Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 Genk
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Genk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | Genk – Standard | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.48 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | Genk – Gent | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.05.24 | Genk – Antwerp | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.24 | Anderlecht – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | Genk – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Genk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | Anderlecht – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.04.24 | Antwerp – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Westerlo – Genk | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.24 | Charleroi – Genk | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | Mechelen – Genk | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.01.24 | St Truiden – Genk | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Genk
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 4 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 7 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47