Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 2–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 3.50 fair 2.76
Draw 3.50 fair 4.06
Away 2.05 fair 2.56
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Sp Braga
10 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 5
13 Fouls 14
4 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (182 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.70
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.49
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 1–2 8.6% 2–1 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.35points / match
1.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:25
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.90points / match
1.80scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 36:20
Guimaraes all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.80
1.25 Goals conceded 1.00
2.75 Total goals 2.80
13.80 Shots 13.80
4.50 Shots on target 5.25
12.40 Shots faced 10.40
5.40 Corners 4.70
5.60 Corners against 4.20
16.15 Fouls 14.40
3.55 Yellow cards 2.60
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

35% Wins 55%
30% Draws 25%
35% Losses 20%
85% Over 0.5 goals 90%
70% Over 1.5 goals 70%
60% Over 2.5 goals 50%
35% Over 3.5 goals 35%
15% Over 4.5 goals 20%
5% Over 5.5 goals 10%
65% Both teams scored 45%
20% Clean sheets 45%
30% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 35%
55% Draws 45%
30% Losses 20%
65% Over 0.5 goals 65%
25% Over 1.5 goals 35%
5% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
1.89points / match
2.00scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:10
Sp Braga before this match, away
1.89points / match
1.78scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:11
Guimaraes at home away Sp Braga

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.78
1.11 Goals conceded 1.22
3.11 Total goals 3.00
17.11 Shots 10.67
5.67 Shots on target 4.22
10.67 Shots faced 13.22
6.89 Corners 3.56
5.11 Corners against 5.33
17.00 Fouls 13.67
3.00 Yellow cards 2.44
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

56% Wins 56%
22% Draws 22%
22% Losses 22%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 44%
44% Over 3.5 goals 33%
11% Over 4.5 goals 33%
11% Over 5.5 goals 22%
67% Both teams scored 44%
22% Clean sheets 44%
22% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 33%
67% Draws 33%
22% Losses 33%
44% Over 0.5 goals 67%
22% Over 1.5 goals 33%
11% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
17.01.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 2.623.002.80 2.20 1.65
10.01.22 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–0) 2.603.102.87 2.10 1.70
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.22 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.85 2.00
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02
09.01.22 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.72 2.07
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
05.12.21 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00
30.11.21 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10
07.11.21 Benfica – Sp Braga 6–1 (4–1) 1.574.005.75 1.72 2.07

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72
25.09.21 Guimaraes – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 5.003.801.61 1.85 1.95
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
08.08.21 Guimaraes – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.20 1.65

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
07.11.21 Benfica – Sp Braga 6–1 (4–1) 1.574.005.75 1.72 2.07
25.10.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 4.333.401.83 2.10 1.70
20.08.21 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–3 (0–2) 4.753.801.66 2.00 1.80
07.08.21 Maritimo – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 5.003.401.75 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Braga wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.21P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 20 18 2 0 53 14 +39 56 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 20 16 2 2 39 13 +26 50 WWLWLW
3 Benfica 20 14 2 4 53 18 +35 44 WLWDWL
4 Sp Braga 20 11 5 4 36 20 +16 38 WWDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 20 9 6 5 30 22 +8 33 LWWDWW
6 Guimaraes 20 7 6 7 30 25 +5 27 LDLDWL
7 Estoril 21 6 9 6 25 24 +1 27 LLLLDD
8 Portimonense 21 7 5 9 21 23 -2 26 LLDLLD
9 Maritimo 21 6 7 8 25 30 -5 25 WWWDLD
10 Santa Clara 20 6 5 9 23 37 -14 23 WLWDWW
11 Vizela 20 5 7 8 22 34 -12 22 LWLLWW
12 Pacos Ferreira 21 4 9 8 15 24 -9 21 WLDDDD
13 Tondela 20 6 2 12 28 40 -12 20 LWDDLW
14 Boavista 20 3 10 7 22 31 -9 19 WDDDDL
15 Arouca 20 4 6 10 19 36 -17 18 DLLLWD
16 Famalicao 20 3 8 9 23 35 -12 17 DDWDLD
17 Moreirense 20 3 7 10 18 31 -13 16 WLWDLL
18 Belenenses 20 2 6 12 12 37 -25 12 LWLLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 10 0 0 27 6 +21 30 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12 25 WWWWWL
3 Sp Braga 11 6 3 2 20 9 +11 21 WWWDLW
4 Benfica 10 6 1 3 25 11 +14 19 WLWWDL
5 Santa Clara 11 5 3 3 14 19 -5 18 LWWWDW
6 Guimaraes 9 5 2 2 18 10 +8 17 LWWWDW
7 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
8 Maritimo 10 3 5 2 13 9 +4 14 LWWWDD
9 Gil Vicente 10 4 2 4 15 13 +2 14 LDWLWW
10 Vizela 11 3 4 4 11 15 -4 13 DLWLLW
11 Tondela 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12 LWLLWL
12 Pacos Ferreira 11 2 5 4 10 13 -3 11 LLLWDD
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10 LWWLLL
14 Estoril 10 1 6 3 12 14 -2 9 DDDLLD
15 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9 WDDLWL
16 Portimonense 11 2 3 6 8 14 -6 9 WLDLDL
17 Famalicao 10 1 5 4 6 13 -7 8 DLLWDD
18 Belenenses 10 2 2 6 9 24 -15 8 WLLWLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25 WDWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 22 8 +14 25 WWWLWW
4 Gil Vicente 10 5 4 1 15 9 +6 19 WDWWDW
5 Estoril 11 5 3 3 13 10 +3 18 DLWLLD
6 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17 DWLLWW
7 Portimonense 10 5 2 3 13 9 +4 17 LWWLLD
8 Maritimo 11 3 2 6 12 21 -9 11 LDLWWL
9 Guimaraes 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3 10 LWLLDL
10 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 5 11 -6 10 DLWLDD
11 Famalicao 10 2 3 5 17 22 -5 9 WWLDDL
12 Vizela 9 2 3 4 11 19 -8 9 DDLWLW
13 Arouca 11 1 5 5 9 16 -7 8 DLDLWD
14 Tondela 10 2 2 6 12 20 -8 8 LLLDDW
15 Moreirense 11 1 4 6 7 17 -10 7 LLLWDL
16 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5 DLDLLW
17 Belenenses 10 0 4 6 3 13 -10 4 DLLLLD
18 Boavista 10 0 4 6 9 21 -12 4 LLLDDL

Guimaraes   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 20 4 16 2.6 0.7 18 2 0 53 14 56 OOOOOO
2 13 Tondela 20 5 15 1.4 2.0 6 2 12 28 40 20 OOUOOO
3 10 Santa Clara 20 7 13 1.1 1.9 6 5 9 23 37 23 UOOOUO
4 3 Benfica 20 8 12 2.6 0.9 14 2 4 53 18 44 OOUUUO
5 6 Guimaraes 20 8 12 1.5 1.2 7 6 7 30 25 27 UUOUOO
6 15 Arouca 20 8 12 0.9 1.8 4 6 10 19 36 18 UOOUOU
7 16 Famalicao 20 8 12 1.1 1.8 3 8 9 23 35 17 OOUUOU
8 5 Gil Vicente 20 9 11 1.5 1.1 9 6 5 30 22 33 OOOUUO
9 4 Sp Braga 20 10 10 1.8 1.0 11 5 4 36 20 38 UOOUOU
10 9 Maritimo 21 11 10 1.2 1.4 6 7 8 25 30 25 UOUUOU
11 2 Sp Lisbon 20 11 9 1.9 0.7 16 2 2 39 13 50 OOOUOO
12 7 Estoril 21 12 9 1.2 1.1 6 9 6 25 24 27 UOOOUU
13 11 Vizela 20 11 9 1.1 1.7 5 7 8 22 34 22 UUUUOO
14 17 Moreirense 20 11 9 0.9 1.6 3 7 10 18 31 16 UOUUUU
15 8 Portimonense 21 13 8 1.0 1.1 7 5 9 21 23 26 OOUUOU
16 14 Boavista 20 12 8 1.1 1.6 3 10 7 22 31 19 UUUUUO
17 18 Belenenses 20 13 7 0.6 1.9 2 6 12 12 37 12 UOUOUO
18 12 Pacos Ferreira 21 15 6 0.7 1.1 4 9 8 15 24 21 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Tondela 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12 OOUOOO
2 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.7 0.6 10 0 0 27 6 30 OOUOOO
3 10 Santa Clara 11 4 7 1.3 1.7 5 3 3 14 19 18 OOUOOO
4 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.5 1.1 6 1 3 25 11 19 OOOUUO
5 4 Sp Braga 11 5 6 1.8 0.8 6 3 2 20 9 21 OUUOUU
6 5 Gil Vicente 10 4 6 1.5 1.3 4 2 4 15 13 14 UUOOOU
7 6 Guimaraes 9 3 6 2.0 1.1 5 2 2 18 10 17 OOOOUO
8 7 Estoril 10 4 6 1.2 1.4 1 6 3 12 14 9 UOOOOU
9 15 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10 OUOOOU
10 18 Belenenses 10 4 6 0.9 2.4 2 2 6 9 24 8 OOUOOO
11 17 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9 OUOUUU
12 8 Portimonense 11 7 4 0.7 1.3 2 3 6 8 14 9 UOUOUO
13 12 Pacos Ferreira 11 7 4 0.9 1.2 2 5 4 10 13 11 UOUOUU
14 16 Famalicao 10 6 4 0.6 1.3 1 5 4 6 13 8 UOOUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.7 0.5 8 1 1 17 5 25 UUUUOO
16 9 Maritimo 10 7 3 1.3 0.9 3 5 2 13 9 14 OUOUUU
17 11 Vizela 11 8 3 1.0 1.4 3 4 4 11 15 13 UOUUUO
18 14 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26 OOOOOO
2 16 Famalicao 10 2 8 1.7 2.2 2 3 5 17 22 9 UOOOOO
3 9 Maritimo 11 4 7 1.1 1.9 3 2 6 12 21 11 OUOOUO
4 2 Sp Lisbon 10 4 6 2.2 0.8 8 1 1 22 8 25 UOOOUO
5 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25 UUOOOU
6 6 Guimaraes 11 5 6 1.1 1.4 2 4 5 12 15 10 OOUOUO
7 10 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5 UOOOOU
8 11 Vizela 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 3 4 11 19 9 UUOOUO
9 13 Tondela 10 4 6 1.2 2.0 2 2 6 12 20 8 UUOUOO
10 14 Boavista 10 4 6 0.9 2.1 0 4 6 9 21 4 OOUUUO
11 15 Arouca 11 5 6 0.8 1.5 1 5 5 9 16 8 UOUOOU
12 5 Gil Vicente 10 5 5 1.5 0.9 5 4 1 15 9 19 OOUOUO
13 4 Sp Braga 9 5 4 1.8 1.2 5 2 2 16 11 17 UUOUOO
14 8 Portimonense 10 6 4 1.3 0.9 5 2 3 13 9 17 OOUOUU
15 17 Moreirense 11 7 4 0.6 1.5 1 4 6 7 17 7 OUOUUU
16 7 Estoril 11 8 3 1.2 0.9 5 3 3 13 10 18 UUUUOU
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 10 8 2 0.5 1.1 2 4 4 5 11 10 UUUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 10 9 1 0.3 1.3 0 4 6 3 13 4 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10