Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–0 Arouca

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.37 fair 1.51
Draw 4.50 fair 5.55
Away 8.00 fair 6.40
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 3.10
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.48

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Arouca
6 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 1
6 Corners 5
9 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (255 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 2.40 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.6% 2–0 8.8% 1–1 8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.81points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 54:27
Arouca before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.32scored / match
2.04conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 37:57
Sp Braga all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.32
1.00 Goals conceded 2.04
3.00 Total goals 3.36
12.59 Shots 10.39
5.26 Shots on target 3.54
9.44 Shots faced 13.71
5.52 Corners 3.64
2.93 Corners against 5.21
11.89 Fouls 13.82
2.11 Yellow cards 2.79
1.19 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 1.07

How often Full Time

52% Wins 32%
26% Draws 18%
22% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 96%
78% Over 1.5 goals 82%
70% Over 2.5 goals 68%
37% Over 3.5 goals 50%
11% Over 4.5 goals 25%
4% Over 5.5 goals 11%
52% Both teams scored 54%
37% Clean sheets 21%
11% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

52% Wins 21%
19% Draws 36%
30% Losses 43%
93% Over 0.5 goals 75%
52% Over 1.5 goals 43%
30% Over 2.5 goals 32%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Arouca all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
1.85points / match
2.15scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 28:13
Arouca before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.14scored / match
2.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:30
Sp Braga at home away Arouca

Per match

2.15 Goals scored 1.14
1.00 Goals conceded 2.14
3.15 Total goals 3.29
11.31 Shots 10.29
4.69 Shots on target 2.86
8.77 Shots faced 13.64
5.15 Corners 3.36
3.08 Corners against 4.36
11.69 Fouls 13.21
2.00 Yellow cards 2.21
1.31 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.62 1st-half goals conceded 1.21

How often Full Time

54% Wins 29%
23% Draws 14%
23% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
77% Over 1.5 goals 71%
77% Over 2.5 goals 64%
46% Over 3.5 goals 50%
15% Over 4.5 goals 29%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
46% Both teams scored 50%
38% Clean sheets 29%
15% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

62% Wins 14%
8% Draws 43%
31% Losses 43%
92% Over 0.5 goals 71%
54% Over 1.5 goals 50%
38% Over 2.5 goals 36%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.04.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 6.253.901.51 1.95 1.85
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
14.02.26 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.603.252.05 2.20 1.65
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40
02.02.26 AVS – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 8.504.501.35 1.85 1.95
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95
18.01.26 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.753.751.56 2.10 1.70

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
21.03.26 Moreirense – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.203.00 2.10 1.70
14.03.26 Arouca – Benfica 1–2 (1–0) 10.005.751.24 1.60 2.30
06.03.26 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.713.504.75 1.95 1.90
27.02.26 Porto – Arouca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.2511.00 1.75 2.05
21.02.26 Arouca – Nacional 3–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.95 1.90
14.02.26 Casa Pia – Arouca 3–2 (3–2) 2.653.202.55 2.20 1.65
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
31.01.26 Rio Ave – Arouca 0–3 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
24.01.26 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.57 2.35

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95
28.12.25 Sp Braga – Benfica 2–2 (2–1) 3.303.302.10 2.05 1.75
15.12.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–0 (1–0) 1.493.807.00 2.25 1.62
09.11.25 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.374.757.00 1.75 2.05
26.10.25 Sp Braga – Casa Pia 4–0 (2–0) 1.394.507.00 1.90 1.95
28.09.25 Sp Braga – Nacional 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.337.50 1.83 2.03

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.03.26 Moreirense – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.203.00 2.10 1.70
06.03.26 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.713.504.75 1.95 1.90
27.02.26 Porto – Arouca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.2511.00 1.75 2.05
14.02.26 Casa Pia – Arouca 3–2 (3–2) 2.653.202.55 2.20 1.65
31.01.26 Rio Ave – Arouca 0–3 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
17.01.26 AVS – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.102.45 2.25 1.62
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
21.12.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
07.12.25 Estrela – Arouca 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
07.11.25 Estoril – Arouca 4–3 (2–2) 1.913.603.70 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsArouca wins
9matches
3.22goals / match
67%over 2.5
22%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.25P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–3) 6.503.901.49 1.80 2.00
29.03.25P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 2–1 (2–0) 1.703.754.75 1.90 1.95
03.11.24P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
06.04.24P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 0–3 (0–2) 1.454.757.00 1.53 2.40
12.11.23P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.004.201.60 1.60 2.30
19.02.23P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.757.00 1.60 2.30
28.08.22P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–4) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
08.05.22P1 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
30.12.21P1 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 28 23 4 1 56 13 +43 73
2 Sp Lisbon 28 22 5 1 73 17 +56 71
3 Benfica 28 19 9 0 59 18 +41 66
4 Sp Braga 27 14 7 6 54 27 +27 49
5 Famalicao 29 13 8 8 36 25 +11 47
6 Gil Vicente 28 12 9 7 42 28 +14 45
7 Estoril 28 10 7 11 50 47 +3 37
8 Guimaraes 29 10 6 13 35 43 -8 36
9 Moreirense 29 10 6 13 32 41 -9 36
10 Alverca 29 9 8 12 32 47 -15 35
11 Rio Ave 29 8 9 12 31 48 -17 33
12 Arouca 28 9 5 14 37 57 -20 32
13 Santa Clara 29 7 7 15 26 37 -11 28
14 Estrela 29 6 10 13 33 48 -15 28
15 Nacional 28 6 7 15 31 39 -8 25
16 Casa Pia 28 5 10 13 28 52 -24 25
17 Tondela 27 4 8 15 19 44 -25 20
18 AVS 29 1 9 19 19 62 -43 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 14 11 3 0 29 6 +23 36
2 Sp Lisbon 13 11 1 1 40 6 +34 34
3 Benfica 14 9 5 0 33 10 +23 32
4 Famalicao 15 8 3 4 24 10 +14 27
5 Gil Vicente 14 8 3 3 25 12 +13 27
6 Guimaraes 15 7 4 4 24 18 +6 25
7 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 28 13 +15 24
8 Estoril 14 6 5 3 27 19 +8 23
9 Alverca 15 6 4 5 15 21 -6 22
10 Moreirense 14 6 2 6 16 19 -3 20
11 Arouca 14 5 3 6 21 27 -6 18
12 Estrela 15 4 5 6 20 22 -2 17
13 Santa Clara 15 5 2 8 13 16 -3 17
14 Nacional 14 4 2 8 19 21 -2 14
15 Casa Pia 13 2 7 4 17 23 -6 13
16 Rio Ave 14 3 4 7 14 23 -9 13
17 Tondela 14 1 6 7 9 17 -8 9
18 AVS 15 1 5 9 11 25 -14 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 15 11 4 0 33 11 +22 37
2 Porto 14 12 1 1 27 7 +20 37
3 Benfica 14 10 4 0 26 8 +18 34
4 Sp Braga 14 7 4 3 26 14 +12 25
5 Famalicao 14 5 5 4 12 15 -3 20
6 Rio Ave 15 5 5 5 17 25 -8 20
7 Gil Vicente 14 4 6 4 17 16 +1 18
8 Moreirense 15 4 4 7 16 22 -6 16
9 Estoril 14 4 2 8 23 28 -5 14
10 Arouca 14 4 2 8 16 30 -14 14
11 Alverca 14 3 4 7 17 26 -9 13
12 Casa Pia 15 3 3 9 11 29 -18 12
13 Nacional 14 2 5 7 12 18 -6 11
14 Santa Clara 14 2 5 7 13 21 -8 11
15 Estrela 14 2 5 7 13 26 -13 11
16 Guimaraes 14 3 2 9 11 25 -14 11
17 Tondela 13 3 2 8 10 27 -17 11
18 AVS 14 0 4 10 8 37 -29 4

Sp Braga   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 28 9 19 2.6 0.6 22 5 1 73 17 71
2 3 Benfica 28 9 19 2.1 0.6 19 9 0 59 18 66
3 4 Sp Braga 27 8 19 2.0 1.0 14 7 6 54 27 49
4 7 Estoril 28 9 19 1.8 1.7 10 7 11 50 47 37
5 12 Arouca 28 9 19 1.3 2.0 9 5 14 37 57 32
6 11 Rio Ave 29 11 18 1.1 1.7 8 9 12 31 48 33
7 18 AVS 29 12 17 0.7 2.1 1 9 19 19 62 12
8 1 Porto 28 12 16 2.0 0.5 23 4 1 56 13 73
9 10 Alverca 29 13 16 1.1 1.6 9 8 12 32 47 35
10 9 Moreirense 29 14 15 1.1 1.4 10 6 13 32 41 36
11 14 Estrela 29 14 15 1.1 1.7 6 10 13 33 48 28
12 6 Gil Vicente 28 14 14 1.5 1.0 12 9 7 42 28 45
13 8 Guimaraes 29 15 14 1.2 1.5 10 6 13 35 43 36
14 16 Casa Pia 28 14 14 1.0 1.9 5 10 13 28 52 25
15 17 Tondela 27 13 14 0.7 1.6 4 8 15 19 44 20
16 15 Nacional 28 15 13 1.1 1.4 6 7 15 31 39 25
17 5 Famalicao 29 18 11 1.2 0.9 13 8 8 36 25 47
18 13 Santa Clara 29 19 10 0.9 1.3 7 7 15 26 37 28
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 13 3 10 3.1 0.5 11 1 1 40 6 34
2 3 Benfica 14 4 10 2.4 0.7 9 5 0 33 10 32
3 4 Sp Braga 13 3 10 2.2 1.0 7 3 3 28 13 24
4 12 Arouca 14 4 10 1.5 1.9 5 3 6 21 27 18
5 8 Guimaraes 15 6 9 1.6 1.2 7 4 4 24 18 25
6 11 Rio Ave 14 5 9 1.0 1.6 3 4 7 14 23 13
7 1 Porto 14 6 8 2.1 0.4 11 3 0 29 6 36
8 7 Estoril 14 6 8 1.9 1.4 6 5 3 27 19 23
9 9 Moreirense 14 6 8 1.1 1.4 6 2 6 16 19 20
10 14 Estrela 15 7 8 1.3 1.5 4 5 6 20 22 17
11 15 Nacional 14 6 8 1.4 1.5 4 2 8 19 21 14
12 5 Famalicao 15 8 7 1.6 0.7 8 3 4 24 10 27
13 6 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 1.8 0.9 8 3 3 25 12 27
14 10 Alverca 15 8 7 1.0 1.4 6 4 5 15 21 22
15 18 AVS 15 8 7 0.7 1.7 1 5 9 11 25 8
16 13 Santa Clara 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 2 8 13 16 17
17 16 Casa Pia 13 8 5 1.3 1.8 2 7 4 17 23 13
18 17 Tondela 14 9 5 0.6 1.2 1 6 7 9 17 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Estoril 14 3 11 1.6 2.0 4 2 8 23 28 14
2 18 AVS 14 4 10 0.6 2.6 0 4 10 8 37 4
3 2 Sp Lisbon 15 6 9 2.2 0.7 11 4 0 33 11 37
4 3 Benfica 14 5 9 1.9 0.6 10 4 0 26 8 34
5 4 Sp Braga 14 5 9 1.9 1.0 7 4 3 26 14 25
6 10 Alverca 14 5 9 1.2 1.9 3 4 7 17 26 13
7 11 Rio Ave 15 6 9 1.1 1.7 5 5 5 17 25 20
8 12 Arouca 14 5 9 1.1 2.1 4 2 8 16 30 14
9 16 Casa Pia 15 6 9 0.7 1.9 3 3 9 11 29 12
10 17 Tondela 13 4 9 0.8 2.1 3 2 8 10 27 11
11 1 Porto 14 6 8 1.9 0.5 12 1 1 27 7 37
12 6 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 1.2 1.1 4 6 4 17 16 18
13 9 Moreirense 15 8 7 1.1 1.5 4 4 7 16 22 16
14 14 Estrela 14 7 7 0.9 1.9 2 5 7 13 26 11
15 8 Guimaraes 14 9 5 0.8 1.8 3 2 9 11 25 11
16 13 Santa Clara 14 9 5 0.9 1.5 2 5 7 13 21 11
17 15 Nacional 14 9 5 0.9 1.3 2 5 7 12 18 11
18 5 Famalicao 14 10 4 0.9 1.1 5 5 4 12 15 20

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06