Sp Lisbon 3–0 Estoril
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.15
fair 1.47
Draw
7.50
fair 5.81
Away
12.00
fair 6.85
Under 2.5
3.50
fair 3.29
Over 2.5 ✓
1.30
fair 1.44
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Lisbon
Estoril
14
Shots
8
7
Shots on target
3
4
Corners
1
9
Fouls
16
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (208 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Lisbon to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.64
Expected goals
2.51 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
68%
17%
15%
Sp LisbonDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
30%
70%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
39%
61%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
3%
0
10%
1
18%
2
21%
3
19%
4
29%
5+
Most likely scores
2–1 9.4%
2–0 8.6%
3–1 7.8%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Sp Lisbon
before this match, all matches
2.52points / match
2.57scored / match
0.52conceded / match
18
4
1
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 59:12
Estoril
before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
2.00scored / match
1.70conceded / match
9
6
8
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 46:39
Sp Lisbon all matches
all matches Estoril
Per match
2.57
Goals scored
2.00
0.52
Goals conceded
1.70
3.09
Total goals
3.70
18.35
Shots
12.43
7.00
Shots on target
4.61
8.09
Shots faced
11.91
7.43
Corners
4.57
2.57
Corners against
4.70
12.74
Fouls
12.57
2.30
Yellow cards
2.52
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.96
0.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
78%
Wins
39%
17%
Draws
26%
4%
Losses
35%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
91%
Over 1.5 goals
83%
65%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
26%
Over 3.5 goals
65%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
30%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
17%
48%
Both teams scored
61%
52%
Clean sheets
13%
0%
Failed to score
26%
How often Half Time
52%
Wins
35%
43%
Draws
30%
4%
Losses
35%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
35%
Over 1.5 goals
57%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
22%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Lisbon all matches
6
W
4
1
W
4
W
1
1
D
3
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
3
W
Estoril all matches
4
L
1
W
4
1
W
1
3
L
5
W
4
2
W
4
2
W
2
2
D
3
L
3
1
W
Sp Lisbon
before this match, at home
2.55points / match
3.00scored / match
0.36conceded / match
9
1
1
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 33:4
Estoril
before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.82scored / match
2.00conceded / match
3
2
6
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 20:22
Sp Lisbon at home
away Estoril
Per match
3.00
Goals scored
1.82
0.36
Goals conceded
2.00
3.36
Total goals
3.82
20.36
Shots
12.45
7.82
Shots on target
4.18
6.82
Shots faced
13.27
7.09
Corners
4.82
2.09
Corners against
4.45
12.36
Fouls
13.09
1.45
Yellow cards
2.27
1.18
1st-half goals scored
0.82
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.82
How often Full Time
82%
Wins
27%
9%
Draws
18%
9%
Losses
55%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
91%
Over 1.5 goals
91%
73%
Over 2.5 goals
82%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
73%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
27%
18%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
27%
Both teams scored
45%
73%
Clean sheets
18%
0%
Failed to score
36%
How often Half Time
55%
Wins
36%
45%
Draws
18%
0%
Losses
45%
55%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
55%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Lisbon at home
1
2
L
3
W
1
1
D
2
W
4
W
6
W
4
W
3
W
2
1
W
1
W
Estoril away
2
2
D
2
L
2
2
D
4
W
1
L
4
L
1
3
L
5
W
4
2
W
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.26 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – AVS | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.02.26 | AVS – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.26 | Estoril – Tondela | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.66 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.01.26 | Estrela – Estoril | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.12.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.01.26 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – AVS | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 30.11.25 | Sp Lisbon – Estrela | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 31.10.25 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.10.25 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.25 | Sp Lisbon – Moreirense | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | AVS – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.01.26 | Estrela – Estoril | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.12.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.25 | Porto – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.11.25 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.25 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.08.25 | Tondela – Estoril | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
9
Sp Lisbon winsDrawsEstoril wins
9matches
2.56goals / match
44%over 2.5
22%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.03.25P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.09.24P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.05.24P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.01.24P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.02.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.22P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.09.21P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | +47 | 58 |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 42 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 40 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Estoril | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 33 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 33 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Alverca | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 26 |
| 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 26 |
| 12 | Estrela | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 23 |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 22 |
| 14 | Nacional | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 21 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 23 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 20 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 |
| 17 | Tondela | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 18 |
| 18 | AVS | 23 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 28 |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 |
| 6 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 |
| 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 |
| 11 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 |
| 12 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 |
| 13 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 |
| 14 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 |
| 16 | Alverca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 |
Sp Lisbon Estoril
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | 26 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 22 | 42 |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 39 | 33 |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 8 |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 58 |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 20 |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 33 | 33 |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 26 |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 23 |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 43 | 22 |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 27 | 34 | 21 |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 36 | 18 |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 31 |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 40 |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 35 |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 28 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 |
| 4 | 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 6 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 20 |
| 7 | 7 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 |
| 8 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 21 |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 11 |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 6 |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 11 |
| 2 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 11 |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 19 |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 10 |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06