Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 1–1 Porto

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 7.50 fair 3.19
Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 3.72
Away 1.40 fair 2.40
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.82
Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.21

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Porto
9 Shots 15
5 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 6
13 Fouls 13
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (91 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.13 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 0–1 11.3% 1–0 9.5%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.70scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:11
Porto before this match, all matches
2.20points / match
2.20scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 22:7
Santa Clara all matches all matches Porto

Per match

0.70 Goals scored 2.20
1.10 Goals conceded 0.70
1.80 Total goals 2.90
8.80 Shots 17.20
2.80 Shots on target 5.90
11.70 Shots faced 8.40
4.60 Corners 6.30
5.00 Corners against 3.40
15.50 Fouls 13.30
3.70 Yellow cards 2.10
0.20 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

20% Wins 70%
20% Draws 10%
60% Losses 20%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 80%
40% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 30%
0% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
50% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 50%
40% Failed to score 10%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
40% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
0% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Porto all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:6
Porto before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:4
Santa Clara at home away Porto

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.40
1.20 Goals conceded 0.80
2.20 Total goals 2.20
9.00 Shots 18.60
3.60 Shots on target 5.80
11.20 Shots faced 7.40
4.20 Corners 7.40
4.80 Corners against 2.80
17.00 Fouls 11.20
2.80 Yellow cards 1.80
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

20% Wins 60%
40% Draws 20%
40% Losses 20%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 80%
60% Over 2.5 goals 20%
0% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 60%
20% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 40%
40% Draws 20%
40% Losses 40%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
0% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.22 Porto – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.00 2.00 1.85
08.10.22 Portimonense – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.72 2.07
30.09.22 Porto – Sp Braga 4–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.00 1.75 2.05
17.09.22 Estoril – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 9.505.001.30 1.70 2.10
10.09.22 Porto – Chaves 3–0 (1–0) 1.147.0019.00 1.50 2.50
03.09.22 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 7.004.331.44 1.70 2.10
28.08.22 Rio Ave – Porto 3–1 (3–0) 10.005.501.30 1.65 2.20
20.08.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 3–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.98 1.88
14.08.22 Vizela – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 10.005.251.28 1.66 2.15
06.08.22 Porto – Maritimo 5–1 (3–0) 1.167.0010.00 1.53 2.40

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Portimonense – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Estoril – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 9.505.001.30 1.70 2.10
03.09.22 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 7.004.331.44 1.70 2.10
28.08.22 Rio Ave – Porto 3–1 (3–0) 10.005.501.30 1.65 2.20
14.08.22 Vizela – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 10.005.251.28 1.66 2.15
07.05.22 Benfica – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.25 1.72 2.07
25.04.22 Sp Braga – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 4.003.601.80 1.75 2.05
10.04.22 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsPorto wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.04.22P1 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
07.11.21P1 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 10 9 1 0 24 5 +19 28 WWWDWW
2 Sp Braga 10 7 1 2 26 10 +16 22 WWWLLW
3 Porto 10 7 1 2 22 7 +15 22 WWDWWL
4 Sp Lisbon 10 6 1 3 21 13 +8 19 WWLWWW
5 Casa Pia 10 5 2 3 10 8 +2 17 DWWWLL
6 Guimaraes 10 5 2 3 10 8 +2 17 LWDDWW
7 Boavista 10 5 1 4 11 16 -5 16 WWWLDL
8 Estoril 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15 LWDDWL
9 Chaves 10 4 3 3 11 10 +1 15 DLLDWW
10 Portimonense 10 5 0 5 8 10 -2 15 WLWLLL
11 Arouca 10 3 4 3 12 18 -6 13 DLDDWD
12 Rio Ave 10 3 3 4 14 17 -3 12 DLDWLW
13 Vizela 10 3 2 5 7 10 -3 11 LLLWWL
14 Famalicao 10 3 1 6 8 13 -5 10 LLLWLW
15 Gil Vicente 10 2 3 5 9 15 -6 9 LWDLLL
16 Santa Clara 10 2 2 6 7 11 -4 8 WLDLLW
17 Maritimo 11 1 2 8 8 26 -18 5 LLLDDW
18 Pacos Ferreira 11 0 2 9 7 20 -13 2 LDDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 18 5 +13 15 WWWWW
2 Porto 5 4 0 1 15 3 +12 12 WWWWL
3 Sp Lisbon 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12 WLWWW
4 Sp Braga 5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10 DWWWL
5 Guimaraes 5 3 1 1 5 3 +2 10 WLWDW
6 Boavista 5 3 1 1 6 6 0 10 WLWWD
7 Famalicao 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9 LWLWW
8 Rio Ave 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9 LWLWW
9 Portimonense 5 3 0 2 4 4 0 9 LWWWL
10 Casa Pia 5 2 1 2 3 2 +1 7 LWDWL
11 Arouca 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7 WLLDW
12 Chaves 5 1 3 1 6 5 +1 6 LDDDW
13 Santa Clara 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DLWDL
14 Estoril 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5 WDLDL
15 Gil Vicente 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 WDLDL
16 Vizela 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4 LDLWL
17 Maritimo 5 0 1 4 4 8 -4 1 LLLLD
18 Pacos Ferreira 6 0 1 5 3 12 -9 1 LLLDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 4 1 0 6 0 +6 13 WWWDW
2 Sp Braga 5 4 0 1 15 6 +9 12 WWWLW
3 Estoril 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10 LWWDW
4 Porto 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 WLWDW
5 Casa Pia 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10 DWWWL
6 Chaves 5 3 0 2 5 5 0 9 WWLLW
7 Guimaraes 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 WLLDW
8 Sp Lisbon 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7 DLWLW
9 Vizela 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1 7 WDLLW
10 Portimonense 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6 WWLLL
11 Arouca 5 1 3 1 4 7 -3 6 LWDDD
12 Boavista 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 6 WLWLL
13 Gil Vicente 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4 LDWLL
14 Maritimo 6 1 1 4 4 18 -14 4 LLLLDW
15 Santa Clara 5 1 0 4 2 5 -3 3 LLLLW
16 Rio Ave 5 0 3 2 7 12 -5 3 LDDDL
17 Pacos Ferreira 5 0 1 4 4 8 -4 1 LLLDL
18 Famalicao 5 0 1 4 1 8 -7 1 LDLLL

Santa Clara   Porto

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 10 2 8 2.1 1.3 6 1 3 21 13 19 UOOOOO
2 17 Maritimo 11 4 7 0.7 2.4 1 2 8 8 26 5 OOOUUU
3 1 Benfica 10 4 6 2.4 0.5 9 1 0 24 5 28 OUOUOU
4 2 Sp Braga 10 4 6 2.6 1.0 7 1 2 26 10 22 UOUOUU
5 7 Boavista 10 4 6 1.1 1.6 5 1 4 11 16 16 UOOOUO
6 11 Arouca 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 3 4 3 12 18 13 UOOUOU
7 12 Rio Ave 10 4 6 1.4 1.7 3 3 4 14 17 12 UOOUOU
8 3 Porto 10 5 5 2.2 0.7 7 1 2 22 7 22 UOUOUU
9 15 Gil Vicente 10 5 5 0.9 1.5 2 3 5 9 15 9 UOOOUO
10 18 Pacos Ferreira 11 6 5 0.6 1.8 0 2 9 7 20 2 OUUUOU
11 14 Famalicao 10 6 4 0.8 1.3 3 1 6 8 13 10 UUUOOO
12 16 Santa Clara 10 6 4 0.7 1.1 2 2 6 7 11 8 OUUUOU
13 5 Casa Pia 10 7 3 1.0 0.8 5 2 3 10 8 17 UOUOUO
14 6 Guimaraes 10 7 3 1.0 0.8 5 2 3 10 8 17 UUOUUO
15 9 Chaves 10 7 3 1.1 1.0 4 3 3 11 10 15 UOUUUO
16 10 Portimonense 10 7 3 0.8 1.0 5 0 5 8 10 15 UOUUUU
17 8 Estoril 10 8 2 1.1 0.9 4 3 3 11 9 15 UUUUUU
18 13 Vizela 10 8 2 0.7 1.0 3 2 5 7 10 11 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 0 5 3.6 1.0 5 0 0 18 5 15 OOOOO
2 3 Porto 5 1 4 3.0 0.6 4 0 1 15 3 12 OOOOU
3 4 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 0 1 13 4 12 OUOOO
4 11 Arouca 5 1 4 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7 UOOOO
5 7 Boavista 5 2 3 1.2 1.2 3 1 1 6 6 10 OOUOU
6 14 Famalicao 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 0 2 7 5 9 OUUOO
7 16 Santa Clara 5 2 3 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UOOUO
8 17 Maritimo 5 2 3 0.8 1.6 0 1 4 4 8 1 OUOOU
9 18 Pacos Ferreira 6 3 3 0.5 2.0 0 1 5 3 12 1 OOOUUU
10 2 Sp Braga 5 3 2 2.2 0.8 3 1 1 11 4 10 OOUUU
11 12 Rio Ave 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 3 0 2 7 5 9 UOOUU
12 6 Guimaraes 5 4 1 1.0 0.6 3 1 1 5 3 10 UUUUO
13 8 Estoril 5 4 1 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5 UOUUU
14 9 Chaves 5 4 1 1.2 1.0 1 3 1 6 5 6 UUUUO
15 10 Portimonense 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 3 0 2 4 4 9 UOUUU
16 13 Vizela 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 1 3 3 5 4 UOUUU
17 15 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5 UUUOU
18 5 Casa Pia 5 5 0 0.6 0.4 2 1 2 3 2 7 UUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 5 1 4 3.0 1.2 4 0 1 15 6 12 OOOOU
2 4 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 2 1 2 8 9 7 OOUOO
3 12 Rio Ave 5 1 4 1.4 2.4 0 3 2 7 12 3 OOUOO
4 15 Gil Vicente 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 1 1 3 6 10 4 UOOOO
5 17 Maritimo 6 2 4 0.7 3.0 1 1 4 4 18 4 OOOOUU
6 5 Casa Pia 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 3 1 1 7 6 10 UUOOO
7 7 Boavista 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 2 0 3 5 10 6 UUOOO
8 6 Guimaraes 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7 UOUOU
9 9 Chaves 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 3 0 2 5 5 9 OUOUU
10 10 Portimonense 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 0 3 4 6 6 OUOUU
11 11 Arouca 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 1 3 1 4 7 6 OOUUU
12 18 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 0 1 4 4 8 1 UOUUO
13 1 Benfica 5 4 1 1.2 0.0 4 1 0 6 0 13 UOUUU
14 3 Porto 5 4 1 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10 UOUUU
15 8 Estoril 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10 UOUUU
16 13 Vizela 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 2 1 2 4 5 7 UUOUU
17 14 Famalicao 5 4 1 0.2 1.6 0 1 4 1 8 1 UUUUO
18 16 Santa Clara 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 1 0 4 2 5 3 OUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47