Gent 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gent all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.24 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.24 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.09.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Gent – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24 | Gent – Westerlo | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.08.24 | Charleroi – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Gent – Dender | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.07.24 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | Genk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.05.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.09.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.08.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.08.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Gent at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Gent – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.08.24 | Gent – Westerlo | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.08.24 | Gent – Dender | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.05.24 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | Gent – Westerlo | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.04.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.24 | Gent – Standard | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | Gent – Charleroi | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24B1 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.04.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.12.23B1 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.09.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.02.23B1 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.10.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.04.22B1 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.12.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | LLDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWLWDD |
| 5 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | WDDLDD |
| 7 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | LWDWWL |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | WDDLDW |
| 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | LWLWDL |
| 10 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | DLWLLD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DDDWLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | LWWLWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDDDWW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWDL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 13 | Dender | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DWLLD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | LLWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | WLLDW |
| 6 | Dender | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| 14 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL |
Gent Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 1 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 22 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Dender | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | UOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | OOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | OOOU |
| 6 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Dender | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | UOOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 | OOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | OOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | OOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | UOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | OUOU |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 13 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47