Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 0–3 Porto

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 8.00 fair 4.21
Draw 4.50 fair 4.26
Away ✓ 1.40 fair 1.90
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Porto
3 Shots 23
1 Shots on target 10
1 Corners 8
13 Fouls 14
3 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.10 – 1.76
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 0–1 10.1% 1–2 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
0.70scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:20
Porto before this match, all matches
2.60points / match
2.50scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 25:7
Santa Clara all matches all matches Porto

Per match

0.70 Goals scored 2.50
2.00 Goals conceded 0.70
2.70 Total goals 3.20
13.10 Shots 16.80
3.00 Shots on target 6.10
10.00 Shots faced 6.70
4.60 Corners 5.90
4.60 Corners against 3.80
13.50 Fouls 14.90
3.00 Yellow cards 3.20
0.20 1st-half goals scored 1.30
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

10% Wins 80%
30% Draws 20%
60% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 70%
20% Over 3.5 goals 30%
10% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 70%
10% Clean sheets 30%
40% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 60%
30% Draws 30%
60% Losses 10%
70% Over 0.5 goals 100%
10% Over 1.5 goals 70%
10% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Porto all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.80scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:10
Porto before this match, away
2.20points / match
1.80scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:5
Santa Clara at home away Porto

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 1.80
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.80 Total goals 2.80
12.40 Shots 14.60
3.20 Shots on target 4.80
9.00 Shots faced 6.40
4.60 Corners 5.20
4.00 Corners against 3.20
15.40 Fouls 18.60
3.40 Yellow cards 3.20
0.20 1st-half goals scored 1.20
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

20% Wins 60%
40% Draws 40%
40% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 100%
40% Over 2.5 goals 60%
40% Over 3.5 goals 20%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 100%
20% Clean sheets 0%
40% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 40%
40% Draws 40%
40% Losses 20%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 80%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
02.10.21 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
17.09.21 Portimonense – Santa Clara 2–1 (2–1) 2.203.103.30 2.70 1.44
11.09.21 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–5 (0–1) 5.754.201.53 1.75 2.05
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
23.08.21 Boavista – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.003.25 2.30 1.60
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57
08.08.21 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
24.09.21 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95
19.09.21 Porto – Moreirense 5–0 (1–0) 1.166.0012.00 1.57 2.35
11.09.21 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 2.603.202.70 2.07 1.72
28.08.21 Porto – Arouca 3–0 (2–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.61 2.25
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
15.08.21 Famalicao – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 7.004.501.36 1.70 2.10
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–5 (0–1) 5.754.201.53 1.75 2.05
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30
24.09.21 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95
11.09.21 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 2.603.202.70 2.07 1.72
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
15.08.21 Famalicao – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 7.004.501.36 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 25 7 +18 26 DWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 2 0 15 4 +11 26 DWWWWW
3 Benfica 10 8 1 1 21 6 +15 25 WWWLWD
4 Estoril 11 5 5 1 16 9 +7 20 LDDWDD
5 Sp Braga 10 5 4 1 16 8 +8 19 DWDDWW
6 Portimonense 11 5 2 4 10 9 +1 17 WDWLLW
7 Guimaraes 11 4 4 3 13 10 +3 16 DLWWLW
8 Gil Vicente 11 3 4 4 13 13 0 13 DLDLWD
9 Tondela 11 4 0 7 17 21 -4 12 LWWLLW
10 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 5 3 9 12 -3 11 DDDLDD
11 Boavista 11 2 5 4 14 20 -6 11 LDDDLL
12 Famalicao 11 2 4 5 16 17 -1 10 DLLWDW
13 Arouca 11 2 4 5 11 17 -6 10 DLLDWD
14 Vizela 11 1 7 3 9 16 -7 10 DDDLDD
15 Moreirense 11 1 5 5 12 20 -8 8 LWDLDL
16 Belenenses 11 1 5 5 7 15 -8 8 DDLDWL
17 Maritimo 11 1 4 6 10 17 -7 7 DLDLLL
18 Santa Clara 10 1 3 6 7 20 -13 6 LLDDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 6 5 1 0 9 1 +8 16 WWDWWW
2 Porto 5 5 0 0 16 2 +14 15 WWWWW
3 Guimaraes 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10 LWDLWW
4 Benfica 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWWL
5 Boavista 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9 WWDDDL
6 Tondela 6 3 0 3 12 12 0 9 WLLWLW
7 Sp Braga 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4 8 LDWDW
8 Arouca 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7 LWDLW
9 Vizela 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7 WDDDLD
10 Portimonense 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1 7 LLWDLW
11 Estoril 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6 DWLDD
12 Pacos Ferreira 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6 WLDDD
13 Moreirense 5 1 2 2 8 9 -1 5 LLDWD
14 Gil Vicente 6 1 2 3 7 8 -1 5 WLDLLD
15 Belenenses 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5 LDDLW
16 Santa Clara 5 1 2 2 4 10 -6 5 DWLDL
17 Famalicao 5 0 3 2 4 6 -2 3 LDDLD
18 Maritimo 5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 3 LDDDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 6 5 1 0 14 3 +11 16 WWWWWD
2 Estoril 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 WWWDWD
3 Porto 5 3 2 0 9 5 +4 11 WDDWW
4 Sp Braga 5 3 2 0 7 3 +4 11 WWDDW
5 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10 WDWW
6 Portimonense 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10 WWDWL
7 Gil Vicente 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8 WLDDW
8 Famalicao 6 2 1 3 12 11 +1 7 LLDLWW
9 Guimaraes 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6 DDDWL
10 Pacos Ferreira 5 1 2 2 4 7 -3 5 LWDLD
11 Maritimo 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4 4 WLDLLL
12 Tondela 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 3 LLLWL
13 Arouca 6 0 3 3 4 10 -6 3 LLDLDD
14 Belenenses 6 0 3 3 2 8 -6 3 LLDDDL
15 Moreirense 6 0 3 3 4 11 -7 3 DDLDLL
16 Vizela 5 0 3 2 3 10 -7 3 LLDDD
17 Boavista 5 0 2 3 5 13 -8 2 LDLDL
18 Santa Clara 5 0 1 4 3 10 -7 1 LLLDL

Santa Clara   Porto

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Tondela 11 2 9 1.5 1.9 4 0 7 17 21 12 OOUOUO
2 1 Porto 10 3 7 2.5 0.7 8 2 0 25 7 26 UOOOOO
3 15 Moreirense 11 4 7 1.1 1.8 1 5 5 12 20 8 OOUUUO
4 7 Guimaraes 11 5 6 1.2 0.9 4 4 3 13 10 16 OOOOUO
5 11 Boavista 11 5 6 1.3 1.8 2 5 4 14 20 11 OUOUOO
6 12 Famalicao 11 5 6 1.5 1.5 2 4 5 16 17 10 UOOUUO
7 13 Arouca 11 5 6 1.0 1.5 2 4 5 11 17 10 OOOUUU
8 17 Maritimo 11 5 6 0.9 1.5 1 4 6 10 17 7 UUUOOO
9 3 Benfica 10 5 5 2.1 0.6 8 1 1 21 6 25 OOOUUU
10 5 Sp Braga 10 5 5 1.6 0.8 5 4 1 16 8 19 UOUOUO
11 8 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.2 1.2 3 4 4 13 13 13 UOOUOU
12 18 Santa Clara 10 5 5 0.7 2.0 1 3 6 7 20 6 OOUUUO
13 4 Estoril 11 7 4 1.5 0.8 5 5 1 16 9 20 UUOUUU
14 10 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 5 3 9 12 11 UUOOUU
15 14 Vizela 11 7 4 0.8 1.5 1 7 3 9 16 10 UUUUUU
16 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.5 0.4 8 2 0 15 4 26 UUUOUU
17 6 Portimonense 11 8 3 0.9 0.8 5 2 4 10 9 17 OUUUOU
18 16 Belenenses 11 8 3 0.6 1.4 1 5 5 7 15 8 UOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Tondela 6 0 6 2.0 2.0 3 0 3 12 12 9 OOOOOO
2 1 Porto 5 1 4 3.2 0.4 5 0 0 16 2 15 UOOOO
3 5 Sp Braga 5 1 4 1.8 1.0 2 2 1 9 5 8 OUOOO
4 7 Guimaraes 6 2 4 1.5 1.0 3 1 2 9 6 10 UOUOOO
5 15 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.6 1.8 1 2 2 8 9 5 OOOOU
6 8 Gil Vicente 6 3 3 1.2 1.3 1 2 3 7 8 5 OUOOUU
7 13 Arouca 5 2 3 1.4 1.4 2 1 2 7 7 7 UOOOU
8 3 Benfica 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOOU
9 4 Estoril 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 1 3 1 5 5 6 UOUOU
10 10 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 1 3 1 5 5 6 UOUOU
11 11 Boavista 6 4 2 1.5 1.2 2 3 1 9 7 9 OUUUUO
12 12 Famalicao 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 0 3 2 4 6 3 OUUOU
13 16 Belenenses 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5 OUUUO
14 17 Maritimo 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 0 3 2 4 7 3 UUOUO
15 18 Santa Clara 5 3 2 0.8 2.0 1 2 2 4 10 5 OUOUU
16 2 Sp Lisbon 6 5 1 1.5 0.2 5 1 0 9 1 16 OUUUUU
17 6 Portimonense 6 5 1 0.7 0.8 2 1 3 4 5 7 UUOUUU
18 14 Vizela 6 5 1 1.0 1.0 1 4 1 6 6 7 OUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Boavista 5 1 4 1.0 2.6 0 2 3 5 13 2 OUOOO
2 12 Famalicao 6 2 4 2.0 1.8 2 1 3 12 11 7 UOOOUO
3 17 Maritimo 6 2 4 1.0 1.7 1 1 4 6 10 4 OOUUOO
4 1 Porto 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 3 2 0 9 5 11 OUUOO
5 3 Benfica 6 3 3 2.3 0.5 5 1 0 14 3 16 OUOOUU
6 9 Tondela 5 2 3 1.0 1.8 1 0 4 5 9 3 OOOUU
7 13 Arouca 6 3 3 0.7 1.7 0 3 3 4 10 3 UOOOUU
8 14 Vizela 5 2 3 0.6 2.0 0 3 2 3 10 3 OOOUU
9 15 Moreirense 6 3 3 0.7 1.8 0 3 3 4 11 3 OUOUUO
10 18 Santa Clara 5 2 3 0.6 2.0 0 1 4 3 10 1 OUOUO
11 2 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 1 0 6 3 10 OUUO
12 4 Estoril 6 4 2 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14 UOOUUU
13 6 Portimonense 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 1 6 4 10 UOUUO
14 7 Guimaraes 5 3 2 0.8 0.8 1 3 1 4 4 6 UUOOU
15 8 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 2 1 6 5 8 UUUOO
16 10 Pacos Ferreira 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 1 2 2 4 7 5 OUUOU
17 5 Sp Braga 5 4 1 1.4 0.6 3 2 0 7 3 11 UOUUU
18 16 Belenenses 6 5 1 0.3 1.3 0 3 3 2 8 3 UUUOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10