Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–2) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.10.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.09.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.09.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.22B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | WLDDWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 18 | LWDLLW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 18 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Dender | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | LDWDDL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 | LDLLDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDDLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 14 | WDDLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | LWDLDW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDDLDW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | LDDWDW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 15 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WWDDLL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 5 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WLWLDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 7 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 13 | Standard | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 5 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Dender | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11