Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 1–2 Arouca

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.05 fair 2.20
Draw 3.25 fair 3.85
Away ✓ 3.75 fair 3.49
Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.92
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.09

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Arouca
12 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 2
19 Fouls 21
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.47 – 1.12
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 11.1% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2
Arouca before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
Santa Clara all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.50 Total goals 2.50
5.00 Shots 5.50
2.00 Shots on target 3.00
13.50 Shots faced 15.00
6.50 Corners 2.50
7.00 Corners against 5.00
11.50 Fouls 14.00
4.00 Yellow cards 2.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Arouca all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0
Arouca before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
4.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:4
Santa Clara at home away Arouca

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 4.00
0.00 Total goals 4.00
7.00 Shots 3.00
3.00 Shots on target 2.00
11.00 Shots faced 20.00
7.00 Corners 1.00
6.00 Corners against 6.00
15.00 Fouls 6.00
1.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 3.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.22 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.102.90 2.35 1.57
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
01.05.22 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.22 Arouca – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.623.402.60 2.02 1.83
05.08.22 Benfica – Arouca 4–0 (3–0) 1.146.5017.00 1.47 2.60
14.05.22 Arouca – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.07 1.72
08.05.22 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Arouca – Portimonense 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.80 2.07 1.72
22.04.22 Vizela – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.403.75 2.02 1.83
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
09.04.22 Boavista – Arouca 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.003.25 2.30 1.60
02.04.22 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.25 2.10 1.70
19.03.22 Tondela – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.623.002.75 2.15 1.66

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.22 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.004.00 2.15 1.66
08.05.22 Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.60 2.13 1.75
23.04.22 Santa Clara – Maritimo 2–2 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.25 1.61
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61
01.02.22 Santa Clara – Boavista 2–1 (1–1) 2.153.003.40 2.50 1.50
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.22 Benfica – Arouca 4–0 (3–0) 1.146.5017.00 1.47 2.60
08.05.22 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
22.04.22 Vizela – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.403.75 2.02 1.83
09.04.22 Boavista – Arouca 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.003.25 2.30 1.60
19.03.22 Tondela – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.623.002.75 2.15 1.66
05.03.22 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.286.009.50 1.66 2.15
19.02.22 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.50 1.98 1.88
31.01.22 Famalicao – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.20 2.15 1.66
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsArouca wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.04.22P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
05.12.21P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Boavista 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
4 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
5 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4 DW
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4 DW
7 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4 WLD
8 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
9 Chaves 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
11 Vizela 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
12 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 LW
13 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
14 Casa Pia 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 DL
15 Rio Ave 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
16 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0 LL
18 Famalicao 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Estoril 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
3 Benfica 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
4 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
5 Boavista 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
10 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Maritimo 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
13 Chaves 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Portimonense 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Vizela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
18 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Portimonense 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Chaves 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Benfica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Boavista 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Porto 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Vizela 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
10 Casa Pia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
11 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
12 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 Estoril 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Gil Vicente 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Maritimo 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
18 Arouca 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L

Santa Clara   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Sp Braga 2 0 2 3.0 1.5 1 1 0 6 3 4 OO
2 6 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.0 1.5 1 1 0 6 3 4 OO
3 15 Rio Ave 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UOO
4 17 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.0 3.5 0 0 2 2 7 0 OO
5 1 Porto 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OU
6 2 Benfica 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
7 3 Boavista 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
8 7 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4 UUO
9 8 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
10 9 Chaves 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
11 12 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3 OU
12 13 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
13 16 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
14 18 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 UO
15 4 Guimaraes 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
16 10 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 11 Vizela 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 14 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 2 Benfica 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
3 3 Boavista 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 5 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
5 6 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
6 7 Estoril 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
7 16 Pacos Ferreira 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
8 17 Maritimo 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
9 18 Famalicao 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 4 Guimaraes 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 8 Portimonense 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
12 9 Chaves 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
13 10 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 11 Vizela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 12 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 13 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
17 14 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 15 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
2 5 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 6 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
4 8 Portimonense 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
5 9 Chaves 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 12 Arouca 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
7 13 Santa Clara 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
8 17 Maritimo 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
9 1 Porto 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 2 Benfica 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 3 Boavista 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 4 Guimaraes 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 7 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
14 10 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 11 Vizela 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 14 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
17 16 Pacos Ferreira 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Famalicao 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10