Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Belenenses 0–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 5.00 fair 4.66
Draw 3.75 fair 4.04
Away ✓ 1.70 fair 1.86
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.89
Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.13

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Belenenses Sp Braga
9 Shots 25
1 Shots on target 9
2 Corners 6
7 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 3
2 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (283 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.94
Expected goals 0.93 – 1.63
Home / Draw / Away
BelenensesDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 12.7% 1–1 11.7% 0–2 10.3%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.81points / match
0.68scored / match
1.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 21:51
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.90points / match
1.55scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 48:28
Belenenses all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

0.68 Goals scored 1.55
1.65 Goals conceded 0.90
2.32 Total goals 2.45
9.32 Shots 13.19
2.81 Shots on target 4.87
15.35 Shots faced 10.87
3.81 Corners 4.58
5.94 Corners against 4.74
16.58 Fouls 14.45
3.58 Yellow cards 2.45
0.32 1st-half goals scored 0.65
1.03 1st-half goals conceded 0.35

How often Full Time

16% Wins 55%
32% Draws 26%
52% Losses 19%
87% Over 0.5 goals 87%
71% Over 1.5 goals 61%
32% Over 2.5 goals 45%
23% Over 3.5 goals 26%
13% Over 4.5 goals 16%
3% Over 5.5 goals 6%
42% Both teams scored 45%
23% Clean sheets 45%
48% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 35%
35% Draws 45%
52% Losses 19%
74% Over 0.5 goals 61%
32% Over 1.5 goals 26%
13% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Belenenses before this match, at home
1.20points / match
0.87scored / match
1.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:26
Sp Braga before this match, away
1.87points / match
1.47scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:15
Belenenses at home away Sp Braga

Per match

0.87 Goals scored 1.47
1.73 Goals conceded 1.00
2.60 Total goals 2.47
8.33 Shots 10.87
2.53 Shots on target 4.07
15.47 Shots faced 12.53
3.33 Corners 4.27
6.20 Corners against 4.93
16.13 Fouls 13.53
3.73 Yellow cards 2.13
0.47 1st-half goals scored 0.73
1.13 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

33% Wins 53%
20% Draws 27%
47% Losses 20%
93% Over 0.5 goals 87%
73% Over 1.5 goals 60%
40% Over 2.5 goals 40%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
20% Over 4.5 goals 20%
7% Over 5.5 goals 13%
47% Both teams scored 47%
27% Clean sheets 47%
33% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 40%
27% Draws 33%
47% Losses 27%
80% Over 0.5 goals 67%
27% Over 1.5 goals 27%
20% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Belenenses at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
16.04.22 Belenenses – Vizela 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.202.40 2.15 1.66
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
02.04.22 Belenenses – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 3.403.102.30 2.60 1.47
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Belenenses – Boavista 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.252.10 2.25 1.61
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
19.02.22 Gil Vicente – Belenenses 2–0 (0–0) 1.553.756.50 2.07 1.72
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.04.22 Sp Braga – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 4.003.601.80 1.75 2.05
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00
20.03.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–2) 4.203.301.90 2.10 1.70
13.03.22 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
05.03.22 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.80 2.00 1.85
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98

Belenenses at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22 Belenenses – Vizela 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.202.40 2.15 1.66
02.04.22 Belenenses – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 3.403.102.30 2.60 1.47
12.03.22 Belenenses – Boavista 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.252.10 2.25 1.61
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75
02.02.22 Belenenses – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–3) 10.005.501.25 1.66 2.15
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
12.12.21 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65
27.11.21 Belenenses – Benfica 0–7 (0–7) 15.005.751.20 1.65 2.20

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95
20.03.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–2) 4.203.301.90 2.10 1.70
05.03.22 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.80 2.00 1.85
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
22.01.22 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
07.11.21 Benfica – Sp Braga 6–1 (4–1) 1.574.005.75 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Belenenses winsDrawsSp Braga wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.12.21P1 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 32 27 4 1 83 22 +61 85 WWWWLW
2 Sp Lisbon 31 24 4 3 62 20 +42 76 WWWWLW
3 Benfica 32 22 5 5 76 29 +47 71 WLWWDW
4 Sp Braga 31 17 8 6 48 28 +20 59 LWWWDW
5 Gil Vicente 31 12 12 7 43 33 +10 48 WDLLDD
6 Guimaraes 31 12 7 12 43 39 +4 43 WLWLWD
7 Maritimo 32 9 10 13 38 42 -4 37 DLLWDL
8 Pacos Ferreira 31 9 10 12 28 39 -11 37 WWLWLD
9 Estoril 32 8 12 12 35 41 -6 36 LLLDDL
10 Santa Clara 31 8 12 11 35 49 -14 36 DDLWDD
11 Portimonense 32 9 8 15 28 42 -14 35 LLWLWL
12 Famalicao 32 7 12 13 39 47 -8 33 DLLDDW
13 Boavista 31 6 15 10 34 48 -14 33 DLWWLL
14 Vizela 32 7 11 14 35 53 -18 32 DWLLWL
15 Arouca 32 7 9 16 30 53 -23 30 DWLDLW
16 Moreirense 31 6 8 17 28 47 -19 26 LLLWWL
17 Tondela 31 7 5 19 38 61 -23 26 LDWLLD
18 Belenenses 31 5 10 16 21 51 -30 25 DDWLWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 16 14 2 0 48 11 +37 44 DDWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 12 1 2 26 7 +19 37 LWWWWL
3 Benfica 16 10 3 3 36 15 +21 33 WWDWWD
4 Sp Braga 16 9 4 3 26 13 +13 31 WWDLWW
5 Santa Clara 16 7 6 3 22 23 -1 27 WDWDWD
6 Guimaraes 15 8 2 5 28 19 +9 26 WLWLLW
7 Gil Vicente 16 5 6 5 22 19 +3 21 DWDDLD
8 Boavista 16 4 9 3 19 19 0 21 DDDLWL
9 Pacos Ferreira 15 5 5 5 18 19 -1 20 DDWLWW
10 Famalicao 16 4 7 5 19 19 0 19 WWDLDW
11 Maritimo 16 4 6 6 19 16 +3 18 LDLLWL
12 Vizela 16 4 6 6 15 20 -5 18 WLDDLW
13 Belenenses 15 5 3 7 13 26 -13 18 LWLDWW
14 Arouca 16 5 3 8 15 29 -14 18 LDLWDW
15 Estoril 16 3 8 5 20 21 -1 17 WLWLDD
16 Portimonense 16 4 4 8 13 19 -6 16 LDLLWW
17 Moreirense 15 4 3 8 17 20 -3 15 WLLLLW
18 Tondela 16 4 3 9 22 31 -9 15 LLDDLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 16 13 2 1 35 11 +24 41 WWWWWL
2 Sp Lisbon 16 12 3 1 36 13 +23 39 DDWWWW
3 Benfica 16 12 2 2 40 14 +26 38 WDWLWW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 22 15 +7 28 LWDWWD
5 Gil Vicente 15 7 6 2 21 14 +7 27 WWDWLD
6 Estoril 16 5 4 7 15 20 -5 19 DLDLLL
7 Maritimo 16 5 4 7 19 26 -7 19 LWWDLD
8 Portimonense 16 5 4 7 15 23 -8 19 DDLLLL
9 Guimaraes 16 4 5 7 15 20 -5 17 LLLWWD
10 Pacos Ferreira 16 4 5 7 10 20 -10 17 LWWLLD
11 Famalicao 16 3 5 8 20 28 -8 14 LWLDLD
12 Vizela 16 3 5 8 20 33 -13 14 LLDWLL
13 Arouca 16 2 6 8 15 24 -9 12 DWLDLL
14 Boavista 15 2 6 7 15 29 -14 12 LDWDWL
15 Tondela 15 3 2 10 16 30 -14 11 WLLLWL
16 Moreirense 16 2 5 9 11 27 -16 11 LLDLWL
17 Santa Clara 15 1 6 8 13 26 -13 9 DLDDLD
18 Belenenses 16 0 7 9 8 25 -17 7 LLDDLD

Belenenses   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 32 10 22 2.6 0.7 27 4 1 83 22 85 UOUOUO
2 17 Tondela 31 10 21 1.2 2.0 7 5 19 38 61 26 OOOOUU
3 3 Benfica 32 12 20 2.4 0.9 22 5 5 76 29 71 OOOUUU
4 6 Guimaraes 31 13 18 1.4 1.3 12 7 12 43 39 43 UOUUOU
5 10 Santa Clara 31 13 18 1.1 1.6 8 12 11 35 49 36 UUOUUO
6 12 Famalicao 32 14 18 1.2 1.5 7 12 13 39 47 33 UOUOUO
7 15 Arouca 32 15 17 0.9 1.7 7 9 16 30 53 30 OOUUOU
8 5 Gil Vicente 31 16 15 1.4 1.1 12 12 7 43 33 48 UUOOOU
9 9 Estoril 32 17 15 1.1 1.3 8 12 12 35 41 36 OOUUOO
10 14 Vizela 32 17 15 1.1 1.7 7 11 14 35 53 32 UOUUOO
11 2 Sp Lisbon 31 17 14 2.0 0.6 24 4 3 62 20 76 UOUOUO
12 4 Sp Braga 31 17 14 1.5 0.9 17 8 6 48 28 59 UOOUUU
13 7 Maritimo 32 18 14 1.2 1.3 9 10 13 38 42 37 UOUOOU
14 13 Boavista 31 17 14 1.1 1.5 6 15 10 34 48 33 UUOUOO
15 16 Moreirense 31 18 13 0.9 1.5 6 8 17 28 47 26 UOUOUU
16 8 Pacos Ferreira 31 20 11 0.9 1.3 9 10 12 28 39 37 UOUUOU
17 11 Portimonense 32 21 11 0.9 1.3 9 8 15 28 42 35 OUUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 31 21 10 0.7 1.6 5 10 16 21 51 25 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 16 3 13 3.0 0.7 14 2 0 48 11 44 OUOOOO
2 17 Tondela 16 4 12 1.4 1.9 4 3 9 22 31 15 OUUOOU
3 6 Guimaraes 15 4 11 1.9 1.3 8 2 5 28 19 26 OOOOUO
4 3 Benfica 16 6 10 2.2 0.9 10 3 3 36 15 33 OOUOOU
5 9 Estoril 16 7 9 1.2 1.3 3 8 5 20 21 17 UOUOUO
6 10 Santa Clara 16 7 9 1.4 1.4 7 6 3 22 23 27 OUOUUO
7 12 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.2 4 7 5 19 19 19 OOUOOO
8 4 Sp Braga 16 8 8 1.6 0.8 9 4 3 26 13 31 UOUUOU
9 5 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.4 1.2 5 6 5 22 19 21 OUUUOU
10 15 Arouca 16 8 8 0.9 1.8 5 3 8 15 29 18 OUUOUU
11 8 Pacos Ferreira 15 8 7 1.2 1.3 5 5 5 18 19 20 UUOOOU
12 11 Portimonense 16 10 6 0.8 1.2 4 4 8 13 19 16 OUOOUU
13 16 Moreirense 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 3 8 17 20 15 OUUUUU
14 18 Belenenses 15 9 6 0.9 1.7 5 3 7 13 26 18 OUUUUU
15 7 Maritimo 16 11 5 1.2 1.0 4 6 6 19 16 18 UUUOOU
16 13 Boavista 16 11 5 1.2 1.2 4 9 3 19 19 21 OOUUUO
17 2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 4 1.7 0.5 12 1 2 26 7 37 OUOUUU
18 14 Vizela 16 12 4 0.9 1.2 4 6 6 15 20 18 OUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Vizela 16 5 11 1.2 2.1 3 5 8 20 33 14 OOUOUO
2 2 Sp Lisbon 16 6 10 2.2 0.8 12 3 1 36 13 39 OUUOOO
3 3 Benfica 16 6 10 2.5 0.9 12 2 2 40 14 38 OOOOUU
4 1 Porto 16 7 9 2.2 0.7 13 2 1 35 11 41 UUOUUU
5 7 Maritimo 16 7 9 1.2 1.6 5 4 7 19 26 19 OOUUUO
6 10 Santa Clara 15 6 9 0.9 1.7 1 6 8 13 26 9 OOUUOU
7 12 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 3 5 8 20 28 14 UUOUUU
8 13 Boavista 15 6 9 1.0 1.9 2 6 7 15 29 12 OUOUOO
9 15 Arouca 16 7 9 0.9 1.5 2 6 8 15 24 12 UOUOUO
10 17 Tondela 15 6 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 10 16 30 11 OUOOOU
11 5 Gil Vicente 15 8 7 1.4 0.9 7 6 2 21 14 27 OUUUOO
12 6 Guimaraes 16 9 7 0.9 1.2 4 5 7 15 20 17 OUOUUU
13 16 Moreirense 16 9 7 0.7 1.7 2 5 9 11 27 11 UOUOOU
14 4 Sp Braga 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 8 4 3 22 15 28 OUUOUU
15 9 Estoril 16 10 6 0.9 1.2 5 4 7 15 20 19 UOUOUO
16 11 Portimonense 16 11 5 0.9 1.4 5 4 7 15 23 19 UUUUOU
17 8 Pacos Ferreira 16 12 4 0.6 1.2 4 5 7 10 20 17 OUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 16 12 4 0.5 1.6 0 7 9 8 25 7 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10