Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 1–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.43
Draw 3.40 fair 3.60
Away 4.00 fair 3.21
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.39

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Santa Clara
9 Shots 9
3 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 5
11 Fouls 17
4 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.28 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.1% 1–0 12.1% 0–1 10.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
0.60scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:4
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.80scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:6
Guimaraes all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.60 Goals scored 0.80
0.80 Goals conceded 1.20
1.40 Total goals 2.00
12.40 Shots 8.80
4.00 Shots on target 2.60
12.40 Shots faced 13.20
6.00 Corners 4.60
4.20 Corners against 5.00
16.80 Fouls 15.00
4.80 Yellow cards 3.20
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

40% Wins 20%
0% Draws 20%
60% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 60%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 60%
40% Clean sheets 20%
40% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 20%
40% Draws 40%
20% Losses 40%
60% Over 0.5 goals 60%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:3
Guimaraes at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
0.50 Goals conceded 1.50
1.00 Total goals 2.00
11.50 Shots 8.00
2.50 Shots on target 1.50
7.50 Shots faced 14.00
7.00 Corners 5.00
4.00 Corners against 7.00
14.00 Fouls 9.50
3.00 Yellow cards 5.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.22 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.758.00 1.65 2.20
29.08.22 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.404.00 2.10 1.70
21.08.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 2–1 (0–0) 2.623.302.55 2.15 1.66
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
07.08.22 Chaves – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.50 2.10 1.70
15.05.22 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 5–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 1.72 2.07
06.05.22 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.20 2.25 1.61
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
24.04.22 Tondela – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.95 1.90 1.95
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
20.08.22 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.22 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.404.00 2.10 1.70
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
15.05.22 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 5–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 1.72 2.07
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
15.04.22 Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira 4–0 (2–0) 1.753.604.33 2.00 1.85
10.04.22 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10
19.03.22 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–1) 5.003.501.65 1.80 2.05
06.03.22 Guimaraes – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.00 1.85
19.02.22 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.50 1.98 1.88
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
12.03.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.75 2.25 1.61
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
12.02.22 Benfica – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 1.285.759.50 1.65 2.20
06.02.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.05.22P1 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
17.12.21P1 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Sp Braga 5 4 1 0 18 3 +15 13 DWWWW
3 Porto 5 4 0 1 12 4 +8 12 WWWLW
4 Portimonense 5 4 0 1 7 2 +5 12 LWWWW
5 Boavista 5 3 0 2 4 6 -2 9 WWLLW
6 Chaves 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 LWDWD
7 Casa Pia 5 2 2 1 3 1 +2 8 DLWWD
8 Estoril 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2 7 WLDWL
9 Sp Lisbon 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7 DWLLW
10 Arouca 5 2 1 2 3 11 -8 7 LWWLD
11 Guimaraes 5 2 0 3 3 4 -1 6 WWLLL
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 WLDDL
13 Rio Ave 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDWD
14 Gil Vicente 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5 WLDDL
15 Santa Clara 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4 DLLLW
16 Famalicao 5 1 1 3 1 6 -5 4 LLDWL
17 Pacos Ferreira 5 0 0 5 2 11 -9 0 LLLLL
18 Maritimo 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 LLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 WWW
2 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7 DWW
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
4 Portimonense 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 LWW
5 Boavista 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 WLW
6 Casa Pia 3 1 1 1 2 1 +1 4 LWD
7 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 WDL
8 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DLW
9 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WDL
10 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
11 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
12 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
13 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
14 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3 WL
15 Chaves 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
16 Vizela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Chaves 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Porto 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 WLW
6 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
7 Vizela 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
8 Sp Lisbon 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 DLW
9 Arouca 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4 LWD
10 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
11 Guimaraes 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 WLL
12 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
13 Rio Ave 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 2 LDD
14 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Famalicao 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1 LDL
16 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
17 Pacos Ferreira 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3 0 LLL
18 Maritimo 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 LLL

Guimaraes   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
2 2 Sp Braga 5 1 4 3.6 0.6 4 1 0 18 3 13 OOOOU
3 18 Maritimo 5 1 4 0.6 3.0 0 0 5 3 15 0 OOOUO
4 3 Porto 5 2 3 2.4 0.8 4 0 1 12 4 12 OUOOU
5 9 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7 OOOUU
6 10 Arouca 5 2 3 0.6 2.2 2 1 2 3 11 7 OUOOU
7 13 Rio Ave 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 UOOOU
8 15 Santa Clara 5 2 3 0.8 1.2 1 1 3 4 6 4 UOOUO
9 17 Pacos Ferreira 5 2 3 0.4 2.2 0 0 5 2 11 0 UOOOU
10 4 Portimonense 5 3 2 1.4 0.4 4 0 1 7 2 12 UOOUU
11 5 Boavista 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 3 0 2 4 6 9 UOUOU
12 8 Estoril 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 1 2 7 5 7 UUOOU
13 12 Vizela 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UUUOO
14 6 Chaves 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 UOUUU
15 11 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 2 0 3 3 4 6 UUOUU
16 14 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5 UUUOU
17 16 Famalicao 5 4 1 0.2 1.2 1 1 3 1 6 4 UOUUU
18 7 Casa Pia 5 5 0 0.6 0.2 2 2 1 3 1 8 UUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 0 3 3.0 1.0 3 0 0 9 3 9 OOO
2 2 Sp Braga 3 1 2 3.0 1.0 2 1 0 9 3 7 OOU
3 3 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
4 5 Boavista 3 1 2 1.0 1.3 2 0 1 3 4 6 OOU
5 15 Santa Clara 3 1 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOO
6 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
7 4 Portimonense 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 UOU
8 8 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 UOU
9 9 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
10 10 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 1 0 1 1 6 3 UO
11 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
12 13 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
13 16 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
14 18 Maritimo 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 6 Chaves 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUU
16 7 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 1 1 2 1 4 UUU
17 11 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 14 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 18 Maritimo 3 0 3 0.7 4.0 0 0 3 2 12 0 OOO
2 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.5 0.0 2 0 0 9 0 6 OO
3 9 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 1 1 5 6 4 OOU
4 10 Arouca 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 1 1 2 5 4 OOU
5 13 Rio Ave 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 2 1 3 6 2 OOU
6 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
7 3 Porto 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6 UOU
8 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 6 Chaves 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
10 8 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
11 11 Guimaraes 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 UOU
12 12 Vizela 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
13 14 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
14 15 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 17 Pacos Ferreira 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 0 3 2 5 0 UOU
16 5 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
17 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
18 16 Famalicao 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 0 3 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11