Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 0–2 Rio Ave

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

Home 1.86 fair 2.31
Draw 3.50 fair 3.93
Away ✓ 4.00 fair 3.21
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Rio Ave
18 Shots 3
6 Shots on target 3
1.16 Expected goals (xG) 0.71
6 Corners 3
11 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawRio Ave
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9.9% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:3
Rio Ave before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:3
Estoril all matches all matches Rio Ave

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 1.50
2.00 Total goals 1.50
1.02 xG created 0.43
1.78 xG allowed 1.76
11.50 Shots 9.50
4.00 Shots on target 1.50
13.00 Shots faced 13.50
5.50 Corners 4.00
6.50 Corners against 5.50
12.50 Fouls 5.00
2.50 Yellow cards 1.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Rio Ave all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Rio Ave before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Estoril at home away Rio Ave

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 1.00
1.22 xG created 0.30
1.47 xG allowed 1.53
14.00 Shots 6.00
3.00 Shots on target 2.00
6.00 Shots faced 13.00
7.00 Corners 2.00
6.00 Corners against 5.00
12.00 Fouls 9.00
1.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Rio Ave away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
07.08.26 Estoril – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.302.40 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Estoril – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.502.15 1.70 2.10
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15

Rio Ave all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.26 Rio Ave – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 7.504.501.39 1.83 2.03
09.08.26 Gil Vicente – Rio Ave 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 1.98 1.88
16.05.26 Casa Pia – Rio Ave 1–1 (1–0) 1.623.755.00 1.83 2.03
11.05.26 Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–2) 10.005.501.24 1.40 2.88
03.05.26 Rio Ave – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 3.803.501.91 1.95 1.90
25.04.26 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 2–0 (0–0) 1.763.404.75 1.83 2.03
17.04.26 Rio Ave – AVS 2–2 (1–1) 1.683.704.75 1.98 1.88
11.04.26 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–0) 1.763.404.75 2.30 1.60
04.04.26 Rio Ave – Alverca 1–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.75 2.00 1.80
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.26 Estoril – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.302.40 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88
26.04.26 Estoril – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.502.15 1.70 2.10
12.04.26 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15
07.03.26 Estoril – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.804.50 1.73 2.08
22.02.26 Estoril – Gil Vicente 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.252.50 1.95 1.85
07.02.26 Estoril – Tondela 2–2 (2–2) 1.663.904.75 1.80 2.00
24.01.26 Estoril – Guimaraes 4–2 (1–2) 2.353.302.85 2.05 1.80
27.12.25 Estoril – Alverca 4–1 (2–0) 2.153.253.25 2.08 1.73

Rio Ave away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.26 Gil Vicente – Rio Ave 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.80 1.98 1.88
16.05.26 Casa Pia – Rio Ave 1–1 (1–0) 1.623.755.00 1.83 2.03
25.04.26 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 2–0 (0–0) 1.763.404.75 1.83 2.03
11.04.26 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–0) 1.763.404.75 2.30 1.60
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15
09.03.26 Tondela – Rio Ave 0–1 (0–0) 1.963.253.90 2.05 1.75
22.02.26 Porto – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.099.0017.00 1.48 2.60
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40
25.01.26 Nacional – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.30 1.95 1.85
28.12.25 Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 1.117.0017.00 1.40 2.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsRio Ave wins
8matches
3.00goals / match
63%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.26P1 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15
01.11.25P1 Rio Ave – Estoril 0–4 (0–2) 2.353.202.95 2.00 1.85
22.02.25P1 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.80
21.09.24P1 Rio Ave – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 2.40 1.53
31.01.24P1 Rio Ave – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.603.10 1.95 1.90
20.08.23P1 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.203.00 2.20 1.65
13.02.23P1 Rio Ave – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.40 1.53
19.08.22P1 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Maritimo 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7 WWD
2 Arouca 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Benfica 2 1 1 0 9 2 +7 4 DW
5 Nacional 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
6 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
7 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
8 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Estrela 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
10 Academico Viseu 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DLD
11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Alverca 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
14 Estoril 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 DL
15 Moreirense 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1 DL
16 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
17 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
18 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 LL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Maritimo 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
2 Arouca 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
3 Nacional 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
6 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Alverca 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Benfica 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Sp Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Famalicao 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
15 Academico Viseu 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
18 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3 W
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Academico Viseu 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
7 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Nacional 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Famalicao 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
14 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Alverca 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Estoril 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
18 Moreirense 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L

Estoril   Rio Ave

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 2 1 0 5 3 7 UOO
2 4 Benfica 2 0 2 4.5 1.0 1 1 0 9 2 4 OO
3 6 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
4 9 Estrela 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 OO
5 10 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
6 15 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 1 2 6 1 OO
7 2 Arouca 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
8 5 Nacional 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
9 7 Santa Clara 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
10 11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
11 12 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
12 13 Alverca 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
13 16 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 UO
14 18 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 2 0 8 0 UO
15 3 Porto 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
16 8 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
17 14 Estoril 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
18 17 Rio Ave 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Maritimo 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
2 2 Arouca 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
3 4 Benfica 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 6 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
5 7 Santa Clara 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 9 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 12 Famalicao 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
8 13 Alverca 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
9 15 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 18 Casa Pia 1 0 1 0.0 7.0 0 0 1 0 7 0 O
11 3 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 5 Nacional 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 8 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 10 Academico Viseu 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
15 11 Sp Braga 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 14 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 16 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 17 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Academico Viseu 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 OO
2 1 Maritimo 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
3 4 Benfica 1 0 1 7.0 0.0 1 0 0 7 0 3 O
4 5 Nacional 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 6 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 9 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 15 Moreirense 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
9 16 Guimaraes 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
10 2 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 3 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 7 Santa Clara 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 8 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 12 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 13 Alverca 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 14 Estoril 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 17 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47