Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Vizela 0–1 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.90 fair 2.29
Draw 3.30 fair 3.55
Away ✓ 3.80 fair 3.56
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.65
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.53

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Vizela Santa Clara
18 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 2
14 Fouls 23
3 Yellow cards 5
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (85 league matches this season so far).
Result Vizela to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.29 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
VizelaDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.4% 1–1 13.1% 0–0 10.4%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Vizela before this match, all matches
1.22points / match
0.78scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:9
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.56points / match
0.67scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:11
Vizela all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.78 Goals scored 0.67
1.00 Goals conceded 1.22
1.78 Total goals 1.89
13.33 Shots 8.44
5.22 Shots on target 2.89
15.56 Shots faced 11.00
5.22 Corners 4.89
8.11 Corners against 5.00
13.56 Fouls 14.67
3.67 Yellow cards 3.56
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

33% Wins 11%
22% Draws 22%
44% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
44% Over 1.5 goals 56%
22% Over 2.5 goals 44%
11% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 56%
33% Clean sheets 11%
33% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 22%
67% Draws 33%
11% Losses 44%
56% Over 0.5 goals 67%
22% Over 1.5 goals 0%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Vizela before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.25scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:5
Vizela at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.25
1.00 Goals conceded 1.25
1.75 Total goals 1.50
14.75 Shots 7.75
5.75 Shots on target 2.00
13.25 Shots faced 10.75
6.75 Corners 5.75
7.75 Corners against 5.25
12.00 Fouls 11.75
3.75 Yellow cards 4.50
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 25%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 75%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 0%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Vizela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.10.22 Casa Pia – Vizela 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.103.00 2.35 1.57
01.10.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.25 2.10 1.70
18.09.22 Sp Braga – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 1.60 2.30
12.09.22 Vizela – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.15 1.66
02.09.22 Benfica – Vizela 2–1 (0–1) 1.207.0015.00 1.40 2.87
29.08.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.303.00 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Chaves – Vizela 1–1 (1–1) 2.253.303.25 2.15 1.66
14.08.22 Vizela – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 10.005.251.28 1.66 2.15
06.08.22 Rio Ave – Vizela 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.203.10 2.07 1.72
14.05.22 Moreirense – Vizela 4–1 (3–0) 1.653.605.50 1.85 2.00

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70

Vizela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.25 2.10 1.70
12.09.22 Vizela – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.15 1.66
29.08.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.303.00 2.05 1.75
14.08.22 Vizela – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 10.005.251.28 1.66 2.15
08.05.22 Vizela – Maritimo 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.303.60 1.90 1.95
22.04.22 Vizela – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.403.75 2.02 1.83
10.04.22 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95
18.03.22 Vizela – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.603.102.70 2.05 1.80
27.02.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.15 1.66
13.02.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.302.60 1.95 1.90

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
12.03.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.75 2.25 1.61
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Vizela winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.22P1 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
02.10.21P1 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 10 9 1 0 24 5 +19 28 WWWDWW
2 Sp Braga 10 7 1 2 26 10 +16 22 WWWLLW
3 Porto 10 7 1 2 22 7 +15 22 WWDWWL
4 Sp Lisbon 10 6 1 3 21 13 +8 19 WWLWWW
5 Casa Pia 10 5 2 3 10 8 +2 17 DWWWLL
6 Boavista 9 5 1 3 9 13 -4 16 LWWWLD
7 Estoril 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15 LWDDWL
8 Portimonense 9 5 0 4 8 9 -1 15 WWLWLL
9 Guimaraes 9 4 2 3 7 6 +1 14 LLWDDW
10 Chaves 9 3 3 3 8 9 -1 12 WDLLDW
11 Arouca 9 3 3 3 11 17 -6 12 LDLDDW
12 Vizela 9 3 2 4 7 9 -2 11 DLLLWW
13 Famalicao 10 3 1 6 8 13 -5 10 LLLWLW
14 Rio Ave 9 2 3 4 13 17 -4 9 WDLDWL
15 Gil Vicente 9 2 3 4 8 12 -4 9 DLWDLL
16 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 6 11 -5 5 LWLDLL
17 Pacos Ferreira 10 0 2 8 7 19 -12 2 LLDDLL
18 Maritimo 9 0 1 8 6 25 -19 1 LLLLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 18 5 +13 15 WWWWW
2 Porto 5 4 0 1 15 3 +12 12 WWWWL
3 Sp Lisbon 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12 WLWWW
4 Sp Braga 5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10 DWWWL
5 Boavista 5 3 1 1 6 6 0 10 WLWWD
6 Famalicao 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9 LWLWW
7 Portimonense 5 3 0 2 4 4 0 9 LWWWL
8 Casa Pia 5 2 1 2 3 2 +1 7 LWDWL
9 Guimaraes 4 2 1 1 2 1 +1 7 WLWD
10 Arouca 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7 WLLDW
11 Rio Ave 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6 LWLW
12 Santa Clara 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DLWDL
13 Estoril 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5 WDLDL
14 Gil Vicente 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 WDLDL
15 Vizela 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LDLW
16 Chaves 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3 LDDD
17 Pacos Ferreira 5 0 1 4 3 11 -8 1 LLLDL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 3 7 -4 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 4 1 0 6 0 +6 13 WWWDW
2 Sp Braga 5 4 0 1 15 6 +9 12 WWWLW
3 Estoril 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10 LWWDW
4 Porto 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 WLWDW
5 Casa Pia 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10 DWWWL
6 Chaves 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9 WWLLW
7 Guimaraes 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 WLLDW
8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7 DLWLW
9 Vizela 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1 7 WDLLW
10 Portimonense 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 WWLL
11 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 7 -4 6 WLWL
12 Arouca 4 1 2 1 3 6 -3 5 LWDD
13 Gil Vicente 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LDWL
14 Rio Ave 5 0 3 2 7 12 -5 3 LDDDL
15 Pacos Ferreira 5 0 1 4 4 8 -4 1 LLLDL
16 Famalicao 5 0 1 4 1 8 -7 1 LDLLL
17 Maritimo 5 0 1 4 3 18 -15 1 LLLLD
18 Santa Clara 4 0 0 4 1 5 -4 0 LLLL

Vizela   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 10 2 8 2.1 1.3 6 1 3 21 13 19 UOOOOO
2 18 Maritimo 9 2 7 0.7 2.8 0 1 8 6 25 1 UOOOOU
3 1 Benfica 10 4 6 2.4 0.5 9 1 0 24 5 28 OUOUOU
4 2 Sp Braga 10 4 6 2.6 1.0 7 1 2 26 10 22 UOUOUU
5 11 Arouca 9 3 6 1.2 1.9 3 3 3 11 17 12 OUOOUO
6 14 Rio Ave 9 3 6 1.4 1.9 2 3 4 13 17 9 OUOOUO
7 3 Porto 10 5 5 2.2 0.7 7 1 2 22 7 22 UOUOUU
8 6 Boavista 9 4 5 1.0 1.4 5 1 3 9 13 16 OUOOOU
9 17 Pacos Ferreira 10 5 5 0.7 1.9 0 2 8 7 19 2 UOUUUO
10 13 Famalicao 10 6 4 0.8 1.3 3 1 6 8 13 10 UUUOOO
11 15 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 0.9 1.3 2 3 4 8 12 9 OUOOOU
12 16 Santa Clara 9 5 4 0.7 1.2 1 2 6 6 11 5 UOUUUO
13 5 Casa Pia 10 7 3 1.0 0.8 5 2 3 10 8 17 UOUOUO
14 8 Portimonense 9 6 3 0.9 1.0 5 0 4 8 9 15 UUOUUU
15 7 Estoril 10 8 2 1.1 0.9 4 3 3 11 9 15 UUUUUU
16 9 Guimaraes 9 7 2 0.8 0.7 4 2 3 7 6 14 UUUOUU
17 10 Chaves 9 7 2 0.9 1.0 3 3 3 8 9 12 UUOUUU
18 12 Vizela 9 7 2 0.8 1.0 3 2 4 7 9 11 OOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 0 5 3.6 1.0 5 0 0 18 5 15 OOOOO
2 3 Porto 5 1 4 3.0 0.6 4 0 1 15 3 12 OOOOU
3 4 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 0 1 13 4 12 OUOOO
4 11 Arouca 5 1 4 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7 UOOOO
5 6 Boavista 5 2 3 1.2 1.2 3 1 1 6 6 10 OOUOU
6 13 Famalicao 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 0 2 7 5 9 OUUOO
7 16 Santa Clara 5 2 3 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UOOUO
8 17 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 3 0.6 2.2 0 1 4 3 11 1 OOOUU
9 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.8 1.8 0 0 4 3 7 0 OUOO
10 2 Sp Braga 5 3 2 2.2 0.8 3 1 1 11 4 10 OOUUU
11 14 Rio Ave 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 0 2 6 5 6 UOOU
12 7 Estoril 5 4 1 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5 UOUUU
13 8 Portimonense 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 3 0 2 4 4 9 UOUUU
14 12 Vizela 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UOUU
15 15 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5 UUUOU
16 5 Casa Pia 5 5 0 0.6 0.4 2 1 2 3 2 7 UUUUU
17 9 Guimaraes 4 4 0 0.5 0.2 2 1 1 2 1 7 UUUU
18 10 Chaves 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 5 1 4 3.0 1.2 4 0 1 15 6 12 OOOOU
2 4 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7 OOUOO
3 14 Rio Ave 5 1 4 1.4 2.4 0 3 2 7 12 3 OOUOO
4 18 Maritimo 5 1 4 0.6 3.6 0 1 4 3 18 1 OOOOU
5 5 Casa Pia 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 3 1 1 7 6 10 UUOOO
6 15 Gil Vicente 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
7 6 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 2 0 2 3 7 6 UUOO
8 8 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6 OUOU
9 9 Guimaraes 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7 UOUOU
10 10 Chaves 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 3 0 2 5 5 9 OUOUU
11 11 Arouca 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 1 3 6 5 OOUU
12 17 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 0 1 4 4 8 1 UOUUO
13 1 Benfica 5 4 1 1.2 0.0 4 1 0 6 0 13 UOUUU
14 3 Porto 5 4 1 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10 UOUUU
15 7 Estoril 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10 UOUUU
16 12 Vizela 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 2 1 2 4 5 7 UUOUU
17 13 Famalicao 5 4 1 0.2 1.6 0 1 4 1 8 1 UUUUO
18 16 Santa Clara 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 0 0 4 1 5 0 OUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47