Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Gil Vicente 1–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.70
Draw 3.20 fair 3.46
Away 3.50 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.63
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gil Vicente Santa Clara
14 Shots 10
5 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 9
17 Fouls 14
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (120 league matches this season so far).
Result Gil Vicente to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.15 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
Gil VicenteDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.4% 1–0 12.3% 0–1 11.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
0.69points / match
0.85scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:21
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.85scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:13
Gil Vicente all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.85 Goals scored 0.85
1.62 Goals conceded 1.00
2.46 Total goals 1.85
12.54 Shots 10.00
4.08 Shots on target 3.38
14.08 Shots faced 12.38
5.38 Corners 4.85
5.00 Corners against 5.15
14.23 Fouls 15.31
2.15 Yellow cards 3.69
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.92 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

15% Wins 23%
23% Draws 31%
62% Losses 46%
92% Over 0.5 goals 85%
62% Over 1.5 goals 54%
54% Over 2.5 goals 38%
38% Over 3.5 goals 8%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 54%
15% Clean sheets 23%
38% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 23%
46% Draws 38%
46% Losses 38%
69% Over 0.5 goals 62%
38% Over 1.5 goals 8%
15% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Gil Vicente before this match, at home
0.71points / match
0.57scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:8
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.67points / match
0.33scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 2:5
Gil Vicente at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.57 Goals scored 0.33
1.14 Goals conceded 0.83
1.71 Total goals 1.17
13.43 Shots 10.17
4.71 Shots on target 2.00
12.57 Shots faced 12.33
6.43 Corners 5.17
4.57 Corners against 5.00
15.57 Fouls 13.67
2.43 Yellow cards 4.50
0.14 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

14% Wins 17%
29% Draws 17%
57% Losses 67%
86% Over 0.5 goals 83%
43% Over 1.5 goals 17%
29% Over 2.5 goals 17%
14% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
29% Both teams scored 17%
29% Clean sheets 33%
57% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 17%
71% Draws 50%
29% Losses 33%
43% Over 0.5 goals 50%
29% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.11.22 Benfica – Gil Vicente 3–1 (2–1) 1.148.5015.00 1.36 3.10
04.11.22 Gil Vicente – Portimonense 1–2 (1–1) 2.203.253.20 2.00 1.85
30.10.22 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.801.72 1.75 2.05
23.10.22 Chaves – Gil Vicente 3–1 (0–1) 2.503.402.60 2.02 1.83
07.10.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.25 1.98 1.88
30.09.22 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 3–1 (2–0) 1.305.009.50 1.60 2.30
17.09.22 Gil Vicente – Rio Ave 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.80 2.10 1.70
11.09.22 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–0) 2.753.202.62 2.15 1.66
03.09.22 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 7.004.331.44 1.70 2.10
29.08.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.303.00 2.05 1.75

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.11.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 2.253.203.20 2.25 1.61
07.11.22 Chaves – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.35 1.57
29.10.22 Santa Clara – Porto 1–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.88 1.98
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
08.10.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 5.754.001.50 1.88 1.98
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
17.09.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.303.75 2.20 1.65
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
04.09.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75

Gil Vicente at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.11.22 Gil Vicente – Portimonense 1–2 (1–1) 2.203.253.20 2.00 1.85
30.10.22 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.801.72 1.75 2.05
07.10.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.25 1.98 1.88
17.09.22 Gil Vicente – Rio Ave 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.80 2.10 1.70
03.09.22 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 7.004.331.44 1.70 2.10
22.08.22 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.20 1.98 1.88
08.08.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–0 (0–0) 1.723.404.50 2.05 1.75
08.05.22 Gil Vicente – Tondela 3–0 (0–0) 1.833.504.33 1.88 1.98
23.04.22 Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.07 1.72
08.04.22 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.604.50 2.00 1.80

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.11.22 Chaves – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.35 1.57
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
02.10.22 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.80 2.25 1.61
09.09.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
28.08.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.02.22P1 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66
29.08.21P1 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 13 12 1 0 37 7 +30 37 DWWWWW
2 Porto 14 10 2 2 36 10 +26 32 WLDWWW
3 Sp Braga 13 9 1 3 29 12 +17 28 LLWWLW
4 Casa Pia 14 8 2 4 15 11 +4 26 LLWWLW
5 Sp Lisbon 13 8 1 4 26 15 +11 25 WWWLWW
6 Guimaraes 13 7 2 4 14 13 +1 23 DWWWLW
7 Rio Ave 14 5 4 5 17 19 -2 19 LWLWWD
8 Chaves 13 5 4 4 13 16 -3 19 DWWLDW
9 Portimonense 14 6 1 7 13 16 -3 19 LLDWLL
10 Arouca 14 5 4 5 15 24 -9 19 WDWWLL
11 Boavista 13 5 2 6 14 23 -9 17 LDLDLL
12 Estoril 13 4 4 5 14 18 -4 16 DWLDLL
13 Vizela 13 4 3 6 11 13 -2 15 WWLDLW
14 Santa Clara 13 3 4 6 11 13 -2 13 LLWDDW
15 Famalicao 13 3 2 8 11 18 -7 11 WLWLDL
16 Gil Vicente 13 2 3 8 11 21 -10 9 LLLLLL
17 Maritimo 14 1 4 9 9 28 -19 7 DDWDLD
18 Pacos Ferreira 13 0 2 11 7 26 -19 2 DLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 7 7 0 0 26 6 +20 21 WWWWWW
2 Porto 7 6 0 1 24 4 +20 18 WWWLWW
3 Guimaraes 7 5 1 1 9 5 +4 16 LWDWWW
4 Sp Lisbon 6 5 0 1 16 4 +12 15 WLWWWW
5 Rio Ave 7 4 1 2 9 6 +3 13 WLWWWD
6 Boavista 7 3 2 2 9 12 -3 11 LWWDDL
7 Sp Braga 6 3 1 2 11 5 +6 10 DWWWLL
8 Casa Pia 7 3 1 3 5 4 +1 10 WDWLWL
9 Portimonense 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10 WWLDLL
10 Arouca 7 3 1 3 9 12 -3 10 LLDWWL
11 Santa Clara 7 2 3 2 9 8 +1 9 LWDLDW
12 Famalicao 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9 LWLWWL
13 Chaves 6 1 4 1 6 5 +1 7 LDDDWD
14 Gil Vicente 7 1 2 4 4 8 -4 5 DLDLLL
15 Estoril 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6 5 WDLDLL
16 Vizela 6 1 1 4 3 6 -3 4 LDLWLL
17 Maritimo 6 0 2 4 4 8 -4 2 LLLLDD
18 Pacos Ferreira 7 0 1 6 3 14 -11 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 7 6 0 1 18 7 +11 18 WWLWWW
2 Benfica 6 5 1 0 11 1 +10 16 WWWDWW
3 Casa Pia 7 5 1 1 10 7 +3 16 WWWLWW
4 Porto 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14 LWDWDW
5 Chaves 7 4 0 3 7 11 -4 12 WLLWLW
6 Estoril 7 3 2 2 8 6 +2 11 WWDWDL
7 Vizela 7 3 2 2 8 7 +1 11 DLLWDW
8 Sp Lisbon 7 3 1 3 10 11 -1 10 LWLWLW
9 Portimonense 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1 9 WWLLLW
10 Arouca 7 2 3 2 6 12 -6 9 WDDDWL
11 Guimaraes 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3 7 WLLDWL
12 Rio Ave 7 1 3 3 8 13 -5 6 DDDLLW
13 Boavista 6 2 0 4 5 11 -6 6 WLWLLL
14 Maritimo 8 1 2 5 5 20 -15 5 LLDWLD
15 Santa Clara 6 1 1 4 2 5 -3 4 LLLLWD
16 Gil Vicente 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4 LDWLLL
17 Famalicao 7 0 2 5 3 11 -8 2 DLLLLD
18 Pacos Ferreira 6 0 1 5 4 12 -8 1 LLLDLL

Gil Vicente   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Sp Lisbon 13 3 10 2.0 1.2 8 1 4 26 15 25 OOOUOO
2 1 Benfica 13 4 9 2.8 0.5 12 1 0 37 7 37 UOUOOO
3 2 Porto 14 6 8 2.6 0.7 10 2 2 36 10 32 UUUOOO
4 11 Boavista 13 5 8 1.1 1.8 5 2 6 14 23 17 OUOOUO
5 3 Sp Braga 13 6 7 2.2 0.9 9 1 3 29 12 28 OUUUUO
6 10 Arouca 14 7 7 1.1 1.7 5 4 5 15 24 19 OUUUUO
7 16 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 0.8 1.6 2 3 8 11 21 9 OUOUOO
8 17 Maritimo 14 7 7 0.6 2.0 1 4 9 9 28 7 UUUUUU
9 7 Rio Ave 14 8 6 1.2 1.4 5 4 5 17 19 19 OUUUUU
10 9 Portimonense 14 8 6 0.9 1.1 6 1 7 13 16 19 UUUOOO
11 15 Famalicao 13 7 6 0.8 1.4 3 2 8 11 18 11 OOOOUO
12 18 Pacos Ferreira 13 7 6 0.5 2.0 0 2 11 7 26 2 UUOUOU
13 4 Casa Pia 14 9 5 1.1 0.8 8 2 4 15 11 26 UOUUOO
14 6 Guimaraes 13 8 5 1.1 1.0 7 2 4 14 13 23 UUOOOU
15 8 Chaves 13 8 5 1.0 1.2 5 4 4 13 16 19 UUOOUO
16 14 Santa Clara 13 8 5 0.8 1.0 3 4 6 11 13 13 UOUUUO
17 12 Estoril 13 9 4 1.1 1.4 4 4 5 14 18 16 UUUUOO
18 13 Vizela 13 10 3 0.8 1.0 4 3 6 11 13 15 UUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 7 0 7 3.7 0.9 7 0 0 26 6 21 OOOOOO
2 2 Porto 7 1 6 3.4 0.6 6 0 1 24 4 18 OOOUOO
3 5 Sp Lisbon 6 1 5 2.7 0.7 5 0 1 16 4 15 OUOOOO
4 11 Boavista 7 2 5 1.3 1.7 3 2 2 9 12 11 OUOUOO
5 10 Arouca 7 3 4 1.3 1.7 3 1 3 9 12 10 OOOOUU
6 14 Santa Clara 7 3 4 1.3 1.1 2 3 2 9 8 9 OOUOUO
7 15 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.3 1.2 3 0 3 8 7 9 OUUOOO
8 9 Portimonense 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10 UUUUOO
9 17 Maritimo 6 3 3 0.7 1.3 0 2 4 4 8 2 OUOOUU
10 18 Pacos Ferreira 7 4 3 0.4 2.0 0 1 6 3 14 1 OOUUUU
11 3 Sp Braga 6 4 2 1.8 0.8 3 1 2 11 5 10 OOUUUU
12 6 Guimaraes 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 5 1 1 9 5 16 UUUOOU
13 7 Rio Ave 7 5 2 1.3 0.9 4 1 2 9 6 13 OOUUUU
14 12 Estoril 6 4 2 1.0 2.0 1 2 3 6 12 5 UOUUUO
15 16 Gil Vicente 7 5 2 0.6 1.1 1 2 4 4 8 5 UUOUUO
16 4 Casa Pia 7 6 1 0.7 0.6 3 1 3 5 4 10 UUUUUO
17 8 Chaves 6 5 1 1.0 0.8 1 4 1 6 5 7 UUUUOU
18 13 Vizela 6 5 1 0.5 1.0 1 1 4 3 6 4 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Braga 7 2 5 2.6 1.0 6 0 1 18 7 18 OOOUUO
2 5 Sp Lisbon 7 2 5 1.4 1.6 3 1 3 10 11 10 OUOOUO
3 16 Gil Vicente 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 1 1 4 7 13 4 UOOOOO
4 4 Casa Pia 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 5 1 1 10 7 16 UOOOUO
5 7 Rio Ave 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 1 3 3 8 13 6 OUOOUU
6 8 Chaves 7 3 4 1.0 1.6 4 0 3 7 11 12 UOUUOO
7 17 Maritimo 8 4 4 0.6 2.5 1 2 5 5 20 5 OOUUUU
8 6 Guimaraes 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 2 1 3 5 8 7 UOUOUO
9 9 Portimonense 6 3 3 1.0 1.2 3 0 3 6 7 9 OUOUUO
10 10 Arouca 7 4 3 0.9 1.7 2 3 2 6 12 9 OUUUUO
11 11 Boavista 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 4 5 11 6 UUOOOU
12 18 Pacos Ferreira 6 3 3 0.7 2.0 0 1 5 4 12 1 UOUUOO
13 1 Benfica 6 4 2 1.8 0.2 5 1 0 11 1 16 UOUUUO
14 2 Porto 7 5 2 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14 OUUUUO
15 12 Estoril 7 5 2 1.1 0.9 3 2 2 8 6 11 OUUUUO
16 13 Vizela 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 3 2 2 8 7 11 UOUUOU
17 15 Famalicao 7 5 2 0.4 1.6 0 2 5 3 11 2 UUUOOU
18 14 Santa Clara 6 5 1 0.3 0.8 1 1 4 2 5 4 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10