Club Brugge 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.10.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | Standard – Club Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | Seraing – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.22 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.09.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.10.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.22 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.22 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.09.22 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.22 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 36 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 35 | LWLLDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 33 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | LWDWWD |
| 6 | Standard | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 29 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 26 | WWDWWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 25 | LLDDLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 19 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 19 | WLLWDW |
| 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 17 | LLWLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 13 | WWLLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | DLWWDD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | LLWLDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | WWLLLD |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | DDWLDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 10 | Seraing | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | WLWDLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 12 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLD |
| 18 | Oostende | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 5 | LDDLLL |
Club Brugge Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 46 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 18 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 18 | Seraing | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 1 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | UUUOOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10