Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–0 Guimaraes

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.68 fair 2.35
Draw 3.60 fair 4.04
Away 5.00 fair 3.07
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Guimaraes
9 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 2
0.83 Expected goals (xG) 0.23
2 Corners 2
11 Fouls 18
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (31 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 2–1 9% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:4
Sp Braga all matches all matches Guimaraes

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.33
4.00 Total goals 2.33
1.50 xG created 2.16
0.20 xG allowed 0.68
13.00 Shots 19.67
4.00 Shots on target 3.67
7.00 Shots faced 5.33
2.00 Corners 3.33
4.00 Corners against 3.33
20.00 Fouls 16.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.67
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 33%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
100% Over 2.5 goals 33%
100% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 33%
100% Draws 33%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Guimaraes all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Guimaraes before this match, away
0.00points / match
2.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:3
Sp Braga at home away Guimaraes

Per match

– Goals scored 2.00
– Goals conceded 3.00
– Total goals 5.00
– xG created 1.13
– xG allowed 1.12
– Shots 12.00
– Shots on target 3.00
– Shots faced 5.00
– Corners 1.00
– Corners against 5.00
– Fouls 21.00
– Yellow cards 4.00
– 1st-half goals scored 0.00
– 1st-half goals conceded 3.00

How often Full Time

– Wins 0%
– Draws 0%
– Losses 100%
– Over 0.5 goals 100%
– Over 1.5 goals 100%
– Over 2.5 goals 100%
– Over 3.5 goals 100%
– Over 4.5 goals 100%
– Over 5.5 goals 0%
– Both teams scored 100%
– Clean sheets 0%
– Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

– Wins 0%
– Draws 0%
– Losses 100%
– Over 0.5 goals 100%
– Over 1.5 goals 100%
– Over 2.5 goals 100%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Guimaraes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
23.04.26 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.504.201.53 1.95 1.85
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 6.253.901.51 1.95 1.85
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.663.605.00 1.95 1.90
14.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 3–2 (3–0) 1.305.258.00 1.57 2.35
08.08.26 Guimaraes – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 1.863.404.00 1.95 1.90
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 0–1 (0–0) 1.713.754.33 1.93 1.93
04.05.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 5–1 (3–0) 1.255.5010.00 1.48 2.60
25.04.26 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 2–0 (0–0) 1.763.404.75 1.83 2.03
18.04.26 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
11.04.26 AVS – Guimaraes 1–1 (1–1) 5.253.801.61 1.98 1.88
03.04.26 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–0 (2–0) 1.813.404.20 2.15 1.67

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95
28.12.25 Sp Braga – Benfica 2–2 (2–1) 3.303.302.10 2.05 1.75

Guimaraes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 3–2 (3–0) 1.305.258.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
04.05.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 5–1 (3–0) 1.255.5010.00 1.48 2.60
18.04.26 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
11.04.26 AVS – Guimaraes 1–1 (1–1) 5.253.801.61 1.98 1.88
21.03.26 Benfica – Guimaraes 3–0 (1–0) 1.275.259.50 1.60 2.30
08.03.26 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 2–0 (2–0) 2.573.002.82 2.50 1.50
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
24.01.26 Estoril – Guimaraes 4–2 (1–2) 2.353.302.85 2.05 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsGuimaraes wins
10matches
2.30goals / match
40%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
20.09.25P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–1) 2.853.302.35 2.05 1.80
16.02.25P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 2.05 1.80
15.09.24P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 2.08 1.73
11.05.24P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–3 (1–1) 3.253.502.10 1.67 2.15
06.01.24P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 1.604.205.00 1.57 2.35
27.02.23P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (2–0) 3.753.501.91 2.00 1.85
03.09.22P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.758.00 1.65 2.20
05.02.22P1 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
29.08.21P1 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 9 0 +9 12 WWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 12 5 +7 10 DWWW
3 Arouca 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWLW
4 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 DWWD
5 Gil Vicente 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7 WWD
6 Maritimo 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 WWDL
7 Estrela 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 5 DDW
8 Benfica 2 1 1 0 9 2 +7 4 DW
9 Nacional 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4 DWLL
10 Moreirense 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3 4 DLW
11 Guimaraes 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 LLW
12 Rio Ave 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 3 LLWL
13 Famalicao 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2 DLLD
14 Academico Viseu 4 0 2 2 4 8 -4 2 DLDL
15 Alverca 4 0 2 2 4 8 -4 2 LDLD
16 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
17 Estoril 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1 DLL
18 Casa Pia 4 0 0 4 0 11 -11 0 LLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arouca 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6 WW
4 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
5 Maritimo 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
6 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
7 Nacional 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 WL
8 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
9 Alverca 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
10 Benfica 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
13 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
14 Estoril 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
15 Sp Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 Academico Viseu 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
18 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 6 2 +4 4 DW
3 Estrela 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
4 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
5 Benfica 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3 W
6 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
7 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
8 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
9 Moreirense 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 LW
10 Academico Viseu 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
13 Nacional 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
15 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
16 Estoril 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
18 Alverca 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL

Sp Braga   Guimaraes

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 4 0 4 3.0 1.2 3 1 0 12 5 10 OOOO
2 6 Maritimo 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 UOOO
3 7 Estrela 3 0 3 2.3 2.0 1 2 0 7 6 5 OOO
4 14 Academico Viseu 4 1 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 2 4 8 2 OUOO
5 3 Arouca 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOUO
6 8 Benfica 2 0 2 4.5 1.0 1 1 0 9 2 4 OO
7 9 Nacional 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4 OUUO
8 10 Moreirense 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 1 1 3 6 4 OOU
9 15 Alverca 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 0 2 2 4 8 2 UOOU
10 1 Porto 4 3 1 2.2 0.0 4 0 0 9 0 12 UUUO
11 4 Santa Clara 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 0 5 3 8 OUUU
12 11 Guimaraes 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3 UOU
13 12 Rio Ave 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 1 0 3 2 7 3 UUUO
14 13 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2 UOUU
15 16 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
16 18 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.0 2.8 0 0 4 0 11 0 UOUU
17 5 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 1.0 0.0 2 1 0 3 0 7 UUU
18 17 Estoril 3 3 0 0.3 1.7 0 1 2 1 5 1 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.0 1.5 2 0 0 6 3 6 OO
2 3 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
3 4 Santa Clara 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
4 6 Maritimo 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
5 7 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 8 Benfica 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 9 Nacional 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 0 1 4 3 3 UO
8 10 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
9 12 Rio Ave 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 UO
10 13 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
11 14 Academico Viseu 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
12 15 Alverca 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
13 18 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 2 0 8 0 OU
14 1 Porto 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
15 5 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
16 11 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
17 16 Sp Braga 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
18 17 Estoril 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 1 1 0 6 2 4 OO
2 6 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
3 7 Estrela 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
4 14 Academico Viseu 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 OO
5 1 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
6 8 Benfica 1 0 1 7.0 0.0 1 0 0 7 0 3 O
7 9 Nacional 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
8 10 Moreirense 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3 OU
9 11 Guimaraes 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
10 15 Alverca 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 UO
11 16 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
12 3 Arouca 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
13 4 Santa Clara 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
14 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
15 12 Rio Ave 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
16 13 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
17 17 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
18 18 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11