Club Brugge 3–0 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.07.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dender | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | DWDDDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLDLWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | WLWLL |
| 12 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLLW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Dender | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dender | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 9 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Dender | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 4 | 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OOU |
| 5 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 15 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 11 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 15 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Dender | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OUO |
| 6 | 10 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UOU |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 15 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47