Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estrela 2–1 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 4.75 fair 2.49
Draw 3.60 fair 4.13
Away 1.71 fair 2.81
Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.38
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estrela Sp Braga
9 Shots 9
5 Shots on target 4
0.57 Expected goals (xG) 0.61
5 Corners 9
12 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (43 league matches this season so far).
Result Estrela to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.56 – 1.46
Home / Draw / Away
EstrelaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 8.1%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Estrela before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
2.25scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:8
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
1.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3
Estrela all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 1.67
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
4.25 Total goals 2.67
1.34 xG created 1.53
1.76 xG allowed 0.50
11.75 Shots 12.67
4.75 Shots on target 4.67
13.25 Shots faced 7.00
3.25 Corners 2.00
3.75 Corners against 2.67
11.25 Fouls 15.33
2.50 Yellow cards 2.67
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

25% Wins 67%
75% Draws 33%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
100% Over 2.5 goals 67%
100% Over 3.5 goals 33%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
75% Draws 67%
25% Losses 33%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
25% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Estrela before this match, at home
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:4
Sp Braga before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:3
Estrela at home away Sp Braga

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.50
4.00 Total goals 3.50
0.98 xG created 1.88
2.22 xG allowed 0.64
11.50 Shots 14.50
4.00 Shots on target 5.00
14.50 Shots faced 6.50
5.00 Corners 2.00
4.50 Corners against 3.00
12.00 Fouls 17.50
2.50 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 50%
100% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
100% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.09.26 Estrela – Famalicao 2–2 (0–1) 3.003.202.35 2.15 1.67
30.08.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–3 (1–1) 2.303.303.10 2.00 1.85
15.08.26 Alverca – Estrela 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.40 2.15 1.67
08.08.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (0–0) 12.005.751.22 1.53 2.40
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Estrela – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.601.96 1.85 1.95
02.05.26 Moreirense – Estrela 3–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.85 2.20 1.65
26.04.26 Estrela – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 8.005.251.33 1.83 2.03
19.04.26 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 2.013.403.50 1.93 1.93
11.04.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 12.006.251.19 1.44 2.70

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
23.04.26 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.504.201.53 1.95 1.85
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15

Estrela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.09.26 Estrela – Famalicao 2–2 (0–1) 3.003.202.35 2.15 1.67
08.08.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (0–0) 12.005.751.22 1.53 2.40
11.05.26 Estrela – Famalicao 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.601.96 1.85 1.95
26.04.26 Estrela – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 8.005.251.33 1.83 2.03
11.04.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 12.006.251.19 1.44 2.70
20.03.26 Estrela – Casa Pia 4–0 (3–0) 2.403.103.10 2.20 1.65
08.03.26 Estrela – Gil Vicente 2–2 (0–1) 4.753.201.79 2.25 1.62
20.02.26 Estrela – Tondela 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.202.70 2.25 1.62
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
19.01.26 Estrela – Estoril 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.302.45 1.93 1.93

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62
23.04.26 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.504.201.53 1.95 1.85
04.04.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 6.253.901.51 1.95 1.85
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
14.02.26 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.603.252.05 2.20 1.65
02.02.26 AVS – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 8.504.501.35 1.85 1.95
18.01.26 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.753.751.56 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estrela winsDrawsSp Braga wins
6matches
3.67goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26P1 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
03.01.26P1 Estrela – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–1) 6.504.331.45 1.85 2.00
19.01.25P1 Estrela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 1.85 2.00
11.08.24P1 Sp Braga – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 1.384.757.50 1.53 2.40
02.03.24P1 Sp Braga – Estrela 3–0 (0–0) 1.365.008.50 1.57 2.35
28.09.23P1 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–4 (0–1) 4.503.801.70 1.70 2.10

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 11 1 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Benfica 5 4 1 0 18 3 +15 13 DWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 5 4 1 0 14 5 +9 13 DWWWW
4 Santa Clara 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11 DWWDW
5 Arouca 5 3 1 1 7 3 +4 10 WWLWD
6 Sp Braga 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7 DWW
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 WWDL
8 Maritimo 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 7 WWDLL
9 Estrela 4 1 3 0 9 8 +1 6 DDWD
10 Academico Viseu 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5 DLDLW
11 Nacional 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4 DWLLL
12 Guimaraes 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4 LLWLD
13 Moreirense 5 1 1 3 4 12 -8 4 DLWLL
14 Famalicao 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2 3 DLLDD
15 Rio Ave 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3 LLWLL
16 Alverca 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2 LDLDL
17 Estoril 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2 DLLLD
18 Casa Pia 5 0 1 4 0 11 -11 1 LLLLD
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9 WWW
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 DWW
4 Arouca 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
5 Gil Vicente 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WWL
6 Benfica 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
7 Guimaraes 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 LWD
8 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WDL
9 Nacional 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 WL
10 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
11 Estrela 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
12 Alverca 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
13 Estoril 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DLD
14 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
15 Moreirense 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1 DL
16 Academico Viseu 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
18 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14 9 WWW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5 DDW
4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 6 2 +4 4 DW
5 Estrela 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
6 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
7 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 WD
8 Arouca 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WLD
9 Maritimo 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
10 Rio Ave 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LWL
11 Moreirense 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3 LWL
12 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
13 Gil Vicente 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
14 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 DLL
15 Casa Pia 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1 LLD
16 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
17 Estoril 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
18 Alverca 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL

Estrela   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 5 0 5 3.6 0.6 4 1 0 18 3 13 OOOOO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.8 1.0 4 1 0 14 5 13 OOOOU
3 8 Maritimo 5 1 4 1.2 1.6 2 1 2 6 8 7 UOOOO
4 9 Estrela 4 0 4 2.2 2.0 1 3 0 9 8 6 OOOO
5 13 Moreirense 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 1 1 3 4 12 4 OOUOO
6 10 Academico Viseu 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 2 2 5 8 5 OUOOU
7 16 Alverca 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2 UOOUO
8 1 Porto 5 3 2 2.2 0.2 5 0 0 11 1 15 UUUOO
9 4 Santa Clara 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 3 2 0 9 3 11 OUUUO
10 5 Arouca 5 3 2 1.4 0.6 3 1 1 7 3 10 UOUOU
11 6 Sp Braga 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 2 1 0 5 3 7 OUO
12 11 Nacional 5 3 2 1.2 1.6 1 1 3 6 8 4 OUUOU
13 14 Famalicao 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 0 3 2 4 6 3 UOUUO
14 15 Rio Ave 5 3 2 0.4 2.2 1 0 4 2 11 3 UUUOO
15 12 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 1 3 3 5 4 UOUUU
16 17 Estoril 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 2 3 2 7 2 UUUOU
17 18 Casa Pia 5 4 1 0.0 2.2 0 1 4 0 11 1 UOUUU
18 7 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 3 0 0 8 3 9 OOU
3 4 Santa Clara 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
4 5 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
5 8 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
6 9 Estrela 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 OO
7 13 Moreirense 2 0 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 1 2 6 1 OO
8 16 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
9 1 Porto 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UUO
10 10 Academico Viseu 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
11 11 Nacional 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 0 1 4 3 3 UO
12 14 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
13 15 Rio Ave 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 UO
14 18 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 2 0 8 0 OU
15 6 Sp Braga 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 7 Gil Vicente 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
17 12 Guimaraes 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
18 17 Estoril 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 3 0 3 4.7 0.0 3 0 0 14 0 9 OOO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 1 1 0 6 2 4 OO
3 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OO
4 8 Maritimo 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OO
5 9 Estrela 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
6 10 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5 OOU
7 13 Moreirense 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3 OUO
8 1 Porto 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
9 11 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1 OUU
10 12 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OU
11 14 Famalicao 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
12 15 Rio Ave 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UUO
13 16 Alverca 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 UO
14 17 Estoril 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 UO
15 4 Santa Clara 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
16 5 Arouca 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
17 7 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
18 18 Casa Pia 3 3 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 0 3 1 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10