Guimaraes 0–1 Porto
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.12.25 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | Tondela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.10.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.12.25 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.12.25 | Alverca – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.12.25 | Porto – Estrela | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.12.25 | Tondela – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.25 | Porto – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | Famalicao – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.25 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.10.25 | Moreirense – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Guimaraes – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.32 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.09.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.85 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.25 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | Guimaraes – Farense | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Porto away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | Alverca – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | Tondela – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.25 | Famalicao – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.10.25 | Moreirense – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 29.09.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.09.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.25 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.05.25 | Boavista – Porto | 1–2 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.25P1 | Porto – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.25P1 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.09.24P1 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.04.24P1 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23P1 | Guimaraes – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.05.23P1 | Porto – Guimaraes | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23P1 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.22P1 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21P1 | Porto – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 49 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | +41 | 45 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 42 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 | WWLDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 27 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 20 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 19 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Nacional | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 17 | LWDDLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 14 | LDWDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 12 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 18 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | -33 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | WWLDDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 16 | LDWLWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WLDWDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLDDWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DDLDLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 14 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 7 | WLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLLDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |
Guimaraes Porto
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 9 | 45 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 42 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Moreirense | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 42 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 44 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 30 | 12 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 49 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 16 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 35 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 3 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10