Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | Club Brugge – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | Gent – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.04.23 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 35 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 24 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 11 | WDLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 9 | WLWLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | DDDDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 12 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47