Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 3–1 Estoril

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.67
Draw 3.20 fair 3.51
Away 3.20 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.66
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.51

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Estoril
15 Shots 16
9 Shots on target 1
6 Corners 7
19 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (116 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.17 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.3% 1–0 12% 0–1 11.3%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.83points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:12
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.08scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:15
Santa Clara all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.08
1.00 Goals conceded 1.25
1.67 Total goals 2.33
9.58 Shots 9.00
2.92 Shots on target 3.50
12.08 Shots faced 15.67
4.75 Corners 3.92
5.00 Corners against 7.50
15.00 Fouls 14.58
3.75 Yellow cards 3.92
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

17% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
50% Losses 33%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
33% Over 2.5 goals 25%
0% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
50% Both teams scored 42%
25% Clean sheets 33%
42% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 50%
42% Draws 8%
42% Losses 42%
58% Over 0.5 goals 92%
0% Over 1.5 goals 42%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Estoril all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:7
Estoril before this match, away
1.83points / match
1.17scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:3
Santa Clara at home away Estoril

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.17
1.17 Goals conceded 0.50
2.17 Total goals 1.67
9.00 Shots 10.50
3.83 Shots on target 4.00
11.83 Shots faced 14.50
4.33 Corners 5.33
5.00 Corners against 7.83
16.33 Fouls 13.83
3.00 Yellow cards 3.83
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

17% Wins 50%
50% Draws 33%
33% Losses 17%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 17%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
83% Both teams scored 33%
17% Clean sheets 50%
17% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 50%
33% Draws 17%
50% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 83%
0% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.11.22 Chaves – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.35 1.57
29.10.22 Santa Clara – Porto 1–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.88 1.98
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.22 Estoril – Benfica 1–5 (0–3) 8.505.751.30 1.57 2.35
30.10.22 Portimonense – Estoril 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.303.00 2.20 1.65
22.10.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
07.10.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.25 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Chaves – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.15 1.66
17.09.22 Estoril – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 9.505.001.30 1.70 2.10
12.09.22 Vizela – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.15 1.66
02.09.22 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 6.504.331.45 1.70 2.10
26.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 0–3 (0–2) 2.623.202.80 2.20 1.65
19.08.22 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.22 Santa Clara – Porto 1–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.88 1.98
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.10.22 Portimonense – Estoril 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.303.00 2.20 1.65
07.10.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.25 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Chaves – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.15 1.66
12.09.22 Vizela – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.15 1.66
26.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 0–3 (0–2) 2.623.202.80 2.20 1.65
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
14.05.22 Porto – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 1.188.0011.00 1.44 2.70
29.04.22 Famalicao – Estoril 3–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.50 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
20.03.22 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.334.759.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsEstoril wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.04.22P1 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
29.11.21P1 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 13 12 1 0 37 7 +30 37 DWWWWW
2 Porto 13 9 2 2 31 9 +22 29 WWLDWW
3 Sp Braga 13 9 1 3 29 12 +17 28 LLWWLW
4 Sp Lisbon 13 8 1 4 26 15 +11 25 WWWLWW
5 Casa Pia 13 7 2 4 13 10 +3 23 WLLWWL
6 Guimaraes 13 7 2 4 14 13 +1 23 DWWWLW
7 Portimonense 13 6 1 6 12 14 -2 19 LLLDWL
8 Chaves 13 5 4 4 13 16 -3 19 DWWLDW
9 Arouca 13 5 4 4 14 19 -5 19 DWDWWL
10 Rio Ave 13 5 3 5 16 18 -2 18 WLWLWW
11 Boavista 13 5 2 6 14 23 -9 17 LDLDLL
12 Estoril 12 4 4 4 13 15 -2 16 DDWLDL
13 Vizela 13 4 3 6 11 13 -2 15 WWLDLW
14 Famalicao 13 3 2 8 11 18 -7 11 WLWLDL
15 Santa Clara 12 2 4 6 8 12 -4 10 DLLWDD
16 Gil Vicente 13 2 3 8 11 21 -10 9 LLLLLL
17 Maritimo 13 1 3 9 8 27 -19 6 LDDWDL
18 Pacos Ferreira 13 0 2 11 7 26 -19 2 DLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 7 7 0 0 26 6 +20 21 WWWWWW
2 Guimaraes 7 5 1 1 9 5 +4 16 LWDWWW
3 Porto 6 5 0 1 19 3 +16 15 WWWWLW
4 Sp Lisbon 6 5 0 1 16 4 +12 15 WLWWWW
5 Rio Ave 6 4 0 2 8 5 +3 12 LWLWWW
6 Boavista 7 3 2 2 9 12 -3 11 LWWDDL
7 Sp Braga 6 3 1 2 11 5 +6 10 DWWWLL
8 Casa Pia 7 3 1 3 5 4 +1 10 WDWLWL
9 Portimonense 7 3 1 3 6 7 -1 10 WWWLDL
10 Arouca 7 3 1 3 9 12 -3 10 LLDWWL
11 Famalicao 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9 LWLWWL
12 Chaves 6 1 4 1 6 5 +1 7 LDDDWD
13 Santa Clara 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 6 DLWDLD
14 Gil Vicente 7 1 2 4 4 8 -4 5 DLDLLL
15 Estoril 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6 5 WDLDLL
16 Vizela 6 1 1 4 3 6 -3 4 LDLWLL
17 Maritimo 6 0 2 4 4 8 -4 2 LLLLDD
18 Pacos Ferreira 7 0 1 6 3 14 -11 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 7 6 0 1 18 7 +11 18 WWLWWW
2 Benfica 6 5 1 0 11 1 +10 16 WWWDWW
3 Porto 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14 LWDWDW
4 Casa Pia 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13 DWWWLW
5 Chaves 7 4 0 3 7 11 -4 12 WLLWLW
6 Estoril 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11 LWWDWD
7 Vizela 7 3 2 2 8 7 +1 11 DLLWDW
8 Sp Lisbon 7 3 1 3 10 11 -1 10 LWLWLW
9 Portimonense 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1 9 WWLLLW
10 Arouca 6 2 3 1 5 7 -2 9 LWDDDW
11 Guimaraes 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7 WLLDWL
12 Rio Ave 7 1 3 3 8 13 -5 6 DDDLLW
13 Boavista 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6 WLWLLL
14 Santa Clara 6 1 1 4 2 5 -3 4 LLLLWD
15 Gil Vicente 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4 LDWLLL
16 Maritimo 7 1 1 5 4 19 -15 4 LLLDWL
17 Famalicao 7 0 2 5 3 11 -8 2 DLLLLD
18 Pacos Ferreira 6 0 1 5 4 12 -8 1 LLLDLL

Santa Clara   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 13 3 10 2.0 1.2 8 1 4 26 15 25 OOOUOO
2 1 Benfica 13 4 9 2.8 0.5 12 1 0 37 7 37 UOUOOO
3 11 Boavista 13 5 8 1.1 1.8 5 2 6 14 23 17 OUOOUO
4 2 Porto 13 6 7 2.4 0.7 9 2 2 31 9 29 OUUUOO
5 3 Sp Braga 13 6 7 2.2 0.9 9 1 3 29 12 28 OUUUUO
6 16 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 0.8 1.6 2 3 8 11 21 9 OUOUOO
7 17 Maritimo 13 6 7 0.6 2.1 1 3 9 8 27 6 OUUUUU
8 9 Arouca 13 7 6 1.1 1.5 5 4 4 14 19 19 UOUUUU
9 10 Rio Ave 13 7 6 1.2 1.4 5 3 5 16 18 18 UOUUUU
10 14 Famalicao 13 7 6 0.8 1.4 3 2 8 11 18 11 OOOOUO
11 18 Pacos Ferreira 13 7 6 0.5 2.0 0 2 11 7 26 2 UUOUOU
12 6 Guimaraes 13 8 5 1.1 1.0 7 2 4 14 13 23 UUOOOU
13 7 Portimonense 13 8 5 0.9 1.1 6 1 6 12 14 19 UUUUOO
14 8 Chaves 13 8 5 1.0 1.2 5 4 4 13 16 19 UUOOUO
15 5 Casa Pia 13 9 4 1.0 0.8 7 2 4 13 10 23 OUOUUO
16 15 Santa Clara 12 8 4 0.7 1.0 2 4 6 8 12 10 UUOUUU
17 12 Estoril 12 9 3 1.1 1.2 4 4 4 13 15 16 UUUUUO
18 13 Vizela 13 10 3 0.8 1.0 4 3 6 11 13 15 UUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 7 0 7 3.7 0.9 7 0 0 26 6 21 OOOOOO
2 2 Porto 6 1 5 3.2 0.5 5 0 1 19 3 15 OOOOUO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 6 1 5 2.7 0.7 5 0 1 16 4 15 OUOOOO
4 11 Boavista 7 2 5 1.3 1.7 3 2 2 9 12 11 OUOUOO
5 9 Arouca 7 3 4 1.3 1.7 3 1 3 9 12 10 OOOOUU
6 14 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.3 1.2 3 0 3 8 7 9 OUUOOO
7 15 Santa Clara 6 3 3 1.0 1.2 1 3 2 6 7 6 UOOUOU
8 17 Maritimo 6 3 3 0.7 1.3 0 2 4 4 8 2 OUOOUU
9 18 Pacos Ferreira 7 4 3 0.4 2.0 0 1 6 3 14 1 OOUUUU
10 3 Sp Braga 6 4 2 1.8 0.8 3 1 2 11 5 10 OOUUUU
11 6 Guimaraes 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 5 1 1 9 5 16 UUUOOU
12 7 Portimonense 7 5 2 0.9 1.0 3 1 3 6 7 10 OUUUUO
13 10 Rio Ave 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 4 0 2 8 5 12 UOOUUU
14 12 Estoril 6 4 2 1.0 2.0 1 2 3 6 12 5 UOUUUO
15 16 Gil Vicente 7 5 2 0.6 1.1 1 2 4 4 8 5 UUOUUO
16 5 Casa Pia 7 6 1 0.7 0.6 3 1 3 5 4 10 UUUUUO
17 8 Chaves 6 5 1 1.0 0.8 1 4 1 6 5 7 UUUUOU
18 13 Vizela 6 5 1 0.5 1.0 1 1 4 3 6 4 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Braga 7 2 5 2.6 1.0 6 0 1 18 7 18 OOOUUO
2 4 Sp Lisbon 7 2 5 1.4 1.6 3 1 3 10 11 10 OUOOUO
3 16 Gil Vicente 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 1 1 4 7 13 4 UOOOOO
4 8 Chaves 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 4 0 3 7 11 12 UOUUOO
5 10 Rio Ave 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 1 3 3 8 13 6 OUOOUU
6 17 Maritimo 7 3 4 0.6 2.7 1 1 5 4 19 4 OOOUUU
7 5 Casa Pia 6 3 3 1.3 1.0 4 1 1 8 6 13 UUOOOU
8 6 Guimaraes 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 2 1 3 5 8 7 UOUOUO
9 7 Portimonense 6 3 3 1.0 1.2 3 0 3 6 7 9 OUOUUO
10 11 Boavista 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 4 5 11 6 UUOOOU
11 18 Pacos Ferreira 6 3 3 0.7 2.0 0 1 5 4 12 1 UOUUOO
12 1 Benfica 6 4 2 1.8 0.2 5 1 0 11 1 16 UOUUUO
13 2 Porto 7 5 2 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14 OUUUUO
14 9 Arouca 6 4 2 0.8 1.2 2 3 1 5 7 9 OOUUUU
15 13 Vizela 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 3 2 2 8 7 11 UOUUOU
16 14 Famalicao 7 5 2 0.4 1.6 0 2 5 3 11 2 UUUOOU
17 12 Estoril 6 5 1 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11 UOUUUU
18 15 Santa Clara 6 5 1 0.3 0.8 1 1 4 2 5 4 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10