9 4 2 2 14 7 14 UUOOUO
7 7 Famalicao 9 4 5 1.4 0.9 3 2 4 13 8 11 UUUOOO
8 9 Alverca 10 5 5 0.9 1.4 5 1 4 9 14 16 OUUOUO
9 11 Rio Ave 9 4 5 1.1 1.7 2 3 4 10 15 9 OOUUOU
10 12 Estrela 9 4 5 1.4 1.3 2 4 3 13 12 10 OOUOUO
11 15 Arouca 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 2 3 4 10 19 9 OUUOUO
12 18 AVS 10 5 5 0.7 1.9 0 3 7 7 19 3 OUOOUU
13 1 Porto 8 4 4 2.0 0.2 7 1 0 16 2 22 UUOUOU
14 10 Estoril 9 5 4 1.9 1.3 4 3 2 17 12 15 UUOOUO
15 17 Tondela 8 4 4 0.8 1.5 1 2 5 6 12 5 UOUUOO
16 14 Santa Clara 10 7 3 0.7 0.8 3 2 5 7 8 11 UOUUUU
17 4 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UUUOUO
18 16 Casa Pia 8 6 2 0.9 1.9 0 4 4 7 15 4 UOOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Casa Pia 10 3 7 1.0 2.0 3 1 6 10 20 10 OOUOOO
2 3 Benfica 9 3 6 2.1 0.4 7 2 0 19 4 23 UOOOOU
3 5 Sp Braga 9 3 6 1.9 1.2 3 4 2 17 11 13 UOOOUO
4 10 Estoril 8 2 6 1.4 2.1 1 2 5 11 17 5 UOOUOO
5 11 Rio Ave 9 3 6 1.3 1.8 2 5 2 12 16 11 UOUOOO
6 15 Arouca 9 3 6 1.0 2.6 2 2 5 9 23 8 OOOUOU
7 17 Tondela 9 3 6 0.7 1.9 2 1 6 6 17 7 OOOUOU
8 18 AVS 8 2 6 0.5 3.1 0 1 7 4 25 1 OOUOOU
9 1 Porto 9 4 5 2.2 0.2 9 0 0 20 2 27 OOUUOU
10 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.2 0.7 7 2 0 20 6 23 UOOUOU
11 6 Moreirense 10 5 5 1.2 1.5 3 2 5 12 15 11 UOOUUO
12 9 Alverca 8 3 5 1.2 1.8 2 1 5 10 14 7 OOUUUO
13 12 Estrela 8 4 4 1.2 1.9 2 3 3 10 15 9 UUOOOO
14 4 Gil Vicente 9 6 3 1.3 0.7 3 5 1 12 6 14 OOUUUO
15 13 Nacional 10 7 3 1.0 1.1 2 4 4 10 11 10 UUUOOO
16 14 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0.9 1.5 1 3 4 7 12 6 UOUUUO
17 7 Famalicao 9 8 1 0.9 0.7 4 3 2 8 6 15 UUOUUU
18 8 Guimaraes 8 7 1 0.5 1.1 3 1 4 4 9 10 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10