Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–0 Estoril

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.46 fair 2.20
Draw 4.10 fair 3.95
Away 6.50 fair 3.42
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.03
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.97

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Estoril
20 Shots 12
7 Shots on target 1
1.79 Expected goals (xG) 0.75
4 Corners 2
9 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 10.2% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:5
Estoril before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:7
Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.40
1.25 Goals conceded 1.40
2.75 Total goals 1.80
1.30 xG created 0.89
0.52 xG allowed 1.47
11.75 Shots 12.60
4.50 Shots on target 4.80
7.50 Shots faced 13.20
3.75 Corners 5.00
3.25 Corners against 5.40
15.00 Fouls 12.00
2.25 Yellow cards 2.20
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 40%
25% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
75% Over 1.5 goals 80%
75% Over 2.5 goals 20%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 40%
25% Clean sheets 20%
0% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
75% Draws 40%
25% Losses 60%
75% Over 0.5 goals 60%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Estoril all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Estoril before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
Sp Braga at home away Estoril

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.50
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.00 Total goals 2.50
0.83 xG created 0.59
0.23 xG allowed 2.05
9.00 Shots 6.50
4.00 Shots on target 3.50
8.00 Shots faced 22.50
2.00 Corners 2.00
2.00 Corners against 8.00
11.00 Fouls 12.50
2.00 Yellow cards 2.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
0% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.09.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–1) 4.753.601.71 2.00 1.80
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
23.04.26 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.504.201.53 1.95 1.85
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.09.26 Estoril – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.85 1.95
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
22.08.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–1) 1.863.504.00 1.80 2.00
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
07.08.26 Estoril – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.302.40 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Estoril – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.502.15 1.70 2.10
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
15.02.26 AVS – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 4.333.751.71 1.70 2.10
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins
10matches
2.30goals / match
30%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.26P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
19.12.25P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 5.254.001.53 1.83 2.03
19.04.25P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 3.803.401.95 2.03 1.83
06.12.24P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.227.0010.00 1.65 2.20
13.04.24P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.73 1.57 2.35
03.12.23P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.256.50 1.44 2.70
08.04.23P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 4–1 (1–0) 1.305.009.00 1.62 2.25
22.10.22P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
18.04.22P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
05.12.21P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 6 6 0 0 15 2 +13 18 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 6 5 1 0 21 4 +17 16 DWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 6 4 2 0 15 6 +9 14 DWWWWD
4 Santa Clara 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 DWWDWW
5 Arouca 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3 10 WWLWDL
6 Estrela 6 2 4 0 14 12 +2 10 DDWDWD
7 Academico Viseu 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8 DLDLWW
8 Sp Braga 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DWWL
9 Gil Vicente 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7 WWDLL
10 Maritimo 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4 7 WWDLLL
11 Moreirense 6 2 1 3 7 13 -6 7 DLWLLW
12 Alverca 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3 5 LDLDLW
13 Famalicao 6 0 4 2 5 7 -2 4 DLLDDD
14 Guimaraes 6 1 1 4 4 7 -3 4 LLWLDL
15 Nacional 6 1 1 4 7 11 -4 4 DWLLLL
16 Rio Ave 6 1 1 4 5 14 -9 4 LLWLLD
17 Estoril 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2 DLLLD
18 Casa Pia 6 0 1 5 1 15 -14 1 LLLLDL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 DWW
4 Benfica 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 DWW
5 Arouca 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 WWL
6 Gil Vicente 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WWL
7 Estrela 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5 DDW
8 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 LWD
9 Moreirense 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4 DLW
10 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WDL
11 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
12 Nacional 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 WLL
13 Academico Viseu 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
14 Alverca 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
15 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
16 Estoril 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DLD
17 Rio Ave 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1 LLD
18 Casa Pia 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
3 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 WDW
4 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 0 7 3 +4 5 DWD
5 Estrela 3 1 2 0 8 7 +1 5 DWD
6 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5 DDW
7 Sp Braga 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DWL
8 Arouca 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WLD
9 Alverca 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 LLW
10 Maritimo 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 WLL
11 Rio Ave 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LWL
12 Moreirense 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3 LWL
13 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
14 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
15 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 DLL
16 Casa Pia 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1 LLD
17 Guimaraes 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 LLL
18 Estoril 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL

Sp Braga   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 6 0 6 3.5 0.7 5 1 0 21 4 16 OOOOOO
2 6 Estrela 6 0 6 2.3 2.0 2 4 0 14 12 10 OOOOOO
3 10 Maritimo 6 1 5 1.2 1.8 2 1 3 7 11 7 UOOOOO
4 11 Moreirense 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 2 1 3 7 13 7 OOUOOO
5 3 Sp Lisbon 6 2 4 2.5 1.0 4 2 0 15 6 14 OOOOUU
6 7 Academico Viseu 6 2 4 1.2 1.5 2 2 2 7 9 8 OUOOUO
7 12 Alverca 6 2 4 1.3 1.8 1 2 3 8 11 5 UOOUOO
8 1 Porto 6 3 3 2.5 0.3 6 0 0 15 2 18 UUUOOO
9 4 Santa Clara 6 3 3 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14 OUUUOO
10 5 Arouca 6 3 3 1.3 0.8 3 1 2 8 5 10 UOUOUO
11 8 Sp Braga 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 OUOO
12 15 Nacional 6 3 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 4 7 11 4 OUUOUO
13 16 Rio Ave 6 3 3 0.8 2.3 1 1 4 5 14 4 UUUOOO
14 13 Famalicao 6 4 2 0.8 1.2 0 4 2 5 7 4 UOUUOU
15 14 Guimaraes 6 4 2 0.7 1.2 1 1 4 4 7 4 UOUUUO
16 18 Casa Pia 6 4 2 0.2 2.5 0 1 5 1 15 1 UOUUUO
17 9 Gil Vicente 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7 UUUUO
18 17 Estoril 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2 UUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 3 0 3 2.3 1.3 2 1 0 7 4 7 OOO
2 5 Arouca 3 0 3 2.3 1.0 2 0 1 7 3 6 OOO
3 6 Estrela 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 1 2 0 6 5 5 OOO
4 11 Moreirense 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 1 1 1 5 7 4 OOO
5 3 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 3 0 0 8 3 9 OOU
6 4 Santa Clara 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
7 7 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UOO
8 10 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
9 12 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
10 15 Nacional 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3 UOO
11 16 Rio Ave 3 1 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 2 3 9 1 UOO
12 18 Casa Pia 3 1 2 0.3 4.0 0 0 3 1 12 0 OUO
13 1 Porto 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UUO
14 13 Famalicao 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 OUU
15 8 Sp Braga 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 9 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
17 14 Guimaraes 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
18 17 Estoril 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 3 0 3 4.7 0.0 3 0 0 14 0 9 OOO
2 6 Estrela 3 0 3 2.7 2.3 1 2 0 8 7 5 OOO
3 8 Sp Braga 3 0 3 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOO
4 10 Maritimo 3 0 3 1.3 2.0 1 0 2 4 6 3 OOO
5 1 Porto 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 UOO
6 3 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 1 2 0 7 3 5 OOU
7 7 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5 OOU
8 11 Moreirense 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3 OUO
9 12 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 1 0 2 4 6 3 UOO
10 14 Guimaraes 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0 OUO
11 4 Santa Clara 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 1 0 4 2 7 UUO
12 9 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UO
13 13 Famalicao 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
14 15 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1 OUU
15 16 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
16 17 Estoril 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
17 5 Arouca 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
18 18 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 0 3 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11