Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.07.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Westerlo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | DLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DWD |
| 9 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | DLLL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | LLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Dender | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | UOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 16 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UOUO |
| 8 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 10 | 13 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | UOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Dender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 10 | 12 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 7 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Dender | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 13 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 15 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 2 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 7 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 10 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 6 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47