Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 2–2 Estoril

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.22 fair 1.82
Draw ✓ 7.00 fair 4.22
Away 10.00 fair 4.71
Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Estoril
16 Shots 11
7 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 2
18 Fouls 21
3 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (108 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.94
Expected goals 1.73 – 0.98
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 11.5% 1–1 11.3% 2–0 10%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.92points / match
1.67scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:11
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.83scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:17
Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 0.83
0.92 Goals conceded 1.42
2.58 Total goals 2.25
13.67 Shots 8.50
4.50 Shots on target 2.67
9.33 Shots faced 13.83
6.33 Corners 4.42
4.17 Corners against 6.83
14.50 Fouls 15.08
1.83 Yellow cards 2.92
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.08 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

58% Wins 25%
17% Draws 33%
25% Losses 42%
92% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 33%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 33%
50% Clean sheets 33%
17% Failed to score 58%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
42% Draws 42%
8% Losses 33%
58% Over 0.5 goals 67%
17% Over 1.5 goals 42%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Estoril all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
1.67points / match
2.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:8
Estoril before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:8
Sp Braga at home away Estoril

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.40
1.33 Goals conceded 1.60
3.33 Total goals 2.00
12.67 Shots 7.40
5.00 Shots on target 2.40
9.67 Shots faced 15.80
6.50 Corners 3.80
3.67 Corners against 7.60
15.00 Fouls 13.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.60
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
17% Draws 40%
33% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
100% Over 1.5 goals 40%
50% Over 2.5 goals 40%
50% Over 3.5 goals 40%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
17% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 20%
33% Clean sheets 20%
17% Failed to score 80%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 0%
33% Draws 40%
0% Losses 60%
67% Over 0.5 goals 60%
33% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.24 AVS – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.60 1.85 2.00
10.11.24 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–4 (2–0) 5.254.201.57 1.57 2.35
03.11.24 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
27.10.24 Sp Braga – Farense 2–0 (1–0) 1.336.007.00 1.54 2.35
06.10.24 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.756.00 1.67 2.15
29.09.24 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
20.09.24 Nacional – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–0) 5.253.801.65 1.62 2.25
15.09.24 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 2.08 1.73
01.09.24 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.801.73 1.73 2.08
25.08.24 Sp Braga – Moreirense 3–1 (1–0) 1.574.335.25 1.85 2.00

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.24 Estoril – Famalicao 2–1 (2–1) 3.203.402.20 2.35 1.57
09.11.24 Estoril – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.003.50 2.25 1.62
03.11.24 Porto – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.148.0015.00 1.44 2.70
26.10.24 Estoril – Arouca 4–1 (2–1) 3.003.202.40 2.25 1.62
06.10.24 Farense – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.05 1.75
27.09.24 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–2) 13.007.501.17 1.40 2.88
21.09.24 Rio Ave – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 2.40 1.53
15.09.24 Estoril – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.303.10 2.08 1.73
31.08.24 Boavista – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.30 2.35 1.57
25.08.24 Estoril – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.63 2.05 1.75

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.11.24 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–4 (2–0) 5.254.201.57 1.57 2.35
27.10.24 Sp Braga – Farense 2–0 (1–0) 1.336.007.00 1.54 2.35
29.09.24 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
15.09.24 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 2.08 1.73
25.08.24 Sp Braga – Moreirense 3–1 (1–0) 1.574.335.25 1.85 2.00
11.08.24 Sp Braga – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 1.384.757.50 1.53 2.40
18.05.24 Sp Braga – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.602.10 1.57 2.35
05.05.24 Sp Braga – Casa Pia 4–3 (1–1) 1.335.259.00 1.53 2.40
20.04.24 Sp Braga – Vizela 2–1 (0–0) 1.295.5011.00 1.50 2.50
06.04.24 Sp Braga – Arouca 0–3 (0–2) 1.454.757.00 1.53 2.40

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.11.24 Porto – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.148.0015.00 1.44 2.70
06.10.24 Farense – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.05 1.75
21.09.24 Rio Ave – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 2.40 1.53
31.08.24 Boavista – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.30 2.35 1.57
18.08.24 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 1.93 1.93
18.05.24 Moreirense – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.303.10 1.98 1.88
05.05.24 Farense – Estoril 3–2 (2–1) 2.553.202.90 1.88 1.98
21.04.24 Chaves – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 2.883.302.50 2.00 1.85
08.04.24 Casa Pia – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.103.00 2.25 1.62
10.03.24 Benfica – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 1.177.5015.00 1.36 3.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.04.24P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.73 1.57 2.35
03.12.23P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.256.50 1.44 2.70
08.04.23P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 4–1 (1–0) 1.305.009.00 1.62 2.25
22.10.22P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
18.04.22P1 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
05.12.21P1 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 13 11 0 2 40 8 +32 33 WWWWLL
2 Porto 12 10 0 2 30 8 +22 30 WWWWLW
3 Benfica 11 9 1 1 30 7 +23 28 WWWWWW
4 Santa Clara 12 8 0 4 15 12 +3 24 WLWLWW
5 Sp Braga 12 7 2 3 20 11 +9 23 WLWWLW
6 Guimaraes 12 6 3 3 16 11 +5 21 DDDWLW
7 Moreirense 13 6 2 5 19 18 +1 20 WWLWLW
8 Famalicao 12 4 5 3 13 11 +2 17 DDLWDL
9 Rio Ave 12 4 3 5 13 22 -9 15 LDLDWW
10 Casa Pia 12 3 4 5 10 16 -6 13 DLWDDL
11 Estoril 12 3 4 5 10 17 -7 13 LLWLDW
12 Boavista 12 2 4 6 7 15 -8 10 LDLWLD
13 Gil Vicente 12 2 4 6 14 23 -9 10 LWLLLL
14 AVS 12 2 4 6 9 20 -11 10 DDLLDL
15 Nacional 11 2 3 6 6 15 -9 9 LDLWLD
16 Estrela 12 2 3 7 10 21 -11 9 WLDLWL
17 Farense 12 2 2 8 6 18 -12 8 DWLLDW
18 Arouca 12 2 2 8 6 21 -15 8 LDLLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 7 7 0 0 19 2 +17 21 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 6 6 0 0 22 3 +19 18 WWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 6 5 0 1 15 3 +12 15 WWWWWL
4 Santa Clara 6 5 0 1 7 4 +3 15 LWWWWW
5 Moreirense 6 4 2 0 10 5 +5 14 WDDWWW
6 Guimaraes 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13 WWLDWW
7 Rio Ave 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12 WWDDDW
8 Estoril 7 3 2 2 8 9 -1 11 DWLWDW
9 Sp Braga 6 3 1 2 12 8 +4 10 DWLWWL
10 Famalicao 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9 WWDDLD
11 Gil Vicente 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8 WDDWL
12 Casa Pia 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LLWDWD
13 Estrela 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 8 LLDWDW
14 AVS 7 2 2 3 5 10 -5 8 WWDLLL
15 Nacional 5 2 1 2 5 9 -4 7 LWLWD
16 Farense 6 2 0 4 4 10 -6 6 LLLWLW
17 Arouca 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4 LWLDLL
18 Boavista 5 0 1 4 0 8 -8 1 LDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 25 5 +20 18 WWWWWL
2 Sp Braga 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5 13 WDWLWW
3 Benfica 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10 LDWWW
4 Porto 5 3 0 2 11 6 +5 9 WLWWL
5 Santa Clara 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9 WWLLLW
6 Boavista 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9 LDLDWD
7 Famalicao 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8 WLDDWL
8 Guimaraes 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8 WLWDDL
9 Moreirense 7 2 0 5 9 13 -4 6 LLLWLL
10 Casa Pia 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5 LWDLDL
11 Arouca 6 1 1 4 3 12 -9 4 LLWLLD
12 Rio Ave 6 1 0 5 3 15 -12 3 LLLLLW
13 Nacional 6 0 2 4 1 6 -5 2 DLLDLL
14 AVS 5 0 2 3 4 10 -6 2 LLLDD
15 Estoril 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 2 LDDLL
16 Farense 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2 LLLDLD
17 Gil Vicente 7 0 2 5 5 18 -13 2 DDLLLL
18 Estrela 6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1 DLLLLL

Sp Braga   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 13 3 10 3.1 0.6 11 0 2 40 8 33 UOOOUO
2 2 Porto 12 4 8 2.5 0.7 10 0 2 30 8 30 OOOOOU
3 7 Moreirense 13 5 8 1.5 1.4 6 2 5 19 18 20 UUUOOO
4 13 Gil Vicente 12 4 8 1.2 1.9 2 4 6 14 23 10 OOOOOO
5 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.7 0.6 9 1 1 30 7 28 OOOOOU
6 5 Sp Braga 12 6 6 1.7 0.9 7 2 3 20 11 23 OOUOOU
7 9 Rio Ave 12 6 6 1.1 1.8 4 3 5 13 22 15 OUOOUO
8 11 Estoril 12 6 6 0.8 1.4 3 4 5 10 17 13 OUOOUO
9 16 Estrela 12 6 6 0.8 1.8 2 3 7 10 21 9 OOOOUU
10 6 Guimaraes 12 7 5 1.3 0.9 6 3 3 16 11 21 UOOUUO
11 8 Famalicao 12 7 5 1.1 0.9 4 5 3 13 11 17 UUOOUO
12 14 AVS 12 7 5 0.8 1.7 2 4 6 9 20 10 UUOOUU
13 18 Arouca 12 7 5 0.5 1.8 2 2 8 6 21 8 OUOOUU
14 4 Santa Clara 12 8 4 1.2 1.0 8 0 4 15 12 24 UUOUUU
15 12 Boavista 12 8 4 0.6 1.2 2 4 6 7 15 10 UOUOUU
16 17 Farense 12 8 4 0.5 1.5 2 2 8 6 18 8 UUUOUU
17 10 Casa Pia 12 9 3 0.8 1.3 3 4 5 10 16 13 UUUOUU
18 15 Nacional 11 9 2 0.5 1.4 2 3 6 6 15 9 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Porto 7 2 5 2.7 0.3 7 0 0 19 2 21 UOOOOU
2 3 Benfica 6 1 5 3.7 0.5 6 0 0 22 3 18 OUOOOO
3 6 Guimaraes 6 2 4 1.7 1.0 4 1 1 10 6 13 UOOOUO
4 11 Estoril 7 3 4 1.1 1.3 3 2 2 8 9 11 UUOOUO
5 16 Estrela 6 2 4 1.3 1.5 2 2 2 8 9 8 OUOOOU
6 1 Sp Lisbon 6 3 3 2.5 0.5 5 0 1 15 3 15 OUOUOU
7 5 Sp Braga 6 3 3 2.0 1.3 3 1 2 12 8 10 UOUOUO
8 7 Moreirense 6 3 3 1.7 0.8 4 2 0 10 5 14 OUUUOO
9 9 Rio Ave 6 3 3 1.7 1.2 3 3 0 10 7 12 UUOUOO
10 13 Gil Vicente 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 2 2 1 9 5 8 OUUOO
11 17 Farense 6 3 3 0.7 1.7 2 0 4 4 10 6 OOUUOU
12 4 Santa Clara 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 5 0 1 7 4 15 UOUUOU
13 14 AVS 7 5 2 0.7 1.4 2 2 3 5 10 8 UUUOOU
14 15 Nacional 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 2 1 2 5 9 7 OUOUU
15 18 Arouca 6 4 2 0.5 1.5 1 1 4 3 9 4 UUOUOU
16 8 Famalicao 6 5 1 0.7 0.7 2 3 1 4 4 9 UUUUOU
17 10 Casa Pia 6 5 1 1.0 1.0 2 2 2 6 6 8 UUOUUU
18 12 Boavista 5 4 1 0.0 1.6 0 1 4 0 8 1 UUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 7 0 7 3.6 0.7 6 0 1 25 5 18 OOOOOO
2 7 Moreirense 7 2 5 1.3 1.9 2 0 5 9 13 6 OOOUUO
3 13 Gil Vicente 7 2 5 0.7 2.6 0 2 5 5 18 2 UUOOOO
4 8 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.5 1.2 2 2 2 9 7 8 OOUUOO
5 2 Porto 5 2 3 2.2 1.2 3 0 2 11 6 9 UUOOO
6 5 Sp Braga 6 3 3 1.3 0.5 4 1 1 8 3 13 UUOOOU
7 9 Rio Ave 6 3 3 0.5 2.5 1 0 5 3 15 3 OUUOOU
8 12 Boavista 7 4 3 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9 UOUOOU
9 14 AVS 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 0 2 3 4 10 2 OOOUU
10 18 Arouca 6 3 3 0.5 2.0 1 1 4 3 12 4 OUUOOU
11 3 Benfica 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10 UUOOU
12 4 Santa Clara 6 4 2 1.3 1.3 3 0 3 8 8 9 OUOUUU
13 10 Casa Pia 6 4 2 0.7 1.7 1 2 3 4 10 5 OUUUOU
14 11 Estoril 5 3 2 0.4 1.6 0 2 3 2 8 2 UUOUO
15 16 Estrela 6 4 2 0.3 2.0 0 1 5 2 12 1 UUUOOU
16 6 Guimaraes 6 5 1 1.0 0.8 2 2 2 6 5 8 UUUUOU
17 17 Farense 6 5 1 0.3 1.3 0 2 4 2 8 2 UUOUUU
18 15 Nacional 6 6 0 0.2 1.0 0 2 4 1 6 2 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10