St. Gilloise 1–2 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.24 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | Antwerp – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | St. Gilloise – Gent | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Standard | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.02.24 | Genk – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.02.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
St. Gilloise at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | St. Gilloise – Gent | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Standard | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.02.24 | St. Gilloise – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.24 | St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.01.24 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.03.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.12.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 70 | WDDLLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 69 | WLWLWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 58 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Genk | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | +23 | 56 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 55 | WDLLLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 52 | DWDWDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 47 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Standard | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 37 | LWLDDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 36 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 33 | LWDLDW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | -18 | 31 | LDLLLD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | -32 | 30 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 25 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 25 | WLWDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 42 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 36 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 36 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 33 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 32 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 31 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | DDWWLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 | LLWWWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 | LWLLDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 18 | LWLDLD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 15 | WLLLWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | WLWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 34 | WWWDLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 27 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | DLDWDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 25 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 23 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13 | DDLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 | DWLDLD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | -23 | 10 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |
St. Gilloise Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 70 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | 69 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | 56 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | 58 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 32 | 55 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 57 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | 37 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 52 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | 47 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Genk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 10 | OUUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10