Club Brugge 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | Gent – Club Brugge | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | Waregem – Club Brugge | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 5 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 14 | WWWDWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | DDDWWL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 9 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LWWLWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 10 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 10 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Seraing | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 14 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 8 | LWWLLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DLLLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 8 | WLDWLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | DLLDWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | LWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | DWWL |
| 6 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DDLW |
| 13 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | LLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 3 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | WDDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | LWDW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 11 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWWL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 14 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLDL |
Club Brugge Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Seraing | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 18 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OUOO |
| 8 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | UUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | OUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Eupen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | UOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | OUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UOUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47