Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 1–1 St. Gilloise

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.91 fair 2.02
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.01
Away 3.75 fair 3.92
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.00
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 2.00

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge St. Gilloise
13 Shots 9
5 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 1
4 Fouls 20
1 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.60 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 11% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.67scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:11
St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.11scored / match
0.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:7
Club Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.11
1.22 Goals conceded 0.78
2.89 Total goals 1.89
19.22 Shots 14.67
6.44 Shots on target 4.89
10.11 Shots faced 8.56
5.89 Corners 6.33
4.22 Corners against 3.67
9.56 Fouls 11.89
1.67 Yellow cards 2.22
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

44% Wins 33%
22% Draws 44%
33% Losses 22%
100% Over 0.5 goals 56%
78% Over 1.5 goals 44%
56% Over 2.5 goals 33%
22% Over 3.5 goals 22%
22% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 11%
56% Both teams scored 22%
33% Clean sheets 67%
11% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 22%
44% Draws 67%
11% Losses 11%
56% Over 0.5 goals 33%
33% Over 1.5 goals 22%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
St. Gilloise all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:5
St. Gilloise before this match, away
0.60points / match
0.60scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:6
Club Brugge at home away St. Gilloise

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 0.60
1.25 Goals conceded 1.20
3.00 Total goals 1.80
22.50 Shots 13.00
7.75 Shots on target 5.00
9.00 Shots faced 10.20
7.25 Corners 6.80
4.25 Corners against 3.20
10.25 Fouls 12.20
1.50 Yellow cards 2.40
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 60%
25% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 40%
75% Over 1.5 goals 40%
50% Over 2.5 goals 20%
25% Over 3.5 goals 20%
25% Over 4.5 goals 20%
25% Over 5.5 goals 20%
50% Both teams scored 20%
50% Clean sheets 60%
0% Failed to score 80%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 80%
25% Losses 20%
50% Over 0.5 goals 20%
50% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
St. Gilloise away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.24 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.751.90 1.67 2.15
22.09.24 Club Brugge – Gent 2–4 (0–2) 1.504.105.25 1.57 2.35
14.09.24 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.501.45 1.57 2.35
01.09.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
25.08.24 Dender – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.754.201.55 1.62 2.25
18.08.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 1.70 2.10
11.08.24 Genk – Club Brugge 3–2 (0–1) 3.303.702.05 1.70 2.10
04.08.24 Standard – Club Brugge 1–0 (0–0) 5.254.201.53 1.60 2.30
26.07.24 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.338.50 1.60 2.30
26.05.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.335.00 1.50 2.50

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.09.24 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.384.338.00 1.85 2.00
20.09.24 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.301.85 2.15 1.67
15.09.24 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.502.88 1.80 2.00
01.09.24 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.703.30 1.73 2.08
25.08.24 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 5.504.101.48 1.67 2.15
16.08.24 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.804.10 1.85 2.00
10.08.24 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–3 (3–1) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
02.08.24 St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA 3–1 (2–0) 1.334.757.50 1.57 2.35
27.07.24 Dender – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.504.201.42 1.53 2.40
26.05.24 St. Gilloise – Genk 2–0 (1–0) 1.653.804.50 1.57 2.35

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.09.24 Club Brugge – Gent 2–4 (0–2) 1.504.105.25 1.57 2.35
01.09.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
18.08.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 1.70 2.10
26.07.24 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.338.50 1.60 2.30
26.05.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.335.00 1.50 2.50
13.05.24 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.503.30 1.83 2.03
24.04.24 Club Brugge – Genk 4–0 (1–0) 1.753.804.33 1.65 2.20
14.04.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–0 (1–0) 1.803.754.20 1.70 2.10
07.04.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 3–1 (1–0) 1.913.604.00 1.80 2.00
10.03.24 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.507.50 1.44 2.70

St. Gilloise away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.24 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.301.85 2.15 1.67
15.09.24 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.502.88 1.80 2.00
25.08.24 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 5.504.101.48 1.67 2.15
10.08.24 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 4–3 (3–1) 3.603.701.95 1.67 2.15
27.07.24 Dender – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.504.201.42 1.53 2.40
19.05.24 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 1.67 2.15
13.05.24 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.503.30 1.83 2.03
25.04.24 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–0) 2.803.502.38 1.93 1.93
14.04.24 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 2–1 (1–0) 2.753.302.50 1.85 2.00
01.04.24 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 2.753.402.50 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins
8matches
2.38goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.05.24B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.503.30 1.83 2.03
21.04.24B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.403.00 1.85 2.00
26.12.23B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.253.20 1.88 1.98
05.11.23B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
10.02.23B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
22.10.22B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–2) 2.603.402.60 1.75 2.05
27.01.22B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.603.40 1.65 2.20
01.08.21B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 10 7 1 2 21 13 +8 22
2 Antwerp 10 6 1 3 21 7 +14 19
3 Anderlecht 10 4 5 1 13 8 +5 17
4 Gent 9 5 1 3 17 9 +8 16
5 Westerlo 10 4 3 3 20 18 +2 15
6 Dender 10 4 3 3 14 15 -1 15
7 Mechelen 10 4 2 4 18 14 +4 14
8 Club Brugge 9 4 2 3 15 11 +4 14
9 Charleroi 10 4 2 4 12 10 +2 14
10 St. Gilloise 9 3 4 2 10 7 +3 13
11 Standard 10 3 3 4 5 8 -3 12
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 5 3 10 15 -5 11
13 Kortrijk 10 3 2 5 8 16 -8 11
14 St Truiden 9 2 4 3 12 17 -5 10
15 Cercle Brugge 10 2 2 6 11 20 -9 8
16 Beerschot VA 10 0 2 8 8 27 -19 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 5 4 1 0 10 3 +7 13
2 Antwerp 6 4 0 2 17 4 +13 12
3 Gent 5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10
4 St. Gilloise 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6 10
5 Charleroi 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
6 Mechelen 5 3 0 2 15 9 +6 9
7 Anderlecht 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
9 Westerlo 5 2 2 1 11 8 +3 8
10 Dender 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
11 Standard 5 2 2 1 3 2 +1 8
12 Cercle Brugge 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7
13 Club Brugge 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
14 Kortrijk 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2 7
15 St Truiden 4 1 2 1 6 8 -2 5
16 Beerschot VA 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 5 3 0 2 11 10 +1 9
2 Anderlecht 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
3 Club Brugge 5 2 1 2 8 6 +2 7
4 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
5 Westerlo 5 2 1 2 9 10 -1 7
6 Dender 4 2 1 1 7 9 -2 7
7 Gent 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
8 Mechelen 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5
9 St Truiden 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5
10 Charleroi 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4
11 Standard 5 1 1 3 2 6 -4 4
12 Kortrijk 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4
13 St. Gilloise 5 0 3 2 3 6 -3 3
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 0 3 3 3 12 -9 3
15 Cercle Brugge 5 0 1 4 1 12 -11 1
16 Beerschot VA 6 0 1 5 4 18 -14 1

Club Brugge   St. Gilloise

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Westerlo 10 2 8 2.0 1.8 4 3 3 20 18 15
2 16 Beerschot VA 10 2 8 0.8 2.7 0 2 8 8 27 2
3 1 Genk 10 3 7 2.1 1.3 7 1 2 21 13 22
4 15 Cercle Brugge 10 3 7 1.1 2.0 2 2 6 11 20 8
5 6 Dender 10 4 6 1.4 1.5 4 3 3 14 15 15
6 2 Antwerp 10 5 5 2.1 0.7 6 1 3 21 7 19
7 4 Gent 9 4 5 1.9 1.0 5 1 3 17 9 16
8 7 Mechelen 10 5 5 1.8 1.4 4 2 4 18 14 14
9 8 Club Brugge 9 4 5 1.7 1.2 4 2 3 15 11 14
10 13 Kortrijk 10 5 5 0.8 1.6 3 2 5 8 16 11
11 14 St Truiden 9 4 5 1.3 1.9 2 4 3 12 17 10
12 3 Anderlecht 10 6 4 1.3 0.8 4 5 1 13 8 17
13 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 6 4 1.0 1.5 2 5 3 10 15 11
14 9 Charleroi 10 7 3 1.2 1.0 4 2 4 12 10 14
15 10 St. Gilloise 9 6 3 1.1 0.8 3 4 2 10 7 13
16 11 Standard 10 8 2 0.5 0.8 3 3 4 5 8 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Antwerp 6 2 4 2.8 0.7 4 0 2 17 4 12
2 5 Westerlo 5 1 4 2.2 1.6 2 2 1 11 8 8
3 7 Mechelen 5 1 4 3.0 1.8 3 0 2 15 9 9
4 15 Cercle Brugge 5 1 4 2.0 1.6 2 1 2 10 8 7
5 1 Genk 5 2 3 2.0 0.6 4 1 0 10 3 13
6 4 Gent 5 2 3 2.2 0.8 3 1 1 11 4 10
7 14 St Truiden 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 1 2 1 6 8 5
8 16 Beerschot VA 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1
9 3 Anderlecht 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 2 3 1 7 5 9
10 6 Dender 6 4 2 1.2 1.0 2 2 2 7 6 8
11 8 Club Brugge 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
12 10 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 1.8 0.2 3 1 0 7 1 10
13 13 Kortrijk 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 2 1 2 4 6 7
14 9 Charleroi 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10
15 11 Standard 5 4 1 0.6 0.4 2 2 1 3 2 8
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 3 1 1.8 0.8 2 2 0 7 3 8
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Beerschot VA 6 1 5 0.7 3.0 0 1 5 4 18 1
2 1 Genk 5 1 4 2.2 2.0 3 0 2 11 10 9
3 5 Westerlo 5 1 4 1.8 2.0 2 1 2 9 10 7
4 6 Dender 4 0 4 1.8 2.2 2 1 1 7 9 7
5 8 Club Brugge 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 2 1 2 8 6 7
6 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 3 0.5 2.0 0 3 3 3 12 3
7 13 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 1 3 4 10 4
8 15 Cercle Brugge 5 2 3 0.2 2.4 0 1 4 1 12 1
9 3 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 2 0 6 3 8
10 4 Gent 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 0 2 6 5 6
11 9 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 1.6 1 1 3 6 8 4
12 14 St Truiden 5 3 2 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5
13 2 Antwerp 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
14 7 Mechelen 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 2 2 3 5 5
15 10 St. Gilloise 5 4 1 0.6 1.2 0 3 2 3 6 3
16 11 Standard 5 4 1 0.4 1.2 1 1 3 2 6 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06