Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–1 Maritimo

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.07
Draw 3.20 fair 4.05
Away 3.60 fair 3.70
Under 2.5 1.61 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Maritimo
9 Shots 17
4 Shots on target 5
2 Corners 3
22 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawMaritimo
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 1–0 10.2% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.25points / match
0.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:5
Maritimo before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
3.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:13
Santa Clara all matches all matches Maritimo

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
1.25 Goals conceded 3.25
1.75 Total goals 3.75
8.75 Shots 12.00
2.25 Shots on target 3.50
12.25 Shots faced 18.00
5.25 Corners 5.00
5.50 Corners against 5.50
13.25 Fouls 10.50
3.25 Yellow cards 1.50
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
25% Draws 0%
75% Losses 100%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
50% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 0%
25% Losses 75%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Maritimo all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
Maritimo before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
5.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:10
Santa Clara at home away Maritimo

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
1.00 Goals conceded 5.00
1.50 Total goals 5.50
9.50 Shots 8.00
3.00 Shots on target 2.00
10.50 Shots faced 21.00
5.50 Corners 4.50
4.00 Corners against 4.50
17.00 Fouls 9.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Maritimo away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57

Maritimo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Maritimo – Portimonense 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.60 2.07 1.72
21.08.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 5–0 (2–0) 1.364.509.00 1.70 2.10
15.08.22 Maritimo – Chaves 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
06.08.22 Porto – Maritimo 5–1 (3–0) 1.167.0010.00 1.53 2.40
14.05.22 Maritimo – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.72 2.07
08.05.22 Vizela – Maritimo 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.303.60 1.90 1.95
30.04.22 Maritimo – Benfica 0–1 (0–1) 6.004.201.53 1.70 2.10
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
16.04.22 Maritimo – Boavista 4–0 (2–0) 2.453.003.00 2.35 1.57
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61
01.02.22 Santa Clara – Boavista 2–1 (1–1) 2.153.003.40 2.50 1.50
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65

Maritimo away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 5–0 (2–0) 1.364.509.00 1.70 2.10
06.08.22 Porto – Maritimo 5–1 (3–0) 1.167.0010.00 1.53 2.40
08.05.22 Vizela – Maritimo 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.303.60 1.90 1.95
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
09.04.22 Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.103.20 2.25 1.61
20.03.22 Gil Vicente – Maritimo 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.405.00 2.20 1.65
06.03.22 Moreirense – Maritimo 0–1 (0–1) 2.373.203.20 2.20 1.65
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsMaritimo wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.22P1 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
11.12.21P1 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Sp Braga 5 4 1 0 18 3 +15 13 DWWWW
3 Porto 5 4 0 1 12 4 +8 12 WWWLW
4 Portimonense 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 LWWW
5 Casa Pia 5 2 2 1 3 1 +2 8 DLWWD
6 Estoril 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2 7 WLDWL
7 Chaves 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 LWDW
8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7 DWLLW
9 Arouca 5 2 1 2 3 11 -8 7 LWWLD
10 Guimaraes 5 2 0 3 3 4 -1 6 WWLLL
11 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 6 -3 6 WWLL
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 WLDDL
13 Gil Vicente 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 WLDDL
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LLDW
15 Famalicao 4 1 1 2 1 5 -4 4 LLDW
16 Santa Clara 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1 DLLL
17 Pacos Ferreira 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 LLLL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7 DWW
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
4 Casa Pia 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4 LWD
5 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 WDL
6 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WDL
7 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
8 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
11 Boavista 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
12 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3 WL
14 Vizela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Chaves 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Chaves 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Porto 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 WLW
6 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
7 Vizela 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
8 Sp Lisbon 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 DLW
9 Arouca 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4 LWD
10 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
11 Guimaraes 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 WLL
12 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
13 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
15 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
16 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 LL

Santa Clara   Maritimo

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
2 2 Sp Braga 5 1 4 3.6 0.6 4 1 0 18 3 13 OOOOU
3 3 Porto 5 2 3 2.4 0.8 4 0 1 12 4 12 OUOOU
4 8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7 OOOUU
5 9 Arouca 5 2 3 0.6 2.2 2 1 2 3 11 7 OUOOU
6 14 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
7 17 Pacos Ferreira 4 1 3 0.5 2.5 0 0 4 2 10 0 UOOO
8 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
9 4 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 UOOU
10 6 Estoril 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 1 2 7 5 7 UUOOU
11 11 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 2 0 2 3 6 6 UOUO
12 12 Vizela 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UUUOO
13 16 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1 UOOU
14 7 Chaves 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 UOUU
15 10 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 2 0 3 3 4 6 UUOUU
16 13 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5 UUUOU
17 15 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 1 1 2 1 5 4 UOUU
18 5 Casa Pia 5 5 0 0.6 0.2 2 2 1 3 1 8 UUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 0 3 3.0 1.0 3 0 0 9 3 9 OOO
2 2 Sp Braga 3 1 2 3.0 1.0 2 1 0 9 3 7 OOU
3 3 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
4 11 Boavista 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
5 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
6 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
7 6 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOU
8 8 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
9 9 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 1 0 1 1 6 3 UO
10 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
11 14 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
12 15 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
13 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
14 18 Maritimo 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 5 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 1 1 2 1 4 UUU
16 7 Chaves 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
17 10 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 13 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.5 0.0 2 0 0 9 0 6 OO
2 8 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 1 1 5 6 4 OOU
3 9 Arouca 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 1 1 2 5 4 OOU
4 14 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
5 18 Maritimo 2 0 2 0.5 5.0 0 0 2 1 10 0 OO
6 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
7 3 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6 UOU
8 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 6 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
10 7 Chaves 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
11 10 Guimaraes 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 UOU
12 12 Vizela 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
13 13 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
14 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 UO
16 5 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
17 11 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
18 15 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10