Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–0 Guimaraes

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.95
Draw 4.75 fair 4.27
Away 8.00 fair 3.96
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.29
Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.78

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Guimaraes
18 Shots 7
2 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 0
16 Fouls 21
2 Yellow cards 7
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (38 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.7% 1–0 9.3%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
2.50points / match
4.25scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 17:3
Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
0.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3
Sp Braga all matches all matches Guimaraes

Per match

4.25 Goals scored 0.75
0.75 Goals conceded 0.75
5.00 Total goals 1.50
18.50 Shots 13.75
8.75 Shots on target 4.25
10.25 Shots faced 11.00
4.75 Corners 7.50
5.00 Corners against 4.00
14.25 Fouls 15.75
2.25 Yellow cards 4.25
2.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

75% Wins 50%
25% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 25%
100% Over 2.5 goals 25%
75% Over 3.5 goals 0%
75% Over 4.5 goals 0%
50% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 25%
75% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 50%
25% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Guimaraes all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
2.00points / match
4.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 8:3
Guimaraes before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Sp Braga at home away Guimaraes

Per match

4.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.50 Goals conceded 1.00
5.50 Total goals 2.00
17.50 Shots 16.00
8.00 Shots on target 6.00
9.00 Shots faced 14.50
4.00 Corners 8.00
4.00 Corners against 4.00
15.00 Fouls 17.50
2.50 Yellow cards 5.50
2.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
100% Over 2.5 goals 50%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
100% Over 4.5 goals 0%
50% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Guimaraes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.22 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–4) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
21.08.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 5–0 (2–0) 1.364.509.00 1.70 2.10
12.08.22 Famalicao – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–2) 3.603.402.00 1.88 1.98
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
15.05.22 Famalicao – Sp Braga 3–2 (1–2) 3.103.502.20 1.65 2.20
08.05.22 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Belenenses – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.751.70 1.95 1.90
25.04.22 Sp Braga – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 4.003.601.80 1.75 2.05
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.22 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.404.00 2.10 1.70
21.08.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 2–1 (0–0) 2.623.302.55 2.15 1.66
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
07.08.22 Chaves – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.50 2.10 1.70
15.05.22 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 5–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 1.72 2.07
06.05.22 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.20 2.25 1.61
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
24.04.22 Tondela – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.95 1.90 1.95
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
10.04.22 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 5–0 (2–0) 1.364.509.00 1.70 2.10
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
08.05.22 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
25.04.22 Sp Braga – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 4.003.601.80 1.75 2.05
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00
13.03.22 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
30.01.22 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.85 2.00
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02

Guimaraes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 2–1 (0–0) 2.623.302.55 2.15 1.66
07.08.22 Chaves – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.50 2.10 1.70
06.05.22 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.20 2.25 1.61
24.04.22 Tondela – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.95 1.90 1.95
03.04.22 Moreirense – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.252.40 2.07 1.72
13.03.22 Maritimo – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.55 1.95 1.90
27.02.22 Benfica – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.335.008.00 1.60 2.30
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
17.01.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 2.623.002.80 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsGuimaraes wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.22P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
29.08.21P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Sp Braga 4 3 1 0 17 3 +14 10 DWWW
3 Porto 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9 WWWL
4 Portimonense 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 LWWW
5 Estoril 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2 7 WLDWL
6 Chaves 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 LWDW
7 Casa Pia 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 DLWW
8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7 DWLLW
9 Guimaraes 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WWLL
10 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 6 -3 6 WWLL
11 Arouca 4 2 0 2 3 11 -8 6 LWWL
12 Gil Vicente 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5 WLDD
13 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 WLDDL
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LLDW
15 Famalicao 4 1 1 2 1 5 -4 4 LLDW
16 Santa Clara 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1 DLLL
17 Pacos Ferreira 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 LLLL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 WWW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 4 DW
4 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
5 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 WDL
6 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
7 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
11 Boavista 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
12 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3 WL
14 Vizela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Chaves 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Chaves 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
6 Vizela 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
7 Sp Lisbon 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 DLW
8 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
9 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
10 Porto 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
11 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 LW
13 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
15 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
16 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 LL

Sp Braga   Guimaraes

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
2 2 Sp Braga 4 0 4 4.2 0.8 3 1 0 17 3 10 OOOO
3 3 Porto 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 3 0 1 10 4 9 OUOO
4 8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7 OOOUU
5 11 Arouca 4 1 3 0.8 2.8 2 0 2 3 11 6 OUOO
6 14 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
7 17 Pacos Ferreira 4 1 3 0.5 2.5 0 0 4 2 10 0 UOOO
8 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
9 4 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 UOOU
10 5 Estoril 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 1 2 7 5 7 UUOOU
11 10 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 2 0 2 3 6 6 UOUO
12 13 Vizela 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UUUOO
13 16 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1 UOOU
14 6 Chaves 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 UOUU
15 9 Guimaraes 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUOU
16 12 Gil Vicente 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5 UUUO
17 15 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 1 1 2 1 5 4 UOUU
18 7 Casa Pia 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 0 3 3.0 1.0 3 0 0 9 3 9 OOO
2 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.0 1.5 1 1 0 8 3 4 OO
3 3 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
4 10 Boavista 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
5 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
6 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
7 5 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOU
8 8 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
9 11 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 1 0 1 1 6 3 UO
10 13 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
11 14 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
12 15 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
13 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
14 18 Maritimo 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 6 Chaves 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
17 9 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 12 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.5 0.0 2 0 0 9 0 6 OO
2 8 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 1 1 5 6 4 OOU
3 11 Arouca 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3 OO
4 14 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
5 18 Maritimo 2 0 2 0.5 5.0 0 0 2 1 10 0 OO
6 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
8 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 5 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
10 6 Chaves 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
11 9 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
12 12 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
13 13 Vizela 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
14 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 UO
16 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
17 10 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
18 15 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11