Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 0–4 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

Home 5.00 fair 3.31
Draw 3.60 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.27
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Sp Braga
3 Shots 26
0 Shots on target 13
1 Corners 6
15 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (125 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.87
Expected goals 1.18 – 1.48
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 10.4% 1–2 9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
0.79scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:14
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
2.21points / match
2.29scored / match
0.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 32:12
Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

0.79 Goals scored 2.29
1.00 Goals conceded 0.86
1.79 Total goals 3.14
10.00 Shots 19.29
3.21 Shots on target 7.14
12.50 Shots faced 10.86
5.14 Corners 6.57
5.07 Corners against 4.21
15.21 Fouls 13.43
3.57 Yellow cards 2.86
0.29 1st-half goals scored 1.14
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

21% Wins 71%
29% Draws 7%
50% Losses 21%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 71%
36% Over 2.5 goals 57%
7% Over 3.5 goals 36%
0% Over 4.5 goals 36%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
50% Both teams scored 29%
21% Clean sheets 57%
43% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 43%
36% Draws 29%
43% Losses 29%
64% Over 0.5 goals 79%
7% Over 1.5 goals 57%
7% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.29points / match
1.29scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:8
Sp Braga before this match, away
2.57points / match
2.57scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 18:7
Santa Clara at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.29 Goals scored 2.57
1.14 Goals conceded 1.00
2.43 Total goals 3.57
9.86 Shots 17.43
4.57 Shots on target 7.57
12.43 Shots faced 11.71
4.57 Corners 6.71
5.29 Corners against 5.29
16.71 Fouls 12.86
3.00 Yellow cards 2.57
0.43 1st-half goals scored 1.43
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

29% Wins 86%
43% Draws 0%
29% Losses 14%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 86%
57% Over 2.5 goals 71%
14% Over 3.5 goals 43%
0% Over 4.5 goals 43%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
86% Both teams scored 43%
14% Clean sheets 57%
14% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 57%
29% Draws 14%
43% Losses 29%
71% Over 0.5 goals 86%
14% Over 1.5 goals 71%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.12.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.15 1.67
14.11.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 2.253.203.20 2.25 1.61
07.11.22 Chaves – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.35 1.57
29.10.22 Santa Clara – Porto 1–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.88 1.98
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.12.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–0 (2–0) 4.503.801.70 1.80 2.05
13.11.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
06.11.22 Sp Braga – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–1) 1.405.007.00 1.72 2.07
30.10.22 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.801.72 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
09.10.22 Sp Braga – Chaves 0–1 (0–1) 1.285.509.00 1.57 2.35
30.09.22 Porto – Sp Braga 4–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.00 1.75 2.05
18.09.22 Sp Braga – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 1.60 2.30
11.09.22 Rio Ave – Sp Braga 2–3 (0–2) 5.754.001.57 1.72 2.07
03.09.22 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.758.00 1.65 2.20

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.11.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 2.253.203.20 2.25 1.61
29.10.22 Santa Clara – Porto 1–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.88 1.98
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.11.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
30.10.22 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.801.72 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
30.09.22 Porto – Sp Braga 4–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.00 1.75 2.05
11.09.22 Rio Ave – Sp Braga 2–3 (0–2) 5.754.001.57 1.72 2.07
28.08.22 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–4) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
12.08.22 Famalicao – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–2) 3.603.402.00 1.88 1.98
15.05.22 Famalicao – Sp Braga 3–2 (1–2) 3.103.502.20 1.65 2.20
30.04.22 Belenenses – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.751.70 1.95 1.90
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Braga wins
2matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.02.22P1 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
26.09.21P1 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 14 12 1 1 37 10 +27 37 WWWWWL
2 Porto 14 10 2 2 36 10 +26 32 WLDWWW
3 Sp Braga 14 10 1 3 32 12 +20 31 LWWLWW
4 Sp Lisbon 14 9 1 4 29 15 +14 28 WWLWWW
5 Casa Pia 14 8 2 4 15 11 +4 26 LLWWLW
6 Guimaraes 14 7 2 5 14 16 -2 23 WWWLWL
7 Rio Ave 14 5 4 5 17 19 -2 19 LWLWWD
8 Portimonense 14 6 1 7 13 16 -3 19 LLDWLL
9 Chaves 14 5 4 5 13 18 -5 19 WWLDWL
10 Arouca 14 5 4 5 15 24 -9 19 WDWWLL
11 Vizela 14 5 3 6 14 13 +1 18 WLDLWW
12 Boavista 13 5 2 6 14 23 -9 17 LDLDLL
13 Estoril 13 4 4 5 14 18 -4 16 DWLDLL
14 Famalicao 14 4 2 8 13 18 -5 14 LWLDLW
15 Santa Clara 14 3 4 7 11 14 -3 13 LWDDWL
16 Gil Vicente 14 3 3 8 12 21 -9 12 LLLLLW
17 Maritimo 14 1 4 9 9 28 -19 7 DDWDLD
18 Pacos Ferreira 14 0 2 12 7 29 -22 2 LLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 7 7 0 0 26 6 +20 21 WWWWWW
2 Porto 7 6 0 1 24 4 +20 18 WWWLWW
3 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 19 4 +15 18 LWWWWW
4 Guimaraes 7 5 1 1 9 5 +4 16 LWDWWW
5 Sp Braga 7 4 1 2 14 5 +9 13 WWWLLW
6 Rio Ave 7 4 1 2 9 6 +3 13 WLWWWD
7 Boavista 7 3 2 2 9 12 -3 11 LWWDDL
8 Casa Pia 7 3 1 3 5 4 +1 10 WDWLWL
9 Portimonense 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10 WWLDLL
10 Arouca 7 3 1 3 9 12 -3 10 LLDWWL
11 Santa Clara 7 2 3 2 9 8 +1 9 LWDLDW
12 Famalicao 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9 LWLWWL
13 Gil Vicente 8 2 2 4 5 8 -3 8 LDLLLW
14 Vizela 7 2 1 4 6 6 0 7 DLWLLW
15 Chaves 7 1 4 2 6 7 -1 7 DDDWDL
16 Estoril 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6 5 WDLDLL
17 Maritimo 6 0 2 4 4 8 -4 2 LLLLDD
18 Pacos Ferreira 7 0 1 6 3 14 -11 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 7 6 0 1 18 7 +11 18 WWLWWW
2 Benfica 7 5 1 1 11 4 +7 16 WWDWWL
3 Casa Pia 7 5 1 1 10 7 +3 16 WWWLWW
4 Porto 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14 LWDWDW
5 Chaves 7 4 0 3 7 11 -4 12 WLLWLW
6 Estoril 7 3 2 2 8 6 +2 11 WWDWDL
7 Vizela 7 3 2 2 8 7 +1 11 DLLWDW
8 Sp Lisbon 7 3 1 3 10 11 -1 10 LWLWLW
9 Portimonense 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1 9 WWLLLW
10 Arouca 7 2 3 2 6 12 -6 9 WDDDWL
11 Guimaraes 7 2 1 4 5 11 -6 7 LLDWLL
12 Rio Ave 7 1 3 3 8 13 -5 6 DDDLLW
13 Boavista 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6 WLWLLL
14 Famalicao 8 1 2 5 5 11 -6 5 LLLLDW
15 Maritimo 8 1 2 5 5 20 -15 5 LLDWLD
16 Santa Clara 7 1 1 5 2 6 -4 4 LLLWDL
17 Gil Vicente 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4 LDWLLL
18 Pacos Ferreira 7 0 1 6 4 15 -11 1 LLDLLL

Santa Clara   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 14 3 11 2.1 1.1 9 1 4 29 15 28 OOUOOO
2 1 Benfica 14 4 10 2.6 0.7 12 1 1 37 10 37 OUOOOO
3 2 Porto 14 6 8 2.6 0.7 10 2 2 36 10 32 UUUOOO
4 3 Sp Braga 14 6 8 2.3 0.9 10 1 3 32 12 31 UUUUOO
5 12 Boavista 13 5 8 1.1 1.8 5 2 6 14 23 17 OUOOUO
6 10 Arouca 14 7 7 1.1 1.7 5 4 5 15 24 19 OUUUUO
7 16 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 0.9 1.5 3 3 8 12 21 12 UOUOOU
8 17 Maritimo 14 7 7 0.6 2.0 1 4 9 9 28 7 UUUUUU
9 18 Pacos Ferreira 14 7 7 0.5 2.1 0 2 12 7 29 2 UOUOUO
10 6 Guimaraes 14 8 6 1.0 1.1 7 2 5 14 16 23 UOOOUO
11 7 Rio Ave 14 8 6 1.2 1.4 5 4 5 17 19 19 OUUUUU
12 8 Portimonense 14 8 6 0.9 1.1 6 1 7 13 16 19 UUUOOO
13 14 Famalicao 14 8 6 0.9 1.3 4 2 8 13 18 14 OOOUOU
14 5 Casa Pia 14 9 5 1.1 0.8 8 2 4 15 11 26 UOUUOO
15 9 Chaves 14 9 5 0.9 1.3 5 4 5 13 18 19 UOOUOU
16 15 Santa Clara 14 9 5 0.8 1.0 3 4 7 11 14 13 OUUUOU
17 11 Vizela 14 10 4 1.0 0.9 5 3 6 14 13 18 UUOUUO
18 13 Estoril 13 9 4 1.1 1.4 4 4 5 14 18 16 UUUUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 7 0 7 3.7 0.9 7 0 0 26 6 21 OOOOOO
2 2 Porto 7 1 6 3.4 0.6 6 0 1 24 4 18 OOOUOO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 7 1 6 2.7 0.6 6 0 1 19 4 18 UOOOOO
4 12 Boavista 7 2 5 1.3 1.7 3 2 2 9 12 11 OUOUOO
5 10 Arouca 7 3 4 1.3 1.7 3 1 3 9 12 10 OOOOUU
6 14 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.3 1.2 3 0 3 8 7 9 OUUOOO
7 15 Santa Clara 7 3 4 1.3 1.1 2 3 2 9 8 9 OOUOUO
8 3 Sp Braga 7 4 3 2.0 0.7 4 1 2 14 5 13 OUUUUO
9 8 Portimonense 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10 UUUUOO
10 17 Maritimo 6 3 3 0.7 1.3 0 2 4 4 8 2 OUOOUU
11 18 Pacos Ferreira 7 4 3 0.4 2.0 0 1 6 3 14 1 OOUUUU
12 6 Guimaraes 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 5 1 1 9 5 16 UUUOOU
13 7 Rio Ave 7 5 2 1.3 0.9 4 1 2 9 6 13 OOUUUU
14 11 Vizela 7 5 2 0.9 0.9 2 1 4 6 6 7 OUUUUO
15 13 Estoril 6 4 2 1.0 2.0 1 2 3 6 12 5 UOUUUO
16 16 Gil Vicente 8 6 2 0.6 1.0 2 2 4 5 8 8 UOUUOU
17 5 Casa Pia 7 6 1 0.7 0.6 3 1 3 5 4 10 UUUUUO
18 9 Chaves 7 6 1 0.9 1.0 1 4 2 6 7 7 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Braga 7 2 5 2.6 1.0 6 0 1 18 7 18 OOOUUO
2 4 Sp Lisbon 7 2 5 1.4 1.6 3 1 3 10 11 10 OUOOUO
3 16 Gil Vicente 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 1 1 4 7 13 4 UOOOOO
4 5 Casa Pia 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 5 1 1 10 7 16 UOOOUO
5 6 Guimaraes 7 3 4 0.7 1.6 2 1 4 5 11 7 OUOUOO
6 7 Rio Ave 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 1 3 3 8 13 6 OUOOUU
7 9 Chaves 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 4 0 3 7 11 12 UOUUOO
8 17 Maritimo 8 4 4 0.6 2.5 1 2 5 5 20 5 OOUUUU
9 18 Pacos Ferreira 7 3 4 0.6 2.1 0 1 6 4 15 1 OUUOOO
10 1 Benfica 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 5 1 1 11 4 16 OUUUOO
11 8 Portimonense 6 3 3 1.0 1.2 3 0 3 6 7 9 OUOUUO
12 10 Arouca 7 4 3 0.9 1.7 2 3 2 6 12 9 OUUUUO
13 12 Boavista 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 4 5 11 6 UUOOOU
14 2 Porto 7 5 2 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14 OUUUUO
15 11 Vizela 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 3 2 2 8 7 11 UOUUOU
16 13 Estoril 7 5 2 1.1 0.9 3 2 2 8 6 11 OUUUUO
17 14 Famalicao 8 6 2 0.6 1.4 1 2 5 5 11 5 UUOOUU
18 15 Santa Clara 7 6 1 0.3 0.9 1 1 5 2 6 4 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10