St Truiden 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | St Truiden – Dender | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.08.24 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.08.24 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.07.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.24 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
St Truiden at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.08.24 | St Truiden – Dender | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.24 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.24 | St Truiden – Standard | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.03.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.24B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | WWDWDD |
| 4 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 11 | WWLDLD |
| 5 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 11 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | DWDDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWWLWL |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 12 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | LLWDLL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | LLLDDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | LWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 10 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 5 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | OOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 13 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 14 | 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 10 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOUU |
| 11 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 14 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 16 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10